Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Company Name matching 'Brunswick Rail Ltd'

Date
Time Source
Company
Announcement
20 Apr 2017 3:13 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd US$600,000,000 6.5% notes due November 2017 update
18 Apr 2017 7:00 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd FURTHER UPDATE on AMALGAM OFFER
17 Mar 2017 7:00 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail Announces 2016 Results
14 Mar 2017 8:35 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd UPDATE on AMALGAM OFFER
02 Feb 2017 12:55 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd UPDATE ON AMALGAM RAIL INVESTMENTS LTD.'S OFFER
26 Jan 2017 1:32 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd ANNOUNCEMENT REGARDING COMPANY'S PREFERENCE SHARES
30 Dec 2016 7:55 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd ANNOUNCEMENT RE AMENDMENTS TO SHAREHOLDER LOAN
21 Dec 2016 2:48 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd ANNOUNCEMENT REGARDING SHAREHOLDER LOAN
12 Dec 2016 3:59 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd STATEMENT RE ALLEGED DEFAULT EVENTS UNDER SLA
  8:15 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd RE ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE WITH T&C OF NOTES
28 Nov 2016 2:51 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail announces 9M 2016 results
  8:26 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL ANNOUNCES MARKET UPDATE
  7:00 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd UPDATE ON RESTRUCTURING NEGOTIATIONS
24 Nov 2016 2:58 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Announcement Regarding EBRD Equalisation Agreement
14 Nov 2016 8:13 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Changes to the Board of Directors and Management
30 Aug 2016 7:00 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail announces 1H 2016 results
12 Jul 2016 5:58 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL UPDATES ON PROJECTIONS & MARKET
01 Jul 2016 3:18 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL RECEIVES RESPONSE TO EXCHANGE OFFER
27 Jun 2016 10:17 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL: INTENDED TRANSACTION RE: ITS NOTES
24 Jun 2016 5:00 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL ANNOUNCES BREAK IN NOTEHOLDER TALKS
15 Apr 2016 3:00 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL FY2015 RESULTS MD&A
16 Mar 2016 4:56 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Notice of Results of Meeting
19 Feb 2016 11:22 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL: Consent Solicitation
26 Jan 2016 5:25 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL UTILIZES SALE & LEASEBACK FACILITY
20 Jan 2016 12:07 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL REPORTS AUDITED H1 2015 FINANCIALS
18 Jan 2016 12:45 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL: REFINANCING OF SECURED FACILITY
04 Jan 2016 7:12 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BR REVIEWS CAP STRUCTURE, POTENTIAL REFINANCING
12 Oct 2015 4:34 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL SEEKS WAIVER FROM LENDERS
30 Sep 2015 8:07 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd KEY PERSONNEL CHANGES AND H1 2015 FINANCIALS
27 May 2015 10:39 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail Announces 1Q 2015 Results
15 Apr 2015 9:48 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail Announces 2014 Results
08 Apr 2015 11:14 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Notice of FY2014 Results Announcement, Conf Call
18 Nov 2014 7:15 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail Announces 9M 2014 Interim Results
13 Nov 2014 11:09 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd 9M 2014 Conference Call Details
11 Nov 2014 1:42 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Notification of 9M2014 Results Conference Call
24 Sep 2014 7:10 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd BRUNSWICK RAIL ANNOUNCES 1H 2014 INTERIM RESULTS
24 Jul 2014 8:41 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail signs RUB 8bn credit agreement
04 Jun 2014 2:22 pm RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail announces 1Q 2014 results
23 Apr 2014 7:00 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail comments Moody's assessment
09 Apr 2014 7:40 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail launches new charity initiative
02 Apr 2014 7:52 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail Announces 2013 Results
28 May 2013 8:07 am RNS     Brunswick Rail Ltd Brunswick Rail appoints Alex Genin as CEO


Company Announcements Archive »

 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder
Forthcoming announcements

a d v e r t i s e m e n t