Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Gresham Computing (GHT)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 21 May, 2010

Gresham Computing

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 3797M
Gresham Computing PLC
21 May 2010

21 May 2010


Gresham Computing plc


('Gresham' or 'the Company')


Annual Information Update


The Company provides an annual information update, in accordance with the requirements of Prospectus Rule 5.2.1R, of information which has been published or made available to the public over the 12 months up to and including 21 May 2010.  The information referred to in this update was up to date at the time the information was published but some information may now be out of date.


UK Regulatory announcements made via RNS, a regulatory information service:


Date                   Heading

10 May 2010            Notice of AGM, 2009 AFR and Circular

30 April 2010          Director/PDMR Shareholding

29 April 2010          Directorate Change

29 April 2010          Interim Management Statement

29 April 2010          Final Results

20 January 2010        Interim Management Statement

19 October 2009        Interim Management Statement

19 October 2009        Disposal of Assets

2 October 2009         Appointment of Secretary

28 August 2009         Directorate Change

28 August 2009         Disposal

28 August 2009         Interim Results

29 June 2009           Result of AGM

3 June 2009            Holding(s) in Company


Copies of regulatory announcements can be found on the Investor Relations pages of the Company's website at


Documents filed at Companies House:


Date                   Heading

20 May 2010            Annual Return 10/05/10 Full List

20 May 2010            Director's change of particulars / Eric Sepkes / 10/05/2010

20 May 2010            Director's change of particulars / Max Royde / 10/05/2010

20 May 2010            Director's change of particulars / Christopher Mark Errington / 10/05/2010

29 April 2010          Appointment Terminated Director Andrew Walton Green

07 October 2009        Secretary appointed Robert James Grubb

07 October 2009        Appointment terminated, Secretary Christopher Errington

04 September 2009      Director Appointed Max Royde

04 September 2009      Appointment Terminated Director James Aves

14 July 2009           Group of Companies' Accounts made up to 31/12/08

01 July 2009           Authorised allotment of shares

26 May 2009            Annual Return made up to 10/05/09


Copies of documents filed at Companies House can be found on the Companies House website at


Documents sent to shareholders:


Date                   Heading

10 May 2010            Annual Financial Report 2009, Notice of 2010 AGM & Circular  

28 August 2009         Interim Report 2008



Copies of these documents are available on the Investor Relations pages of the Company's website at


The Annual Financial Report, AGM resolutions, Circular and Interim Report were also filed with the UK Listing Authority's document viewing facility.


In accordance with Article 27.3 of the Prospectus Directive Regulation, we confirm that to the best of our knowledge, the information relating to the Company set out above is up to date at the date of this announcement but it is acknowledged that such disclosures may, at any time, become out of date due to changing circumstances.


A copy of this Annual Information Update and copies of the documents referred to in it can be obtained from the company secretary at the Company's registered office at Sopwith House, Brook Avenue, Warsash, Southampton, SO31 9ZA.



For further information please contact:

Gresham Computing plc

+44 (0) 20 7653 0200

Rob Grubb, Company Secretary

Singer Capital Markets Ltd

Shaun Dobson, Partner and Joint Head of Corporate Finance

+44 (0) 20 3205 7500

James Maxwell, Director of Corporate Finance


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange