Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).


For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Thursday 27 May, 2004

Time Source
6:42 pm RNS     RNS Final Announcement Released
6:37 pm RNS   Factsheet ICAP PLC (IAP) ICAP rejects lawsuit
6:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Marks & Spencer Grp (MKS) Statement re Revival
6:30 pm MKW     News Release Express End of Day Message
6:29 pm PRN Report Factsheet WILINK PLC (WLK) Director Shareholding
6:28 pm PRN Report Factsheet WILINK PLC (WLK) Additional Listing
6:09 pm RNS   Factsheet CFA Capital Group (DGT) Issue of Equity
6:05 pm RNS   Factsheet Regus Group PLC (RGU) Holding(s) in Company
6:02 pm RNS   Factsheet Investment MgmtHldgs (IMH) Interim Results
06:00 pm
5:54 pm RNS   Factsheet PLC (LMC) Holding(s) in Company
5:48 pm RNS Report Factsheet Westbury PLC (WBY) Director Shareholding
5:48 pm RNS   Factsheet British Land Co PLC (BLND) Director Shareholding
5:46 pm RNS   Factsheet Springhealth Leisure (~198) Director Shareholding
5:40 pm RNS   Factsheet Celltech Group PLC (~154) AGM Statement
5:36 pm RNS   Factsheet Highbury House Comms (HHO) Director Shareholding
5:36 pm RNS Report Factsheet James Halstead PLC (JHD) Director Shareholding
5:35 pm PRN   Factsheet Panther Securities (PNS) Disposal
5:34 pm RNS   Factsheet Jardine Lloyd Thmpsn (JLT) Holding(s) in Company-Replace
5:33 pm RNS Report Factsheet Michael Page Intl (MPI) Purchase of Own Shares
5:31 pm RNS   Factsheet Celltech Group PLC (~154) Holding(s) in Company
5:30 pm RNS Report Factsheet Great Portland Ests. (GPOR) Director Shareholding
5:27 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:25 pm RNS     Africa Emerging Mkts Appointment
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Homeserve Plc (HSV) Director Shareholding
5:24 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aveva Group PLC (AVV) Holding(s) in Company
5:22 pm RNS     Liberty ErmitageGold Appointment
5:20 pm RNS Report Factsheet Aveva Group PLC (AVV) Holding(s) in Company
5:19 pm RNS Report Factsheet AeroBox plc (ARX) Re Agreement
5:18 pm RNS   Factsheet Jupiter Global Green (JGG) Director Shareholding
5:15 pm PRN Report Factsheet FirstGroup PLC (FGP) Annual Report and Accounts
5:09 pm RNS   Factsheet Prokom Software S.A. (PKMD) Registration of the shares
5:08 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
5:07 pm RNS Report Factsheet Next PLC (NXT) Transaction in Own Shares
5:07 pm RNS   Factsheet Regus Group PLC (RGU) Holding(s) in Company
5:06 pm PRN Report Factsheet Reckitt Benckiser (RB.) Transaction in Own Shares
5:06 pm RNS   Factsheet Eurodis Electron PLC (ELH) Director Shareholding
5:04 pm RNS   Factsheet Prokom Software S.A. (PKMD) Sale of SA
5:01 pm RNS Report Factsheet S & U PLC (SUS) Director Shareholding
5:00 pm RNS   Factsheet Kiln PLC (KIN) Updated Syndicate Forecasts
5:00 pm RNS Report Factsheet GlaxoSmithKline PLC (GSK) Purchase of Own Securities
05:00 pm
4:58 pm RNS Report Factsheet British Am. Tobacco (BATS) Purchase of Own Securities
4:57 pm RNS Report Factsheet Hitachi Capital (UK) (HCU) Directors dealing
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Wembley PLC (WMY) Holding(s) in Company
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet McAlpine (Alfred). (MCA) Director Shareholding
4:56 pm RNS   Factsheet Ridge Mining PLC (RDG) Holding(s) in Company
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Clubhaus PLC (CHA) Result of AGM
4:56 pm PRN Report Factsheet Gartmore Abs. Gwth. (PABI) Correction : Directorate Change
4:56 pm RNS Report Factsheet Alliance & Leicester (AL.) Purchase of Own Securities
4:55 pm RNS Report Factsheet Assoc British Ports (ABP) Purchase of Own Securities
4:55 pm RNS   Factsheet Wembley PLC (WMY) Holding(s) in Company
4:55 pm RNS     Irish Stock Exchange Official List Notice
4:54 pm RNS     Dawnay Day Corp Fin. SAR - Euro Monthly Inc Trust
4:53 pm RNS Report Factsheet Balfour Beatty PLC (BBY) Purchase of Own Securities
4:50 pm RNS     All Points Multi Re: Dividend Payment
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Solitaire Group PLC (STG) Additional Listing
4:50 pm RNS   Factsheet Microcap Equities (MEQ) Further re Offer for EP
4:49 pm CIS Report Factsheet Murray Income Trust PLC (MUT) Purchase of Own Security
4:47 pm RNS   Factsheet Surfcontrol PLC (SRF) Share Buyback
4:47 pm RNS     Havens Int Investors Issue of Series
4:47 pm BUS   Factsheet Minmet (MNT) AGM Statement

Company Announcements Archive »