Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Wednesday 01 February, 2006

Time Source
Company
Announcement
6:31 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:30 pm MKW     CCNMatthews End of Day Message
6:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Informa PLC (INF) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:21 pm BUS   Factsheet Partner Comms. (PCCD) Partner Corrects Error in Earnings Conference
6:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Burberry Group PLC (BRBY) Director/PDMR Shareholding
6:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnson Service Grp. (JSG) Director Responsibilities
6:10 pm RNS     Merrill Lynch Stab Pre-Stabilisation Notice
6:10 pm BUS   Factsheet Keydata Income VCT 2 (KIV2) Investments
6:08 pm BUS   Factsheet Keydata Income VCT 1 (KIV) Investments
6:06 pm RNS   Factsheet NetStore PLC (NES) Holding(s) in Company
6:02 pm RNS Report Factsheet Westbury PLC (WBY) Holding(s) in Company
6:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Cardpoint PLC (CASH) Holding(s) in Company
06:00 pm
5:53 pm RNS   Factsheet Davenham Group PLC (DAV) Holding(s) in Company
5:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Davenham Group PLC (DAV) Holding(s) in Company
5:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Burberry Group PLC (BRBY) Transaction in Own Shares
5:44 pm RNS     FreeSpirit CapMgtJOF Change of Sponsoring Broker
5:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet State Bank Of India (SBID) Qtrly Review of Qtrly Results
5:41 pm RNS Report Factsheet Vectura Group PLC (VEC) Interest in Shares
5:41 pm RNS   Factsheet Royal Bk Scot.Grp. (RBS) Redemption of USD pref shares
5:38 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:38 pm RNS     Muse Global Fund Ltd Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Sky Broad. (SKY) Transaction in Own Shares
5:36 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:34 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official LIst Notice
5:30 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet JP Morgan Chin IT (JMC) Issue of Equity
5:29 pm PRN   Factsheet Biocompatibles Intl. (BII) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Premier Foods plc (PFD) Notifiable Interest
5:27 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:25 pm PRN   Factsheet Matalan PLC (MTN) Transaction in Own Shares
5:24 pm RNS     FRM Manufactured Alp Directorate
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kensington Grp. PLC (KGN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet JP Morgan Chin IT (JMC) Block listing
5:21 pm RNS Report Factsheet Tribal Group PLC (TRB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kensington Grp. PLC (KGN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet Punch Taverns PLC (PUB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet MFI Furniture Gp PLC (HWDN) RE: Companies Act 1985
5:15 pm RNS     Baring Cap. Umbrella Distributions
5:15 pm RNS Report Factsheet CRH PLC (CRH) Holding(s) in Company
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet De La Rue PLC (DLAR) Transaction in Own Shares
5:14 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reuters Group PLC (RTR) Transaction in Own Shares
5:13 pm RNS     Baring Global Umbrel Distributions
5:12 pm RNS Report Factsheet AXA Property Trust (APT) Dividend Declaration
5:12 pm RNS     Takeover Panel Disclosure Table
5:11 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kensington Grp. PLC (KGN) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:11 pm RNS   Factsheet ACP Capital Limited (APL) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:10 pm RNS     Concordia Cap. Ld Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Corus Group PLC (CS.) Holding(s) in Company
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet RPS Group PLC (RPS) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Future Internet Tech (ARTA) Holding(s) in Company
5:10 pm RNS     FRM Global Equity FD Directorate
5:10 pm RNS Report Factsheet Capital & Regional (CAL) ASDA signs for Retail Park
5:09 pm RNS     AIM Sch 1 - AdEPT Telecom plc
5:07 pm RNS     FRM Diversified II Directorate
5:06 pm RNS Report Factsheet Wolfson Microelectro (WLF) PDMR Shareholding
5:05 pm RNS     FTSE 1 1/4% IL Treasury Gilt 2017
5:04 pm RNS     FRM Access Fund PCC Directorate
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hays PLC (HAS) Transaction in Own Shares
5:04 pm RNS Report Factsheet Tesco PLC (TSCO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
5:03 pm RNS Report Factsheet Kleinwort Capital (HPEQ) Holding(s) in Company


Company Announcements Archive »