Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

EPIC/TIDM matching 'BKM'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
16 May 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Meethaq receives regulatory approvals for Sukuk
13 Apr 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat announces preliminary results for Q1
03 Apr 2017 12:08 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Successful Closure of AET 1 Capital Transaction
20 Mar 2017 10:29 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Conversion of Mandatory Convertible Bonds
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) AGM of the Shareholders of the bank on 19 Mar 2017
01 Mar 2017 10:24 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Meethaq receives CMA's approval to issue Sukuk
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) INVITATION For Annual General Meeting
30 Jan 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat Board proposes dividends for year 2016
16 Jan 2017 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Prel. results for the year end 31st December 2016
31 Oct 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Q3-2016 Financial results
12 Oct 2016 12:01 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bankmuscat announces preliminary results Q3 2016
28 Jul 2016 7:08 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Half Yearly Results as on 30 th June 2016
13 Jul 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bankmuscat announces Q2 preliminary results
26 Apr 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat EMTN issue closes
18 Apr 2016 12:14 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat Bond issue under EMTN
14 Apr 2016 9:45 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) BM sustains earnings as Q1 net touches RO 43.8 m
05 Apr 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat to establish Representative office
21 Mar 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Conversion of Mandatory Convertible Bonds
17 Mar 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) AGM Resolutions
03 Mar 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Consolidated Financials as on 31st December 2015
25 Feb 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat to establish representative office
27 Jan 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat Board proposes dividend for year 2015
14 Jan 2016 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat preliminary unaudited result 31/12/15
29 Dec 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat Announces a New Management Structure
28 Oct 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Unaudited Financial Results Q3 2015
22 Oct 2015 7:23 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) DFG replaces proxy on the Board of bankmuscat
13 Oct 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bankmuscat announces the 3rd Quarter results
07 Oct 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat seeking Comm. banking license in UAE
29 Jul 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Half Yearly Financial Report
14 Jul 2015 7:13 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Preliminary results for the first Half of 2015
14 Apr 2015 8:15 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Preliminary results for 3 months ended 31.03.2015
19 Mar 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Annual General Meeting Resolutions
02 Mar 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Annual Financial Statement 2014
29 Jan 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat board proposes 45 per cent dividend
15 Jan 2015 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) preliminary results for the year ended 31/12/2014
30 Dec 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Brokerage Business
30 Oct 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) 3rd Quarter Results
15 Oct 2014 8:23 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bankmuscat Preliminary Results Q3 2014
17 Jul 2014 11:31 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Results for half year ended 30 June 2014
15 Jul 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) DFG replaces its proxy on the Board of bank muscat
09 Jun 2014 7:19 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Brokerage Business
29 Apr 2014 11:05 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) 1st Quarter Results
28 Apr 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Dubai Financial Group decides to replace its Proxy
16 Apr 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Preliminary results for Q1 2014
20 Mar 2014 7:42 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Conversion of remaining 50% of MCB issued in 2009
19 Mar 2014 1:52 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) BankMuscat Extraordinary & AGM Meeting Resolutions
27 Feb 2014 7:47 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Annual Financial Report
11 Feb 2014 3:40 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Price Monitoring Extension
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat begins exit from MKSL.
29 Jan 2014 3:40 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Price Monitoring Extension
  7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Bank Muscat board proposes 40 per cent dividend
15 Jan 2014 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) BankMuscat preliminary results for the year 2013
02 Dec 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Pre Paid card fraud update
11 Nov 2013 7:00 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) bank muscat Investment in Mangal Keshav Securities
28 Oct 2013 10:32 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) 3rd Quarter Results ending 30th September, 2013
09 Oct 2013 8:21 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) BankMuscat announces 9 months preliminary results
09 Sep 2013 7:26 am RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) BMI Bank (Bahrain) and Al Salam Bank-Bahrain merge
15 Aug 2013 3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Second Price Monitoring Extn
  3:40 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Price Monitoring Extension
08 Aug 2013 3:47 pm RNS   Factsheet BankMuscat (S.A.O.G) (BKM) Second Price Monitoring Extn


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t