Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Henderson Smllr Cos (HSL)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Friday 07 September, 2007

Henderson Smllr Cos

Annual Information Update

Henderson Smaller Cos Inv Tst PLC
07 September 2007







HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS



THE HENDERSON SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC



7 September 2007



              THE HENDERSON SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

                           Annual Information Update


Pursuant to Prospectus Rule 5.2, The Henderson Smaller Companies Investment
Trust plc sets out below a brief description of the information published
throughout the 12 months ended 4 September 2007 by or for the Company.  Further
details of the information may be obtained from the Company Secretary or from
the Company's website (www.itshenderson.com).  All information was notified to a
RIS in London.  Some of the information referred to below was provided as at a
specific date and may now be out of date.





General Announcements

  • Total Voting Rights  2007-09-04
  • Portfolio Update  2007-09-04

  • Total Voting Rights  2007-08-02
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-08-09
  • Year End Report  2007-08-09
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-08-10
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-08-14
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-08-15

  • Director/PDMR Shareholding  2007-07-30
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-27
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-26
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-25
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-24
  • Final Results  2007-07-23
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-23
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-20
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-20
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-07-20
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-19
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-17
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-18
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-07-17
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-07-16
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-13
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-11
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-07-10
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-10
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-06
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-05
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-04
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-07-03
  • Total Voting Rights  2007-07-02
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-27
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-06-18
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-18
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-15
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-12
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-06-08
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-08
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-07
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-06

  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-05
  • Portfolio Update  2007-06-04
  • Total Voting Rights  2007-06-04
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-06-04
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-05-31
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-05-24

  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-05-21
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-05-18
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-05-18
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-05-04
  • Total Voting Rights  2007-05-02
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-04-20
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-04-18

  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-04-18
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-04-16
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-04-05
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-04-02
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-04-02

  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-02-22
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-02-19
  • Interim Report  2007-02-08
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-02-01

  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-03-16
  • Total Voting Rights  2007-03-02
  • Portfolio Update  2007-03-02
  • Interim Results  2007-01-22
  • Total Voting Rights  2007-01-22
  • Total Voting Rights - Amend  2007-01-22
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-01-15
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2007-01-17
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2007-01-16
  • Holding(s) in Company  2007-01-10
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-12-21
  • Total Voting Rights  2006-12-20
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2006-12-19
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-12-08

  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-11-07
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-11-06
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-11-02
  • Holding(s) in Company  2006-10-30
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-10-27
  • Holding(s) in Company  2006-10-26
  • Holding(s) in Company  2006-10-25
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-10-20
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2006-10-16
  • Director/PDMR Shareholding  2006-10-11
  • Director/PDMR Shareholding  2006-10-11
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-10-10
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-10-09
  • Director/PDMR Shareholding  2006-10-06
  • Resolutions passed document  2006-10-04
  • Director/PDMR Shareholding  2006-10-02
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-10-02
  • Result of AGM  2006-09-29
  • Monthly Fact Sheet  2006-09-20
  • Annual Information Update  2006-09-15
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-09-14
  • Annual Information Update  2006-09-06
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-09-05
  • Portfolio Update  2006-09-04
  • Transaction in Own Shares  2006-09-04





Net Asset Values

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-09-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-09-03

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-02
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-08-01

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-31
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-07-02

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-06-01

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-31
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-02
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-05-01

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-04-02

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-02
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-03-01

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-02
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-02-01

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-31
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2007-01-02

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-12-04

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-11-02

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-31
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-30
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-24
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-23
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-17
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-16
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-10
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-09
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-04
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-03
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-10-02

  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-29
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-28
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-27
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-26
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-25
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-22
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-21
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-20
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-19
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-18
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-15
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-14
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-13
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-12
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-11
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-08
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-07
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-06
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-05
  • Net Asset Value(s)  2006-09-04





Companies House


           169                   29/08/2007         £ IC 21211971/21205721
                                                    30/07/07
                                                    £ SR 25000@.25=6250
           169                   29/08/2007         £ IC 21214471/21211971
                                                    26/07/07
                                                    £ SR 10000@.25=2500
           169                   28/08/2007         £ IC 21216971/21214471
                                                    01/08/07
                                                    £ SR 10000@.25=2500
           169                   28/08/2007         £ IC 21224471/21216971
                                                    31/07/07
                                                    £ SR 30000@.25=7500
           169                   21/08/2007         £ IC 21236971/21224471
                                                    20/07/07
                                                    £ SR 50000@.25=12500
           169                   21/08/2007         £ IC 21240721/21236971
                                                    24/07/07
                                                    £ SR 15000@.25=3750
           169                   21/08/2007         £ IC 21246971/21240721
                                                    25/07/07
                                                    £ SR 25000@.25=6250
           169                   21/08/2007         £ IC 21255721/21246971
                                                    23/07/07
                                                    £ SR 35000@.25=8750
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21261971/21255721
                                                    11/07/07
                                                    £ SR 25000@.25=6250
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21270721/21261971
                                                    18/07/07
                                                    £ SR 35000@.25=8750
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21277971/21270721
                                                    09/07/07
                                                    £ SR 29000@.25=7250
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21532971/21277971
                                                    13/07/07
                                                    £ SR 1020000@.25=255000
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21554221/21532971
                                                    06/07/07
                                                    £ SR 85000@.25=21250
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21561721/21554221
                                                    02/07/07
                                                    £ SR 30000@.25=7500
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21581721/21561721
                                                    16/07/07
                                                    £ SR 80000@.25=20000
           169                   14/08/2007         £ IC 21619221/21581721
                                                    10/07/07
                                                    £ SR 150000@.25=37500
           169                   26/07/2007         £ IC 21640471/21619221
                                                    07/06/07
                                                    £ SR 85000@.25=21250
           169                   26/07/2007         £ IC 21652971/21640471
                                                    12/06/07
                                                    £ SR 50000@.25=12500
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21657471/21652971
                                                    20/06/07
                                                    £ SR 18000@.25=4500
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21675721/21657471
                                                    15/06/07
                                                    £ SR 73000@.25=18250
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21681971/21675721
                                                    21/06/07
                                                    £ SR 25000@.25=6250
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21713221/21681971
                                                    08/06/07
                                                    £ SR 125000@.25=31250
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21731971/21713221
                                                    13/06/07
                                                    £ SR 75000@.25=18750
           169                   24/07/2007         £ IC 21750721/21731971
                                                    11/06/07
                                                    £ SR 75000@.25=18750
           169                   18/07/2007         £ IC 21754971/21750721
                                                    05/06/07
                                                    £ SR 17000@.25=4250
           169                   18/07/2007         £ IC 21779971/21754971
                                                    23/05/07
                                                    £ SR 100000@.25=25000
           169                   18/07/2007         £ IC 22017471/21779971
                                                    23/05/07
                                                    £ SR 950000@.25=237500
           169                   07/06/2007         £ IC 22142471/22017471
                                                    23/04/07
                                                    £ SR 500000@.25=125000


