Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'Civil Aviation Auth.'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
11 Aug 2017 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA: Airport performance report 2016/17
03 Aug 2017 7:45 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA: NATS MUST IMPROVE OPERATIONAL RESILIENCE
20 Dec 2016 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA competition investigation decision
27 Jul 2016 2:03 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA consults to extend Heathrow price control 1 yr
21 Jan 2015 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Economic regulation of NATS en route charges
27 May 2014 5:21 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Joint performance plan for air navigation services
24 Mar 2014 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA final decision on Stansted cargo services
19 Feb 2014 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Draft UK/Ireland air navigation performance plan
13 Feb 2014 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA publishes Gatwick and Heathrow licences
10 Jan 2014 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Good news for air passengers as prices set to fall
17 Oct 2013 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA considers deregulation for Stansted
03 Oct 2013 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Regulation in the passenger interest
17 Sep 2013 5:10 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA to consult on Stansted market power assessment
30 Apr 2013 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Flexible regulation to protect passengers
28 Feb 2013 5:23 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. TANS market conditions study published
17 Jan 2013 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announces Decision In Flybe Gatwick Complaint
20 Dec 2012 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Economic Regulation To Protect Stansted Consumers
17 Dec 2012 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Decision In Aer Lingus Heathrow Complaint
24 Oct 2012 6:10 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Passengers To Benefit From More Choice
14 Sep 2012 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA provisional decision on Flybe complaint
03 Sep 2012 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA ensures NATS regulation is fit for the future
21 May 2012 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Publishes Next Phase Of Price Control Process
12 Mar 2012 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announces Heathrow Charges Complaint Decision
31 Jan 2012 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Initial Thinking On Airport Competition
23 Sep 2011 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Proposes Not To Take Forward Flybe Complaint
29 Jul 2011 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA LAUNCHES REVIEW OF PRICE AND SERVICE QUALITY
06 Jul 2011 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Publishes Initial Views On bmi Section 41 Comp
31 Mar 2011 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Extends Price Controls At Heathrow And Gatwick
07 Feb 2011 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA PROPOSES TO EXTEND PRICE
10 Dec 2010 5:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Price Control Decision For NA
19 Oct 2010 5:08 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Air Traffic Control Performan
27 May 2010 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. SUSTAINING IMPROVEMENTS IN NA
09 Feb 2010 9:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. DELIVERING EFFICIENT AIR TRAF
05 Nov 2009 2:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA PREPARES FOR MORE COMPETI
13 Oct 2009 10:20 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA responds to DfT announcem
13 Mar 2009 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA CONFIRMS STANSTED AIRPORT
09 Dec 2008 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA PRICE CONTROL PROPOSALS F
04 Nov 2008 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CC REPORT ON PRICE CONTROLS F
29 Apr 2008 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
11 Mar 2008 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
25 Jan 2008 7:01 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
20 Nov 2007 7:01 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
03 Oct 2007 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
30 Mar 2007 7:01 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
05 Dec 2006 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
29 Nov 2006 1:00 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Speech on Airport Regulation
23 Nov 2006 8:50 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA announcement
15 May 2006 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Statement
07 Apr 2006 4:23 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Statement - Replacement
31 Mar 2006 7:30 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
24 Feb 2006 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Statement
20 Dec 2005 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Airports Consultation
01 Dec 2005 4:35 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA confirms NATS price caps
29 Sep 2005 7:45 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announcement
05 Aug 2005 12:20 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Statement on NATS
12 Jul 2005 2:30 pm RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Consultation Document
29 Jun 2005 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Consultation Document
24 May 2005 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. CAA Announces NATS' Proposals
20 May 2005 7:00 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Airports Regulation Document
08 Mar 2005 11:55 am RNS     Civil Aviation Auth. Speech by Sir Roy McNulty


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t