Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 22 December, 2014

Time Source
Company
Announcement
11:01 pm GNW     Actelion Pharmaceuticals Ltd Actelion submits US FDA New Drug Application fo...
11:00 pm
10:45 pm GNW     SeaChange International, Inc. SeaChange Announces Agreement to Acquire Timeli...
10:00 pm
8:28 pm GNW     ARTPRICE COM Artprice: outlook for 2015
08:00 pm
6:33 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:33 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) Publication of Amended and Restated Final Terms
6:29 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet MJ Gleeson PLC (GLE) Notification of transactions by Directors
6:26 pm RNS   Factsheet London Capital Group (LCG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:24 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Amendment
6:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Ontario (Province) (40MF) Annual Financial Report
6:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Goals Soccer Centres (GOAL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:16 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Amendment
6:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet C&C Group Plc (CCR) Replacement - Holding(s) in Company
6:14 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Amendment
6:08 pm BUS     Nationwide B.S. Notice
6:02 pm BUS   Factsheet BBVA IntPreSAUnip (60GA) Full Redemption
6:00 pm GNW     Oxford Immunotec Oxford Immunotec to Present at the 33rd Annual ...
6:00 pm BUS   Factsheet BBVA IntPreSAUnip (60FZ) Full Redemption
06:00 pm
5:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Sports Direct Intl. (SPD) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:52 pm RNS   Factsheet Impax Asset Mngmnt (IPX) Holding(s) in Company
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Vinaland ZDP Ltd (VNLZ) Share Buyback
5:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet VinaLand Limited (VNL) Share buyback
5:49 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Paternoster Res. (PRS) Update on placing
5:41 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus AIM VCT 2 plc (OSEC) Octopus AIM VCT 2 plc : Issue of Equity and Tot...
5:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet AVEVA Group PLC (AVV) Holding(s) in Company
5:40 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Sepia Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:39 pm RNS   Factsheet Catalyst Media Group (CMX) Holding(s) in Company
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Vermillion Pro Bd Pr (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:38 pm BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (FLG) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI) - FRIENDS LIFE GROUP LIMI...
5:37 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:36 pm BUS   Factsheet DB ETC Plc (XGLD) Value per Security
5:35 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:35 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange GEM Notice
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Magenta Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Taupe Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:35 pm BUS     DB ETC Index Plc Value per Security
5:33 pm GNW   Factsheet Octopus TitanVCT PLC (OTV2) Octopus Titan VCT plc : Issue of Equity and Tot...
5:32 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:30 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:30 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Ivory Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:28 pm RNS   Factsheet Indigo Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:28 pm BUS   Factsheet SBAB Bank AB (69HG) Early Repurchase(s)
5:27 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:27 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Compass Group PLC (CPG) Transaction in Own Shares
5:23 pm GNW Report Factsheet New City High Yld Fd (NCYF) Net Asset Value
5:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Emerald Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet National Grid PLC (NG.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:22 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet BOIRO Finance B.V. (IRSH) Redemption
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Coral Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:18 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Carmine Prot Bd Prtf (IRSH) Maturity Date Extension
5:17 pm RNS   Factsheet GCP Infra Inv Ltd (GCP) Publication of Supplementary Prospectus
5:17 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Deco 05-UK Conduit 1 (IRSH) Heathvale Estates Limited - Notice


Company Announcements Archive »


a d v e r t i s e m e n t