Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Faroe Petroleum PLC Ord 10P (FPM)

Date Time Source Announcement
13 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update and 2018 Guidance
12 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Sale of 17.5% of Fenja (PL586) to Suncor Energy
05 Feb 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Fogelberg appraisal well commences drilling
17 Jan 2018 7:00 am
RNS
Eight exploration licences awarded in Norway
16 Jan 2018 2:15 pm
RNS
US$100m senior unsecured bond listed on Nordic ABM
04 Jan 2018 1:49 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
19 Dec 2017 3:34 pm
RNS
Fenja field development plan submission
13 Dec 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Recommencement of Tambar
08 Dec 2017 9:14 am
RNS
Update on the incident at Tambar Field
07 Dec 2017 3:42 pm
RNS
Incident at Tambar Field
29 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Iris/Hades (Aerosmith) exploration well commences
21 Nov 2017 1:00 pm
RNS
Successful issue;$100m bond & updated presentation
10 Nov 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Fixed Income Investor Meetings
07 Nov 2017 12:28 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
25 Oct 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Appointment of Independent Non-Executive Director
  7:00 am
RNS
Commencement of Tambar infill drilling programme
28 Sep 2017 5:51 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
  11:46 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
26 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
2017 Interim Results
19 Sep 2017 1:00 pm
RNS
Notice of Interim Results
12 Sep 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Goanna exploration well results
29 Aug 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Goanna exploration well commences
25 Aug 2017 2:02 pm
RNS
Issue of Equity and Total Voting Rights
03 Aug 2017 6:10 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
01 Aug 2017 8:46 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
28 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition of further Interest in UK Blane Field
  7:00 am
RNS
Acquisition of Further Interest in UK Blane Field
26 Jul 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Successful Brasse sidetrack well results
18 Jul 2017 5:36 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
14 Jul 2017 11:37 am
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
03 Jul 2017 10:28 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
  7:00 am
RNS
Brasse appraisal well drill stem test results
21 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Statoil announcement regarding Njord and Bauge
20 Jun 2017 12:57 pm
RNS
Result of AGM
  7:00 am
RNS
2017 Annual General Meeting Operational Update
15 Jun 2017 1:00 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
13 Jun 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Brasse appraisal well preliminary results
25 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Brasse appraisal well commences drilling
15 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Posting of Annual Report and Notice of AGM
10 May 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Brasse Appraisal Well Consent
04 May 2017 8:30 am
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
25 Apr 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Change of Broker
20 Apr 2017 6:25 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
18 Apr 2017 3:05 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
04 Apr 2017 6:05 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
23 Mar 2017 2:15 pm
RNS
Extension of Trym field production
21 Mar 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Final Results
15 Mar 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Bon? Exploration Well Results
16 Feb 2017 2:10 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
10 Feb 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Operational Update
18 Jan 2017 7:00 am
RNS
Four new exploration licences awarded in Norway
12 Jan 2017 2:57 pm
RNS
Notification of Directors' interests
  7:00 am
RNS
Bon? well spud and Brasse appraisal well
04 Jan 2017 4:30 pm
RNS
Director/PDMR Shareholding
22 Dec 2016 3:30 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
21 Dec 2016 2:37 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
20 Dec 2016 7:00 am
RNS
New banking facilities secured
14 Dec 2016 5:37 pm
RNS
Holding(s) in Company
06 Dec 2016 12:28 pm
RNS
Completion of acquisition of production assets
30 Nov 2016 7:00 am
RNS
Oda field development plan submission
 
Headlines
Top categories

22-Feb-2018 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Spectris PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Spectris PLC (LON:SXS) and set its price target at 3175p. Story provided by Stoc ...

Company finder

a d v e r t i s e m e n t