Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com
  • FETransmission.com
  • Trustnet.hk
  • FEAnalytics.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 09 June, 2004

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:03 pm RNS   Factsheet Montpellier Group (MPL) Director Declaration
06:00 pm
5:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Nettec PLC (NTC) Holding(s) in Company
5:50 pm RNS   Factsheet ukbetting PLC (365) AGM Statement
5:42 pm RNS   Factsheet CFA Capital Group (DGT) Acquisition and Disposal
5:25 pm RNS   Factsheet Acquisitor Holdings (AQH) Directorate Change
5:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Matisse Holdings PLC (~219) Market Maker Holding
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Acquisitor PLC (TIN) Directorate Change
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Stagecoach Theatre (STA) Trading Statement
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Investment MgmtHldgs (IMH) Repayment of Capital - Update
05:00 pm
4:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Conygar Investmnt Co (CIC) Directorate Change
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Conygar Investmnt Co (CIC) Interim Results
4:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Pinewood-Shepperton (PWS) Director Shareholding
04:00 pm
3:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Clapham House Grp (CPH) Grant of Options
3:52 pm RNS   Factsheet GUS PLC (GUS) Holding(s) in Company
3:51 pm RNS   Factsheet iTrain PLC (ILT) Holding(s) in Company
3:44 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lok'n Store Group (LOK) Holding(s) in Company
3:18 pm RNS Report Factsheet First Property Group (FPO) Change of Adviser
03:00 pm
2:44 pm RNS   Factsheet Baltimore Tech.PLC (BLM) Holding(s) in Company
2:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Chorion PLC (COR) Holding(s) in Company
2:04 pm PRN Report Factsheet Eurovestech PLC (EVT) Holding(s) in Company
2:04 pm PRN Report Factsheet Eurovestech PLC (EVT) Holding(s) in Company
02:00 pm
1:40 pm PRN   Factsheet London & Boston Invs (LBN) Annual Report and Accounts
01:00 pm
12:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Chamberlin & Hill (CMH) Director Shareholding
12:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet James Halstead PLC (JHD) Director Shareholding
12:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Griffin Group PLC (MCR) Significant Shareholding
12:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Wensum Company PLC (WNS) Holding(s) in Company
12:13 pm RNS   Factsheet fountains PLC (FNT) Director Shareholding
12:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Fyffes PLC (FFY) Holding(s) in Company
12:01 pm RNS   Factsheet Lloyds British Test (LBT) Directorate Change
12:00 pm
11:51 am RNS   Factsheet Mano River Resources (MANA) Discovery of diamonds
11:49 am RNS   Factsheet Touch Group PLC (TOU) Director Shareholding
11:43 am RNS   Factsheet Millfield Grp PLC (MIL) Rule 2.10 Announcement
11:38 am RNS Report Factsheet York Pharma plc (YRK) Holding(s) in Company
11:32 am RNS   Factsheet West 175 Media Grp (WEP) Result of AGM
11:31 am RNS Report Factsheet African Diamonds PLC (AFD) Directorate Change
11:30 am RNS   Factsheet Sirius Fin.Sol. PLC (SIR) AGM Statement
11:12 am RNS   Factsheet Acquisitor Holdings (AQH) SAR - Baltimore Technologies
11:11 am RNS   Factsheet Gladstone PLC (GLD) International Expansion
11:05 am RNS   Factsheet Quayle Munro Hldgs (QYM) Disposal
11:00 am
10:35 am RNS   Factsheet Consolidated Mineral (CNM) Substantial Shareholder
10:24 am RNS   Factsheet London Asia Capital (LDC) Issue of Equity
10:00 am
9:56 am RNS Report Factsheet FFastFill PLC (FFA) Re Contract
9:32 am RNS   Factsheet Elektron PLC (EKT) Final Results
9:24 am RNS Report Factsheet Pursuit Dynamics PLC (PDX) Director Shareholding
9:24 am RNS   Factsheet Pinewood-Shepperton (PWS) Holding(s) in Company
9:03 am RNS Report Factsheet AeroBox plc (ARX) Sales Agents
09:00 am
8:31 am RNS   Factsheet Healthcare Ent. Grp. (HCEG) Re Agreement
8:00 am RNS Report Factsheet JJB Sports PLC (JJB) Posting of circular
08:00 am
7:01 am RNS Report Factsheet Marconi Corporation (MONI) Marconi Supports BT 21C Trial
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Consolidated Mineral (CNM) Nyamal Community Partnership
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet GW Pharmaceuticals (GWP) Research Update
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet CODASciSys PLC (SSY) Directorate Change
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet CODASciSys PLC (SSY) Trading Update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet IMS Maxims PLC (MIR) Trading Statement
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Vebnet (Hldgs) PLC (VBT) Trading update
7:00 am RNS   Factsheet Apld. Optical Tech. (OSG) Awards under LTIS
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Thomson Intermedia (EBQ) AGM Statement
7:00 am RNS Report Factsheet Adv Medical Soln Grp (AMS) Re Agreement
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet London & Boston Invs (LBN) Pro Forma Consolidated Financial Statements
7:00 am PRN   Factsheet First Calgary (FPL) First Calgary Petroleums Ltd. announces test re...


Company Announcements Archive »