Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Capita PLC (CPI)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 31 May, 2012

Capita PLC

Director/PDMR Shareholding


NOTIFICATION OF TRANSACTIONS OF DIRECTORS, PERSONS DISCHARGING MANAGERIAL
RESPONSIBILITY OR CONNECTED PERSONS

This form is intended for use by an issuer to make a RIS notification required
by DR3.1.4R(1)

 1. An issuer making a notification in respect of a transaction relating to the
    shares or debentures of the issuer should complete boxes 1 to 16, 23 and
    24.
   
 2. An issuer making a notification in respect of a derivative relating the
    shares of the issuer should complete boxes 1 to 4, 6, 8, 13, 14, 16, 23 and
    24.
   
 3. An issuer making a notification in respect of options granted to a director
    /person discharging managerial responsibilities should complete boxes 1 to
    3 and 17 to 24.
   
 4. An issuer making a notification in respect of a financial instrument
    relating to the shares of the issuer (other than a debenture) should
    complete boxes 1 to 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 13, 14, 16, 23 and 24.
   
Please complete all relevant boxes should be in block capital letters.

1. Name of the Issuer
   
Capita plc

2. State Whether the notification related to
   
i.   a transaction notified in accordance with DR 3.1.4R(1); or
   
ii.  a disclosure made in accordance with LR 9.8.6R(1); or
   
iii. a disclosure made in accordance with section 793 of the Companies Act
     (2006)
   
(i) DR 3.1.4R(1)

3. Name of person discharging managerial responsibilities/director
   
Gordon Hurst

4. State whether notification related to person connected with a person
   discharging managerial responsibilities/director name in 3 and identify the
   connected person
   
N/A

5. Indicate whether the notification is in respect of a holding of the person
   referred to in 3 or 4 above or in respect of a non-beneficial interest.
   
Notification in respect of persons referred to in 3 above.

6. Description of shares (including class), debentures or derivatives or
   financial instruments relating to shares
   
Ordinary Shares of 2 1/15p each

7. Name of registered shareholder(s) and, if more than one, the number of
   shares held by each of them

Gordon Hurst:

Shares in own name (including CSOP and Restricted DABP shares): 40,730
(0.006%), Shares held under LTIP: 360,000 (0.055%), Shares held under DABP:
107,550 (0.016%)

8. State the nature of transactions
   
Capita Share Ownership Plan (the `Trust') - Capita IRG Trustees Limited (the
`Trustee')

A purchase was made on 29 May 2012 of 18,005 ordinary shares in the Company by
the Trustee of the Trust at a price of 630.50p per share for the purpose of
satisfying the purchase of ordinary shares by eligible employees who have
elected to reinvest their dividend received on their shares held in the Capita
plc Share Ownership Plan, including executive directors and persons discharging
managerial responsibilities who are therefore potential beneficiaries under the
Trust.

9. Number of Shares, debentures or financial instruments relating to shares
   acquired.
   
Trust DRIP Purchase of Shares - Gordon Hurst - 14 ordinary shares (0.0000021%)

10. Percentage of issued class acquired (treasury shares of that class should
    not be taken into account when calculating percentage)
   
See section 9 above

11. Number of shares, debentures or financial instruments relating to shares
    disposed.
   
N/A

12. Percentage of issued class disposed (treasury shares of that class should
    not be taken into account when calculating percentage
   
N/A

13. Price per share or value of transaction
   
Trust DRIP Purchase of shares 630.50p

14. Date and place of transactions
   
Trust DRIP Purchase of shares - 29 May 2012, London

15. Total holding following notification and total percentage holding following
    notification (any treasury shares should not be taken into account when
    calculating percentage)
   
Gordon Hurst:

Shares in own name (including CSOP and Restricted DABP shares): 40,744
(0.006%), Shares held under LTIP: 360,000 (0.055%), Shares held under DABP:
107,550 (0.016%)

16. Date issuer informed of transaction
   
30 May 2012

If a person discharging managerial responsibilities has been granted options by
the issuer complete the following boxes

17. Date of grant
   
N/A

18. Period during which or date on which it can be exercised.
   
N/A

19. Total amount paid (if any) for grant of the option
   
N/A

20. Description of shares or debentures involved (class and number)

N/A

21. Exercise price (if fixed at time of grant) or indication that price is to
    be fixed at the time of exercise.
   
N/A

22. Total number of shares or debentures over which options held following
    notification.
   
See section 15 above

23. Any Additional information
   
653,888,969 issued share capital (as at 30 May 2012, excluding treasury shares)

14,199,984 shares currently held in Treasury

24. Name of contact and telephone number for queries
   
Francesca Todd, 020 7202 0641

Name and signature of duly authorised officer of issuer responsible for making
notification

Francesca Todd, Deputy Group Company Secretary

Date of notification

31 May 2012