Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 22 June, 2011

Time Source
8:00 pm GNW     Eastern Property Holdings Limi EPH First Quarter 2011 Trading Update
08:00 pm
6:55 pm GNW     Bombardier Inc. Bombardier Announces Closing of $1.35 Billion U...
6:42 pm GNW   Factsheet Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c. (ALBK) Allied Irish Banks, p.l.c. (the "Issuer&qu...
6:33 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:32 pm RNS Report Factsheet Jyske Bank A/S (51JZ) Publication of Final Terms (Replacement)
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:22 pm BUS   Factsheet Arab Banking Corp (50KD) Early Repurchases
6:21 pm RNS   Factsheet ORA Capital Partners (ORA) Buy Back of Shares & Total Voting Rights
6:20 pm RNS   Factsheet Allied Irish Banks (BK32) AIB - Subordinated Notes interest payment
6:16 pm RNS   Factsheet British Land Co PLC (BLND) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Jyske Bank A/S (51JZ) Publication of Final Terms
6:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Leed Petroleum PLC (LDP) Result of EGM
6:04 pm PRN Report Factsheet Baronsmead VCT 4 plc (BNS) Transaction in Own Shares
6:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Jyske Bank A/S (51JZ) Publication of Final Terms
6:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet LondonStockExGroup (LSE) Merger related special dividend
06:00 pm
5:55 pm GNW     InvestmentPitch Haywood Securities Gives Astur Gold (TSXV:AST) ...
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Leo Invest PLC (IRSH) Results of AGM
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet R.G.I. International (RGI) Notice of AGM
5:50 pm RNS Report Factsheet Halfords Group PLC (HFD) Transaction in Own Shares
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Panamericano (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders
5:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Oxford Catalysts Grp (VLS) Result of AGM
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet Banco Panamericano (IRSH) Notice to Noteholders
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet Michael Page Intl (MPI) Transaction in Own Shares
5:35 pm RNS     Dyn Dyn Announces Official London, UK Office Opening
5:35 pm RNS   Factsheet TalkTalk Telecom Gp (TALK) Holding(s) in Company
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Telecom (ORDS) Qtel Subsidiary Wataniya to list on Qatar Exchange
5:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Inch Kenneth Kajang (IKK) Result of AGM
5:29 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Rio Tinto (RIO) Transaction in Own Shares
5:27 pm RNS Report Factsheet Morrison W.Sprmkts (MRW) Transaction in Own Shares
5:26 pm RNS   Factsheet Qatar Inv Fd PLC (QIF) Transaction in Own Shares
5:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brunner Investment (BUT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ventus VCT plc (VEN) Final Results - Replacement
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet BHP Billiton PLC (BLT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:22 pm RNS   Factsheet Telekomunikacja Pol. (OPLD) European Commission imposed penalty on TPSA
5:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Cove Energy PLC (COV) Holding(s) in Company
5:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cable&Wireless Comms (CWC) Transaction in Own Shares
5:19 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Ashmore Global Op Ld (AGOL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:17 pm RNS   Factsheet Anglo-Eastern Plant (AEP) Final dividend
5:16 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:16 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:15 pm RNS   Factsheet Coronation Inv Hldgs (IRSH) Delisting
5:14 pm RNS   Factsheet Anglo-Eastern Plant (AEP) Result of AGM
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:12 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:11 pm RNS     FTSE Maghreb Minerals PLC
5:11 pm GNW     InvestmentPitch Jay Taylor of Face the Analyst Interviews Al Sh...
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet Intl Oil and Gas Tec (OGT) Notification of Major Interest in Shares
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Transaction in Own Shares
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet Tesco PLC (TSCO) Transaction in Own Shares
5:07 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Cobham PLC (COB) Transaction in Own Shares
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Midas Inc&Growth Tst (SIGT) Annual Financial Report Announcement
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet WPP PLC (WPP) Transaction in Own Shares
5:02 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Securities Market Notice
5:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Glazer Offshore Fund (IRSH) Further Admissions
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brewin Dolphin Hldgs (BRW) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Heavitree Brewery (HVT) Notice of Results

Company Announcements Archive »