Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com
  • FETransmission.com
  • Trustnet.hk
  • FEAnalytics.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Koleje Mazowieckie (46NX)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 05 August, 2011

Koleje Mazowieckie

Annual report of Koleje Mazowieckie Finance AB

RNS Number : 8293L
Koleje Mazowieckie Finance AB(publ)
05 August 2011
 

  

A N N U A L  R E P O R T

of

 Koleje Mazowieckie Finance AB (publ)

Reg. nr. 556812-4258

 The Board of Directors and the Managing Director's annual report for the financial year 2010-06-23 -- 2010-12-31.

 

Contents                                                                                 Page

- Board of directors report                                                        2

- Income statement                                                                   3

- Balance sheet                                                                         4

- Pledged assets and contingent liabilities                                   4

- Supplementary disclosures                                                      5

- Signatures                                                                              7

 

The undersigned member of the board in Koleje Mazowieckie Finance AB (publ) hereby certifies that this document is a true copy of the annual report and that the income statement and balance sheet were approved at the annual meeting of 15/6-2011
The Assembly also approved the Board proposal concerning the distribution of profits.
Stockholm 2011-06-15
/ - / Roman Sielecki

[translator's note: all pages bear a footnote number: 8578.675.001
and three illegible signatures]

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS REPORT

The annual statements are prepared in SEK.

Business Concept & Overview

The company holds direct or indirect operations, issues or organises the issue of security papers. It is the first operating year of the company.

 

 

Ownership

The company is a subsidiary company of Koleje Mazowieckie - KM Sp. z o.o., Poland.

 

Important events during the financial year

All shares of the company were bought by the holding company.

 

Important events after the end of the financial year

On 7 January 2011 the company issued "step up" bonds with a value of 40 000 000.00 EUR, which Standard Bank Plc in London obtained for one year with the growing coupon: the first quarter of 2011. - 5.00%, second quarter - up to 6.00%, third quarter - 7.00%, fourth quarter - 8.00%.

 

Interests on the step up bonds for the month of January in the amount of 170 000 EUR and for the month of February in the amount of 153 600,00 EUR were paid from the Swedish bank account .

 

In connection with a public bond issuance program the €100 000 000.00 Euro - 2 Series A bonds were placed on the international market on March 9, 2011. The total cash value of these bonds was set off with the other step up bonds of  40 000 000,00 EUR. The step up bond were paid off and terminated.

 

Companies future development

The company will continue its core activities in the nearest future. Moreover, to our knowledge there are no circumstances that would indicate the existence of serious threats to the continuation of our company activities.

 

The Board of the company, by making such statement, has considered all the information available as at the closing date of the balance sheet and covering one year ahead.

 

As far as the result of the company's operations and the financial position at the end of the financial year is considered, this information is shown in the income statement and balance sheet with the accompanying notes.

 

[page 2of 7]

 

INCOME STATEMENT                                                                                          2010-06-23

                                                                                                                     Note     2010-12-31

 

Operating income
Operating costs
profit/loss                                                                                                  0
Net profit/loss for the year                                                                         0

 

[page 3 of 7]

 

B A L A N C E   S H E E T

 

ASSETS

Current assets

Cash and bank balance

Total current assets

 

TOTAL ASSETS

 

2010-12-31

Note

 

 

500 000

500 000

 

500 000

 

 

[page 4 of 7]

 

B A L A N C E   S H E E T

LIABILITIES

Equity

Restricted equity

Share capital

 

2010-12-31

Note

1

 

2                      500 000

                        500 000

]

Total equity

 

TOTAL LIABILITIES

 

ADDITIONAL ITEMS

Assets pledged

Contingent liabilities

500 000

 

500 000

 

 

None

None

 

[page 5 of 7]

 

S U P P L E M E N T A R Y   D I S C L O S U R E S GENERAL DISCLOSURES

 

Accounting standards

The accounting priniciples used by the company comply with the Swedish Annual Accounts Act and the general recommendations of the Swedish Accounting Standards Board. Where no recommendations from the Accounting Standards Board are available, the recommendations of the Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council and, where applicable, from the regulations of FAR (Swedish institute for auditors) are used. The relevant cases are explicitly indicated.

 

Valuation principles, etc

Assets, provisions and liabilities have been valued at the purchase value unless otherwise stated.

Receivables

Receivables are entered in the amount in which they are expected to be received.

 

Employees

The Company has no employees. No salaries or other remunerations were paid.

 

  

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

 

Note 1  Equity

 

 

New issue of shares

Net result for the year

Closing balance

 

Share capital

500 000

 

500 000

Non-restricted equity

 

0

0

Note 2 Information about share capital

 

Opening balance

New emission

Closing balance

Number of shares

0

5 000

5 000

Ratio per share

0

100

100

 

[Page 6 of 7 ]

 

S U P P L E M E N T A R Y    D I S C L O S U R E S

 

/-/Roman Sielecki                             /-/Marek Jan Dawidowicz

Chairman of the Board

 

/-/Ewa Aldona Okninska                  /-/Olof Waern

Managing Director

 

Our audit report was issued on 23/5-2011  . Deloitte AB

 

/-/Jan Larsson

Authorized Public Accountant

 

[page 7 of 7]
[stamp reading, I hereby confirm that the photocopies are true copies of the original document:
Signature / - / Olle Ericsson]


 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
FR LIFFTTDIEIIL