Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 02 November, 2009

Time Source
6:15 pm RNS   Factsheet RAM Investment Group (RAM) Result of Meeting
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Best of the Best PLC (BOTB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
06:00 pm
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Valiant Petroleum (VPP) Holding(s) in Company
5:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet ASOS PLC (ASC) Holding(s) in Company
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Meridian Petroleum (PPC) Publication of Circular
5:17 pm RNS Report Factsheet JJB Sports PLC (JJB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Bond Intnl Software (BDI) Holding(s) in Company
5:11 pm PRN   Factsheet Matrix Income&Gwth (MIX) Total Voting Rights
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet JJB Sports PLC (JJB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet TXO PLC (TXO) Total Voting Rights
5:00 pm CIS   Factsheet Lewis Charles Romania Property (RPF) AGM Statement Notice of Annual General Meeting
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Max Petroleum PLC (MXP) Exercise of Options
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Mirland Dev Corp PLC (MLD) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Mirland Dev Corp PLC (MLD) Price Monitoring Extension
4:27 pm BUS   Factsheet Next Fifteen Comm (NFC) Additional Listing
4:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Pinewood Shepperton (PWS) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet Omega Ins Hldg Ld (OIH) Total Voting Rights
4:10 pm RNS   Factsheet Meridian Petroleum (PPC) Holding(s) in Company
4:00 pm GNW Report Factsheet Helphire Group PLC (HHR) Holding(s) in Company
04:00 pm
3:53 pm GNW Report Factsheet Shanta Gold Limited (SHG) Application for Mining Licence for Chunya
3:52 pm RNS   Factsheet First Derivatives (FDP) Total Voting Rights
3:46 pm GNW Report Factsheet Shanta Gold Limited (SHG) Directorate change
3:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cohort PLC (CHRT) Total Voting Rights
3:43 pm RNS Report Factsheet Dolphin Capital Inv (DCI) Posting of Half Yearly Report
3:43 pm GNW   Factsheet Discovery Metals Limited (DME) Holding(s) in Company
3:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet West Pioneer Props (WPR) Result of AGM
3:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Abbey PLC (ABBY) Board Appointment
3:08 pm RNS   Factsheet Evolution Group PLC (EVG) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet THB Group PLC (THB) Directorate Change
03:00 pm
2:42 pm PRN Report Factsheet Autologic Holdings (ALG) Total Voting Rights
2:34 pm PRN Report Factsheet PNC Telecom PLC (TRIC) Total Voting Rights
2:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Investment in Cue Resources L
2:16 pm RNS   Factsheet Partners Group Glb (PGGO) PGGO publishes third quarter
2:08 pm GNW Report Factsheet ECO Securities (ECO) Directorate change
2:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Origo Sino-India PLC (OPP) Transfer of shares to directo
2:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intelligent Environ (PSQ) Holding(s) in Company
2:00 pm PRN   Factsheet Parallel Media Group PLC (PAA) Ballantine’s sponsorship extended to 2013
02:00 pm
1:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Evolution Group PLC (EVG) Total Voting Rights
1:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Glisten PLC (GLI) Final Results (amendment)
1:32 pm PRN   Factsheet Central China Goldfields PLC (GGG) Holding(s) in Company
1:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Blinkx Plc (BLNX) re: BBC Democracy Live Websit
1:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Plant Health Care (PHC) Total Voting Rights
1:10 pm RNS   Factsheet ASG Media PLC (INC) Appointment of Administrators
1:02 pm MKW   Factsheet Ithaca Energy Inc. (IAE) Jacky Well Completed Under Budget
1:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Western Coal Corp (WTN) Operations Update
01:00 pm
12:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Albidon Limited (~263) Result of EGM
12:45 pm GNW   Factsheet Summit Corporation PLC (SUMM) Director/PDMR Shareholding
12:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Phorm Inc (PHRM) Result of AGM
12:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Skywest Airlines Ltd (SKYW) Substantial Shareholding In C
12:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet ClearStream Tech Grp (CTN) 2009 Final Results (Replaceme
12:01 pm GNW Report Factsheet Antisoma plc (SRC) Total voting rights
12:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet KBC Advanced Tech (KBC) Holding(s) in Company
12:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet e-Therapeutics plc (ETX) Placing
12:00 pm RNS   Factsheet New Europe Property (NEPI) Total Voting Rights
12:00 pm
11:52 am RNS   Factsheet Parkmead Group (The) (PMG) Result of Meeting
11:48 am RNS Report Factsheet Vero Software PLC (VERO) Result of General Meeting
11:43 am PRN Report Factsheet LMS Capital plc (LMS) Director/PDMR Shareholding
11:42 am PRN Report Factsheet LMS Capital plc (LMS) Holding(s) in Company
11:40 am RNS   Factsheet RedHot Media Int Ltd (RHM) USD 1 Million Investment in S
11:38 am RNS Report Factsheet Arden Partners plc (ARDN) Total Voting Rights

Company Announcements Archive »