Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Monday 22 August, 2005

Time Source
Company
Announcement
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet Reuters Group PLC (RTR) Transaction in own shares
5:01 pm PRN Report Factsheet M & G Rec Inv Co Ld (MGR) Net Asset Value(s)
5:01 pm RNS   Factsheet JPMorgan FlemEurFldg (JESC) Directorate Change
5:00 pm PRN Report Factsheet United Utilities PLC (ALUU) Holding(s) in Company
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Exel PLC (EXL) Transaction in Own Shares
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet Zurich Finan Servs (0JB0) Holding(s) in Company
05:00 pm
4:59 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:58 pm RNS     Bridgewell Secs Ltd EPT Disclosure
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Transaction in Own Shares
4:57 pm PRN   Factsheet M&G Income Inv. Co (MIV) Net Asset Value(s)
4:55 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Henderson Eurotrust (HNE) Holding(s) in Company
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet MITIE Group PLC (MTO) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:54 pm RNS Report Factsheet BPB PLC (BPB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet McBride PLC (MCB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:53 pm BUS     AKTIEBOLAGET SPINTAB FRN Variable Rate Fix - Amendment -
4:52 pm RNS     Sprucegrove Inv Mngt Rule 8.3- BPB Plc
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Beazley Group PLC (BEZ) Blocklisting Interim Review
4:51 pm RNS Report Factsheet Personal Assets Tst. (PNL) Net Asset Value(s)
4:50 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:49 pm RNS Report Factsheet MITIE Group PLC (MTO) Holding(s) in Company
4:48 pm PRN Report Factsheet Law Debenture Corp (LWDB) Net Asset Value
4:48 pm RNS   Factsheet European Nickel PLC (ENK) Exercise of warrants
4:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Unilever PLC (ULVR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet New City Hgh Yld Tst (NCY) Net Asset Value(s)
4:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Abbeycrest PLC (ACR) Trading Statement
4:47 pm RNS Report Factsheet Patientline PLC (PTL) Holding(s) in Company
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet BT Group PLC (BT.A) Transaction in Own Shares
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Taverners Trust PLC (SIGT) Change of Name
4:46 pm RNS Report Factsheet Investors Capital (ICAI) Net Asset Value(s)
4:45 pm RNS Report Factsheet McBride PLC (MCB) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:44 pm BUS   Factsheet Helix Cap(Jersey)Ld (91PT) Full Repurchase
4:42 pm RNS   Factsheet Latitude Resources (LTR) Issue of Shares
4:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet Scottish Oriental (SST) Net Asset Value(s)
4:42 pm RNS Report Factsheet European Assets Tst (EAT) Net Asset Value(s)
4:40 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet HG Capital Trust PLC (HGT) Doc re. Interim Report
4:40 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hays PLC (HAS) Transaction in Own Shares
4:40 pm BUS   Factsheet Helix Cap(Jersey)Ld (91PT) Repurchase
4:38 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:37 pm RNS   Factsheet Cathay Intl Hldgs (CTI) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:37 pm RNS Report Factsheet Active Cap Trust Plc (AIT) Net Asset Value(s)
4:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Czech & Slovak Inv (CZS) Disposal
4:36 pm RNS     Generali Liquidity Re:Director Shareholding
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Artemis Alpha Tst (ATS) Net Asset Value(s)
4:35 pm CIS Report Factsheet Blue Planet Euro Fin (BLP) Net Asset Value(s)
4:35 pm RNS   Factsheet Latin American Extra (LAEU) Net Asset Value(s)
4:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Alkane Energy PLC (ALK) Holding(s) in Company
4:32 pm RNS     Mespil Fund Ltd(The) RE: Investment Policy
4:30 pm RNS   Factsheet Corporate Services (CSV) Holding(s) in Company
4:29 pm RNS     F&C Asset Mgmnt ITs Net Asset Value(s)
4:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Empire Sec (BTEM) Net Asset Value(s)
4:29 pm RNS Report Factsheet Inmarsat PLC (ISAT) Holding(s) in Company
4:27 pm RNS   Factsheet Emess PLC (WTC) Holding(s) in Company
4:23 pm RNS Report Factsheet Johnston Press PLC (JPR) Director/PDMR Shareholding
4:22 pm RNS Report Factsheet Intertek Group Plc (ITRK) Holding(s) in Company
4:21 pm RNS     AIM Sch 1 Update - Amphion Innov
4:21 pm PRN   Factsheet M&G Equity Inv.Trust (MEQI) Net Asset Value(s)
4:21 pm RNS   Factsheet Tangent Comms PLC (TNG) Holding(s) in Company
4:19 pm RNS   Factsheet Pilat Technologies (PIA) Share Options


Company Announcements Archive »