Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Kingspan Group PLC (KGP)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 08 November, 2007

Kingspan Group PLC

Director/PDMR Shareholding

Kingspan Group PLC
08 November 2007

8 November 2007

                               KINGSPAN GROUP PLC

                             Director Shareholding



The Company would like to announce that its CEO, Mr. Gene Murtagh, has today
acquired 139,500 shares in the Company following the exercise of options.   As a
result, Mr. Murtagh's shareholding in the Company has increased to 370,164
(0.0217%).



For further information please contact:

Lorcan Dowd
Company Secretary
+ 353 42 9698000



                                  SCHEDULE 11



               Notification of Transactions of Directors/Persons Discharging
                Managerial Responsibility and Connected Persons



This form is intended for use by an issuer to male a RIS notification required
by the Market Abuse Rules and section 53 (as extended by section 64 of the
Companies Act 1990) or entered into the issuer's register in accordance with
section 59 of the Companies Act 1990.

(1)     An issuer making a notification in respect of a transaction relating to
the shares or debentures of the issuer should complete boxes 1 to 16, 23 and 24.

(2)     An issuer making a notification in respect of a derivative relating to
the shares of the issuer should complete boxes 1 to 4, 6, 8, 13, 14, 16, 23 and
24.

(3)     An issuer making a notification in respect of options granted to a
director/person discharging managerial responsibilities should complete boxes 1
to 3 and 17 to 24.

(4)     An issuer making a notification in respect of a financial instrument
relating to the shares of an issuer (other than a debenture) should complete the
boxes 1 to 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 13, 14, 16, 23 and 24.



All relevant boxes should be completed in block capital letters


1.        Name of the Issuer:                       2     State whether the notification relates to:

                                                          (i)                   a transaction notified in
                                                          accordance with Market Abuse Rules; or
     Kingspan Group plc


                                                          (ii)                 a disclosure made in
                                                          accordance with section 53 (as extended by
                                                          section 64 of the Companies Act 1990) or
                                                          entered into the issuer's register in
                                                          accordance with section 59 of the Companies Act
                                                          1990  and pursuant to Disclosure Rule 3.1.4R(1)
                                                          (a); or



                                                          (iii)                both (i) and (ii)



                                                          Notification relates to (iii)


3.   Name of person discharging managerial          4.    State whether notification relates to a person
     responsibilities/director                            connected with a person discharging managerial
                                                          responsibilities/director named in 3 and
                                                          identify the connected person.

      Gene Murtagh

                                                          Notification relates to director named in 3


5.   Indicate whether the notification is in        6.    Description of shares (including class)
     respect of a holding of the person referred to       debentures or derivatives or financial
     in 3 or 4 above or in respect of a non-              instruments relating to shares
     beneficial interest


                                                          Ordinary Shares of €0.13 each
     Notification is in respect of holding of
     persons referred to in 3


7.   Name of registered shareholder(s) and, if more 8.    State the nature of the transaction
     than one, number of shares held by each of
     them



     Gene Murtagh

                                                              Exercise of Options






9.    Number of shares, debentures or               10.   Percentage of issued class acquired (treasury
                                                          shares of that class should not be taken into
      financial in instruments relating                   account when calculating percentage)

      to  shares acquired

                                                           0.081%

      139,500






11.  Number of shares, debentures or                12.   Percentage of issued class disposed (treasury
                                                          shares of that class should not be taken into
     financial instruments relating                       account when calculating percentage)

     to shares disposed

                                                                 n/a

       n/a




13.  Price per share or value of transaction        14.   Date and place of transaction



     62,500 @ €2.67                                            8th November 2007,  Dublin

     40,000 @ €2.35

     37,000 @ €0.13




15.  Total holding following notification and total 16    Date issuer informed of transaction
     percentage holding following notification (any
     treasury shares should not be taken into
     account when calculating percentage)
                                                               8th November, 2007


      370,164 (0.217%)





If a person discharging managerial responsibilities has been granted options by
the issuer, complete the following boxes:


17.        Date of Grant                            18    Period during which or date on which it can be
                                                          exercised

                                                          n/a
        n/a


19   Total amount paid (if any) for the grant of    20    Description of shares or debentures involved
     the option                                           (class and number)



     n/a                                                    n/a


21   Exercise price (if fixed at time of grant) or  22    Total number of shares or debentures over which
     indication that the price is to be fixed at          options are held following notification
     the time of exercise


                                                            n/a
        n/a





23   Any additional information                     24    Name of Contact and telephone number for
                                                          queries


     None
                                                          Lorcan Dowd

                                                          Phone: +353 42 9698000





Name and signature of duly designated officer of issuer responsible for making
notification



Lorcan Dowd

8th November 2007






                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange  ND

RDSILFFFLLLTIID