169                       23/05/2007                £ IC 22167471/22142471
                                                    12/04/07
                                                    £ SR 100000@.25=25000
169                       14/05/2007                £ IC 22242471/22167471
                                                    05/04/07
                                                    £ SR 300000@.25=75000
169                       08/03/2007                £ IC 22253721/22242471
                                                    06/02/07
                                                    £ SR 45000@.25=11250
169                       08/03/2007                £ SR 40000@.25
                                                    24/08/06
169                       08/03/2007                £ SR 150000@.25
                                                    24/08/06
169                       22/02/2007                £ IC 22278721/22253721
                                                    22/01/07
                                                    £ SR 100000@.25=25000
169                       22/02/2007                £ IC 22353721/22278721
                                                    22/01/07
                                                    £ SR 300000@.25=75000
169                       08/02/2007                £ IC 22416221/22353721
                                                    29/12/06
                                                    £ SR 250000@.25=62500
169                       30/01/2007                £ IC 22424971/22416221
                                                    13/12/06
                                                    £ SR 35000@.25=8750
169                       15/01/2007                £ IC 22447471/22424971
                                                    01/12/06
                                                    £ SR 90000@.25=22500
169                       04/01/2007                £ IC 22452971/22447471
                                                    04/12/06
                                                    £ SR 22000@.25=5500
169                       02/01/2007                £ IC 22459221/22452971
                                                    05/12/06
                                                    £ SR 25000@.25=6250
169                       18/12/2006                £ IC 22492471/22459221
                                                    07/11/06
                                                    £ SR 133000@.25=33250
169                       18/12/2006                £ IC 22513721/22492471
                                                    09/11/06
                                                    £ SR 85000@.25=21250
169                       12/12/2006                £ IC 22563721/22513721
                                                    14/11/06
                                                    £ SR 200000@.25=50000
169                       24/11/2006                £ IC 22581221/22563721
                                                    01/11/06
                                                    £ SR 70000@.25=17500
169                       20/11/2006                £ IC 23432284/22581221
                                                    25/10/06
                                                    £ SR 3404252@.25=851063
169                       08/11/2006                £ IC 23627284/23432284
                                                    13/10/06
                                                    £ SR 780000@.25=195000
169                       08/11/2006                £ IC 23642284/23627284
                                                    12/10/06
                                                    £ SR 60000@.25=15000
363s                      10/11/2006                RETURN MADE UP TO 10/10/06; BULK
                                                    LIST AVAILABLE SEPARATELY
AA                        27/10/2006                GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE
                                                    UP TO 31/05/06
169                       01/11/2006                £ IC 23892284/23642284
                                                    05/10/06
                                                    £ SR 1000000@.25=250000
169                       17/10/2006                £ IC 23929784/23892284
                                                    21/08/06
                                                    £ SR 150000@.25=37500
169                       12/10/2006                £ IC 24809784/23929784
                                                    19/09/06
                                                    £ SR 3520000@.25=880000
RES09                     12/10/2006                ORD 25P EACH 29/09/06
288b                      09/10/2006                DIRECTOR RESIGNED
169                       10/10/2006                £ IC 24814534/24809784
                                                    08/09/06
                                                    £ SR 19000@.25=4750
169                       10/10/2006                £ IC 24823034/24814534
                                                    05/09/06
                                                    £ SR 34000@.25=8500
169                       10/10/2006                £ IC 24873034/24823034
                                                    08/09/06
                                                    £ SR 200000@.25=50000
169                       28/09/2006                £ IC 24887034/24873034
                                                    05/09/06
                                                    £ SR 56000@.25=14000
169                       20/09/2006                £ IC 24897034/24887034
                                                    14/08/06
                                                    £ SR 40000@.25=10000
169                       11/09/2006                £ IC 24909534/24897034
                                                    18/08/06
                                                    £ SR 50000@.25=12500



                                    - ENDS -





For further information, please contact:



Neil Hermon

Fund Manager

The Henderson Smaller Companies Investment Trust plc

Telephone: 020 7818 4351



Theresa Wat

Deputy Fund Manager

The Henderson Smaller Companies Investment Trust plc

Telephone: 020 7818 4644



James de Sausmarez

Head of Investment Trusts

Henderson Global Investors

Telephone: 020 7818 3349



or



Sarah Gibbons-Cook

Investor Relations and PR Manager

Henderson Global Investors

Telephone: 020 7818 3198








                      This information is provided by RNS
            The company news service from the London Stock Exchange