Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 20 February, 2012

Time Source
Company
Announcement
4:57 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fins Growth Inc Tst (FGT) Transaction in Own Shares
4:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Crown Europe Middle (IRSH) Confirmation of Number of Voting Rights
4:52 pm PRN Report Factsheet Fidelity Special Val (FSV) Doc re. Monthly summary as at 31 January 2012
4:52 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen Asian IncFd (AAIF) Issue of Equity
4:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Komercni Banka (KMCA) Blocklisting Interim Review
4:51 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:51 pm RNS   Factsheet Crown Euro BuyoutOpp (IRSH) Confirmation of Number of Voting Rights
4:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Crown Asia-Pac Priv (IRSH) Confirmation of Number of Voting Rights
4:48 pm RNS   Factsheet JSJS Designs PLC (JSJS) Notice of AGM
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Crown Private Equity (IRSH) Confirmation of Number of Voting Rights
4:44 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:42 pm BUS   Factsheet BARCLAYS PLC (CW.) Form 8.5 (EPT/NON-RI)- CABLE & WIRELESS WOR...
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Moss Bros Group (MOSB) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Second Price Monitoring Extn
4:40 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:38 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet ACM Shipping Grp PLC (ACMG) Statement re Discussions with RS Platou
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Moss Bros Group (MOSB) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS Report Factsheet RSM Tenon Group (TNO) Price Monitoring Extension
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Red Rock Resources (RRR) Price Monitoring Extension
4:34 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:33 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rio Tinto (RIO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:31 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rio Tinto (RIO) Transaction in Own Shares
4:30 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
4:28 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:25 pm PRN Report Factsheet BlackRock Latin Am (BRLA) Doc re Submission of Document
4:23 pm RNS     Goldman Sachs (EPT) Form 8.5 (EPT/RI) - Amendment
4:23 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:23 pm RNS   Factsheet Caledonia Mining Crp (CMCL) MoU re Indigenisation of the Blanket Mine
4:21 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Sirius Petroleum PLC (SRSP) Exercise of Warrants
4:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Signet Global Fixed (GFIR) Holding in Company
4:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Dongfang (~276) Trading Update
4:19 pm RNS   Factsheet FRM Credit Alpha Ltd (FCAP) Half Yearly Report
4:18 pm GNW   Factsheet Albion Ven Cap Trust (AAVC) Albion Venture Capital Trust PLC : Transaction ...
4:13 pm GNW   Factsheet Albion Inc&Gth VCT (AAIG) Albion Income & Growth VCT PLC : Transaction in...
4:12 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange MSM - Cancellation Notice
4:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Mitchells & But.Fin (IRSH) Director Resignation
4:10 pm PRN Report Factsheet Wood Group (John)PLC (WG.) Holding(s) in Company
4:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Tower Resources PLC (TRP) Holding(s) in Company
4:08 pm GNW     AerCap Holdings N.V. Forty Million Dollar Share Capital Increase for...
4:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Smith (DS) PLC (SMDS) Holding(s) in Company
4:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Deco 8 -UK Conduit 2 (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders
4:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Messaging Intl Plc (MES) Completion of share Buyback & Capital Cancellation
4:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Monks Inv.Trust (MNKS) Interim Management Statement
4:02 pm GNW     Golar LNG Partners L.P. Golar LNG Partners LP - Q4 2011 results present...
4:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet National Grid PLC (NG.) Total Voting Rights
04:00 pm
3:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet Altona Energy PLC (ANR) Receipt of Funds
3:57 pm GNW     Golar LNG Golar LNG Limited - Q4 2011 results presentation
3:55 pm GNW Report Factsheet Jupiter Sec SplitTst (JSS) Jupiter Second Split Trust PLC : Annual Financi...
3:53 pm GNW   Factsheet Atlantic Global Plc (ATL) Atlantic Global Plc: Result of General Meeting
3:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cairn Energy PLC (CNE) Holding(s) in Company
3:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hyder Consulting PLC (HYC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:49 pm PRN Report Factsheet Ascot Mining plc (ASMP) Market Update
3:49 pm RNS   Factsheet Conygar Investmnt Co (CIC) Director/PDMR Shareholding
3:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Westpac Sec NZ Ltd (63NG) Publication of Prospectus
3:45 pm RNS   Factsheet Juno (Eclipse 2007-2 (IRSH) Notice
3:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet Regal Petroleum PLC (RPT) Directorate Change


Company Announcements Archive »