Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Vedanta Res PLC Ord USD0.10 (VED)

Date Time Source Announcement
23 Nov 2017 5:23 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  5:20 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Nov 2017 4:47 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:15 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:15 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:12 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:10 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:09 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  2:09 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
16 Nov 2017 4:56 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
  4:53 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
15 Nov 2017 7:46 am
RNS
Restart of Jharsuguda Power Plants
14 Nov 2017 11:15 am
RNS
Blocklisting of shares
10 Nov 2017 7:10 am
RNS
Interim Dividend Arrangements
  7:00 am
RNS
Vedanta Resources Interim Results
02 Nov 2017 10:59 am
RNS
Vedanta Limited announces Q2 results
24 Oct 2017 10:35 am
RNS
Notice of H1FY2018 Results and Capital Markets Day
23 Oct 2017 10:37 am
RNS
Hindustan Zinc announces Q2 FY18 results
13 Oct 2017 2:58 pm
RNS
KCM Announcement
12 Oct 2017 11:50 am
RNS
Blocklisting of shares
10 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Q2 Production Release
04 Oct 2017 4:46 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
02 Oct 2017 5:45 pm
RNS
Block Listing Return
29 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Notice of Production Results for Q2 and H1 FY2018
25 Sep 2017 4:55 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
22 Sep 2017 2:59 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
  2:00 pm
RNS
Report on Payments to Governments for FY16-17
21 Sep 2017 12:01 pm
RNS
Report on Payments to Governments for FY16-17
  8:10 am
RNS
Update on Jharsuguda Power Plants
  7:00 am
RNS
PDMR shareholding notification
20 Sep 2017 5:05 pm
RNS
Investment by Majority Shareholder of Vedanta Plc
  11:01 am
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
14 Sep 2017 12:24 pm
RNS
Partial power plant closure at Jharsuguda
05 Sep 2017 4:11 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  4:06 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  4:00 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
04 Sep 2017 12:19 pm
RNS
Blocklisting of shares
31 Aug 2017 6:29 pm
RNS
Section 430 (2B) of the Companies Act 2006
  3:22 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
30 Aug 2017 3:09 pm
RNS
Appointment of Interim CEO
  12:14 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
  12:08 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
  8:30 am
RNS
Vedanta Zinc Day
23 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Q1 FY18 Production and Financial release
17 Aug 2017 5:52 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR shareholding
14 Aug 2017 6:29 pm
RNS
Disclosures section 430(2B) of Companies Act 2006
  6:28 pm
RNS
Vedanta Resources 2017 AGM - Chairman's Statement
  6:25 pm
RNS
Result of 2017 Annual General Meeting
04 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Vedanta's comprehensive $1.8bn refinancing
  7:00 am
RNS
Results of 2019 and 2021 bonds tender
01 Aug 2017 4:08 pm
RNS
Blocklisting of shares
27 Jul 2017 6:20 pm
RNS
Vedanta announces comprehensive refinancing
  1:05 pm
RNS
Vedanta 2019 & 2021 bonds tender
26 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Q1 FY2018 Production Release
25 Jul 2017 11:27 am
RNS
Vedanta Ltd announces Q1 FY2018 results
20 Jul 2017 12:50 pm
RNS
Notice of Q1 FY2018 Production Release
  10:24 am
RNS
HZL announces Q1 FY 2018 results
11 Jul 2017 8:21 am
RNS
Vedanta Ltd: Oil & Gas Day
10 Jul 2017 4:13 pm
RNS
Notice of Annual General Meeting
04 Jul 2017 1:48 pm
RNS
Annual Financial Report
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t