Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Caledonia Inv PLC (CLDN)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 08 July, 2008

Caledonia Inv PLC

Annual Information Update

RNS Number : 5389Y
Caledonia Investments PLC
08 July 2008
 



Caledonia Investments plc  


Annual Information Update for the 12 months to 8 July 2008   


In accordance with the requirements of Prospectus Rule 5.2, the following is a summary of the information that has been published or made available to the public by Caledonia Investments plc (the 'Company') over the twelve months to 8 July 2008.


The Company is listed on the London Stock Exchange and on the New Zealand Exchange.


Copies of the Company's UK regulatory announcements listed below, which are also released in New Zealand, are available on line from the websites of the London Stock Exchange at www.londonstockexchange.com, the New Zealand Exchange at www.nzx.com and the Company at www.caledonia.com.


The documents listed below as submitted to the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing Facility can be viewed at the Financial Services Authority, 25 The North Colonnade, Canary Wharf, London E14 5HS.


Copies of documents listed below as filed at Companies House can be obtained from Companies House Information Centres or on line through Companies House Direct at www.direct.companieshouse.gov.uk.


Copies of documents listed below as submitted to the New Zealand Companies Office can be obtained from the New Zealand Companies Office on line awww.companies.govt.nz.

 

Copies of the regulatory filings listed below as submitted to the Bombay Stock Exchange, the Calcutta Stock Exchange, and the National Stock Exchange of India may be available on line at www.bseindia.comwww.cse-india.com and www.nseindia.com.


Copies of the regulatory filings listed below as submitted to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission are available on line at www.sec.gov.


Hard copies of all documents listed below can also be obtained from the Company Secretary, Caledonia Investments plc, Cayzer House, 30 Buckingham Gate, London, SW1E 6NN. Further information on the Company and its activities is available on its website at www.caledonia.com.


In accordance with Prospectus Rule 5.2.7, the information referred to in this update was accurate

at the time the information was published, but some information may now be out of date.



1. UK Regulatory Announcements

             



Headline  

Date of

publication

(UK)

Date of publication

(New Zealand)




Annual Information Update

09.07.07

10.07.07

Rule 8.3 - (Quintain Estates)

19.07.07

20.07.07

Result of AGM

19.07.07

20.07.07

Rule 8.3 - Quintain Estates

20.07.07

23.07.07

Rule 8.3 - Quintain Estates

30.07.07

31.07.07

Transaction in Own Shares

30.07.07

31.07.07

Total Voting Rights

31.07.07

01.08.07

Net Asset Value(s)

06.08.07

07.08.07

Director/PDMR Shareholding

10.08.07

13.08.07

Director Declaration

14.08.07

15.08.07

Net Asset Value(s)

06.09.07

07.09.07

Transaction in Own Shares

28.09.07

01.10.07

Net Asset Value(s)

05.10.07

08.10.07

Director Declaration

15.10.07

16.10.07

Transaction in Own Shares

01.11.07

02.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

05.11.07

06.11.07

Net Asset Value(s)

06.11.07

07.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

08.11.07

09.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

08.11.07

09.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

09.11.07

12.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

12.11.07

13.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

13.11.07

14.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

14.11.07

15.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

15.11.07

16.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

16.11.07

19.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

19.11.07

20.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

20.11.07

21.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

21.11.07

22.11.07

Transaction in Own Shares

26.11.07

27.11.07

Interim Results

27.11.07

28.11.06 

Transaction in Own Shares

27.11.07

28.11.07

Director/PDMR Shareholding

29.11.07

30.11.07

Total Voting Rights

30.11.07

03.12.07

Director Declaration

03.12.07

04.12.07

Net Asset Value(s)

06.12.07

07.12.07

Doc.re. (Half-year report)

10.12.07

11.12.07

Transaction in Own Shares

18.12.07

19.12.07

Total Voting Rights

31.12.07

03.01.08

Blocklisting Interim Review

02.01.08

03.01.08

Director Declaration

02.01.08

03.01.08

Net Asset Value(s)

07.01.08

08.01.08 

Interim Management Statement

09.01.08

10.01.08

Director Declaration

09.01.08

10.01.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

10.01.08

11.01.08

Transaction in Own Shares

23.01.08

24.01.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

28.01.08

29.01.08

Total Voting Rights

31.01.08

01.02.08

Net Asset Value(s)

06.02.08

07.02.08

Net Asset Value(s)

06.03.08

07.03.08

Director Declaration

27.03.08

28.03.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding 

31.03.08

01.04.08

Transaction in Own Shares

31.03.08

01.04.08

Net Asset Value(s)

07.04.08

08.04.08

Net Asset Value(s)

08.05.08

09.05.08

Director Declaration

12.05.08

13.05.08

Net Asset Value(s)

19.05.08

20.05.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

22.05.08

23.05.08

Final Results

29.05.08

30.05.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

04.06.08

05.06.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

05.06.08

06.06.08

Net Asset Value(s)

06.06.08

09.06.08

Annual Report and Accounts

18.06.08

19.06.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

23.06.08

24.06.08

Blocklisting Interim Review

01.07.08

02.07.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

03.07.08

04.07.08

Director/PDMR Shareholding

04.07.08

07.07.08

Net Asset Value(s)

07.07.08

08.07.08

Interim Management Statement

07.07.08

08.07.08



 2. Documents submitted to the UK Listing Authority's Document Viewing Facility

    

Document

Date of filing



2007 AGM resolutions

19.07.07

2007 Half-year Report 

10.12.07   

2008 Annual Report, Notice of 2008 Annual General Meeting and new articles of association


18.06.08

   

   

3. Documents filed at Companies House

   

Document  

Date of filing  



2007 AGM Resolutions 

19.07.07  

2007 Annual Report 

20.07.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

13.08.07

Form 363a Annual Return  

30.08.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

16.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

23.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

26.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

27.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

28.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

30.11.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

06.12.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

12.12.07

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

31.01.08

Form 169(1B) Return by a public company purchasing its own shares for holding in treasury

19.02.08



 4. Documents filed at New Zealand Companies Office

     

Document

Date of filing  



Annual Financial Statements  


26.07.07  

 

   

 5. Documents filed with the Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd, the Calcutta Stock Exchange Association Ltd and the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd  

   

Document  

Date of filing  

Stock Exchange


Disclosure of holding in Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd   


17.08.07   


BSE, NSE

Disclosure of holding in GIC Housing Finance Ltd  

28.09.07

BSE, NSECalcutta

Disclosure of holding in Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd   

31.10.07   

BSE, NSE



6. Documents filed with the U.S Securities and Exchange Commission  


Document  

Date of filing  



Form 13F Holdings report   

21.02.08

Form 13F Holdings report   

21.04.08

Schedule 13D Statement of change in beneficial ownership in 

Bristow Group Inc  

26.06.08

Form 13F Holdings report   

07.07.08



Enquiries:


Graeme Denison

Company Secretary

Caledonia Investments plc


Tel: +44 (0)20 7802 8080


8 July 2008





This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AIUFKFKKOBKKCOK