Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 11 February, 2010

Time Source
9:03 pm CIS   Factsheet Dow Chemical Co (DOW) Dividend Declaration
09:00 pm
8:58 pm CIS   Factsheet Dow Chemical Co (DOW) Notice of AGM
8:51 pm CIS   Factsheet Dow Chemical Co (DOW) Directorate change Paul Polman Elected to Dow B...
08:00 pm
6:39 pm PRN     Westag & Getalit Ag EANS-Adhoc: Westag & Getalit AG / 2009 sale...
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     Marketwire End of Day Message
6:26 pm RNS Report Factsheet BP PLC (BP.) Transaction in Own Shares
6:25 pm BUS   Factsheet Colgate-Palmolive Co (CLG) Colgate-Palmolive Webcasts Presentation at the ...
6:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ferrexpo plc (FXPO) Holding(s) in Company
6:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Brammer PLC (BRAM) Holding(s) in Company
6:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet Ferrexpo plc (FXPO) Holding(s) in Company
6:02 pm GNW     RealDolmen RealDolmen Q3 Trading Update
06:00 pm
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet Minorplanet Systems (MPS) Replacement: Related Party Tr
5:49 pm BUS   Factsheet JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM) JPMorgan Chase Investor Day
5:43 pm RNS     North St Ref 2002-1A Notice of Class Termination a
5:43 pm RNS   Factsheet PowerFilm, Inc (PFLM) Blocklisting Update
5:38 pm RNS Report Factsheet WH Smith PLC (SMWH) Holding(s) in Company
5:38 pm RNS   Factsheet Roxi Petroleum Plc (RXP) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:34 pm RNS     Cavendish Opp Inv Notice of Monthly Report
5:34 pm RNS Report Factsheet Schroder AsiaPacific (SDP) Holding(s) in Company
5:32 pm RNS   Factsheet ETFS Metal Sec (PHPT) Issue of ETFS Metal Securitie
5:29 pm RNS   Factsheet Oil Securities Ltd (OILB) Issue of ETFS Oil Securities
5:28 pm RNS Report Factsheet Pohjola Bank PLC (31VN) Publication of Prospectus
5:25 pm RNS Report Factsheet Horizon Acquisition (APR) Holding(s) in Company
5:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Witan Inv Tst PLC (WTAN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:20 pm GNW   Factsheet Hargreave Hale AIM VCT 1 plc (HHV) Result of AGM
5:18 pm GNW   Factsheet Hargreave Hale AIM VCT 1 plc (HHV) Interim Management Statement
5:15 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:15 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Main Market Notice
5:14 pm GNW     Vizrt Ltd. CORRECTION: Vizrt Decides for Complete Takeover...
5:13 pm RNS Report Factsheet United Drug PLC (UDG) Holding in Company
5:11 pm RNS     FTSE UK Commercial Property Trust
5:11 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser Gp (RB.) Transfer of Treasury Shares
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Edinburgh US Tracker (NAIT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Lloyds Banking Group (LLOY) Directorate Change
5:09 pm PRN     Christ Water Technology Ag EANS-Adhoc: CHRIST WATER TECHNOLOGY AG / CHRIST...
5:09 pm RNS     FTSE Tolent PLC
5:09 pm PRN     Christ Water Technology Ag EANS-Adhoc: CHRIST WATER TECHNOLOGY AG / CHRIST...
5:08 pm RNS Report Factsheet F&C Asset Management (FCAM) Possible Acquisition
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Close Enhanced Coms (CED) Inv Obj & Perf Update
5:07 pm CIS Report Factsheet Martin Currie Prtflo (MNP) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm RNS     Euromatrix Fund Plc Change of Director
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet F&C Global Smlr Cos (FCS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Innovation Group PLC (TIG) Contingent Share Awards
5:04 pm RNS   Factsheet HendersonFarE IncLtd (HFEL) Allotment of Shares
5:04 pm PRN   Factsheet Cadbury plc (CBRY) PDMR Shareholding
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aberdeen All Asia IT (AJIT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Foreign&Col Invest (FRCL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet Invesco Perpetual UK (IPU) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Pinewood Shepperton (PWS) Blocklisting Interim Review
5:00 pm BUS   Factsheet Virgin Media Inc. (VMED) Notification of Fourth Quarter 2009 Results
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS   Factsheet Thames River MultiLd (TRMA) Holding(s) in Company
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scot.Inv.Trust PLC (SCIN) Transaction in Own Shares
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Morgan Sindall PLC (MGNS) Holding(s) in Company
4:56 pm GNW     Océ Océ and Konica Minolta reviewed their strategi...
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Mears Grp PLC (MER) Holding(s) in Company

Company Announcements Archive »