Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Raven Russia Ltd ORD 1p (RUS)

Related News

08-Dec-2014 07:56 AM

Raven Russia sees 2015 as a difficult year in Russia

Raven Russia said 2015 is likely be a difficult year in Russia and, if the Rouble continues at around 50 to the US Dollar for a sustained period, this will affect some tenant sectors. "Of particular concern are the smaller third party logistic oper
13-May-2014 07:47 AM

Raven Russia says Ukraine crisis yet to hit business

Raven Russia said the current political situation in Ukraine has yet to have any tangible effect on the operation of its business other than the impact on the market value of our listed instruments. "That could change with any escalation of matters
10-Mar-2014 07:37 AM

Raven Russia FY pretax profit more than halved

Raven Russia's FY pretax profit more than halved to $28.5m, from $62.6m. Gross revenue totalled $272.3m, from $225.3m. A $0.1m finance expense and a $86,035 charge on preference share conversion weighed on the results. Chairman Richard Jewson said
18-Nov-2013 07:52 AM

Raven Russia's managed, organic growth plan working

Raven Russia said its plan for managed, organic growth is working well, evidenced by the demand for the additional phases at its Noginsk and Klimovsk projects. "Including the pre let building under construction at Noginsk, the potential annualised
27-Aug-2013 07:42 AM

Raven Russia H1 pretax profit rises to $68.3m

Raven Russia posted a first-half pretax profit of $68.3 million, from $29.6 million a year earlier. Net rental and related income totalled $88.1 million, from $53.4 million. The company's adjusted fully diluted NAV per share rose 6 cents to 131 cent
17-May-2013 08:22 AM

Raven Russia says market strong, performing to plan

Raven Russia said its market remains strong year to date and that everything was going to plan. It looked forward to reporting further progress when its interim results were issued in August. Highlights of the period Jan. 1 to May 16 included: - Annuali
11-Mar-2013 10:15 AM

Underlying profit improves at Raven Russia

Raven Russia, which invests in warehouse complexes in Russia, has reported that underlying profit grew by 63% from $68.9m to $112.1m in the year ended December 31 2012. There was also an increase in operating cash flows from $81.6m to $120.7m. However,
11-Mar-2013 08:07 AM

Raven Russia FY pretax profit halved to $62.8m

Raven Russia booked a full-year pretax profit of $62.8 million, from $128.9 million a year earlier, on gross revenue of $234.2 million, from $162.8 million. On an underlying basis, Raven Russia reported earnings before tax of $34.7 million, from $8.1 mil
11-Mar-2013 07:06 AM

Raven Russia FY pretax profit halved to $62.8m

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
28-Aug-2012 08:09 AM

Improved distribution to shareholders at Raven Russia

Raven Russia has reported that in the six months ended 30 June 2012 it has 94% of its portfolio let. The underlying earnings were $14m and there was an operating cash inflow of $49.6m. The cash balance currently is around $150m and the company has propo
27-Jun-2012 03:13 PM

Raven Russia completes Pushkino Logistics Park acquisition

Raven Russia has completed its acquisition of Pushkino Logistics Park. Raven Russia was founded in 2005 to invest in class A warehouse complexes in Russia and lease to Russian and international tenants. At 3:13pm: (LON:RUS) share price was +0.78p at
12-Mar-2012 08:56 AM

Profit before tax increases 131% for Raven Russia

Raven Russia has shown continued progress in lettings and financing, both helped by strong demand from occupiers. After a revaluation surplus of $153 million (2010: $79.2 million), profit before tax has increased by 131% to $128.9 million (2010: $55.7 mi
18-Jul-2011 10:44 AM

Rising Moscow rents boost Raven Russia

Raven Russia expects to publish a prospectus this week in connection with the proposed admission of its Preference Shares to the Official List of the UK Listing Authority as a Standard Listing and to trading on the London Stock Exchange's Main Market
02-Jun-2011 01:08 PM

Raven Russia gets $2.5m Karta break fee

Raven Russia has received a break fee of $2.5m under a conditional sale and purchase agreement for the acquisition of Karta Realty. Raven Russia's agreement for Karta - the ultimate owner of the Southgate Warehouse project in the Domodedovo district
21-Apr-2011 12:48 PM

Raven Russia in major Moscow letting

Property investment company Raven Russia Limited announced a 'significant' new letting with a subsidiary of X5 Retail Group. X5 has agreed to lease a total of 75,681 square metres of warehouse and ancillary space at the company's Noginsk p
14-Mar-2011 08:42 AM

Raven Russia sees Moscow market improving

Property investment company Raven Russia Limited reported a 22% increase in net operating income to $61m from $50m for the year to December 31. The company said its key operational focus last year had been on letting and it had continued to make progres
19-Nov-2010 09:46 AM

Raven Russia sees strong Moscow warehouse demand

Property investment company Raven Russia plans to start building new space in Moscow in the new year if strong warehouse demand continues. In an interim management statement for the period from July 1, Raven said demand from tenants in its key markets r
29-Sep-2010 04:07 PM

Raven Russia amends tender offer

Raven Russia has amened the tender offer which it announced at its interim results at the end of August. The firm had intended to offer to purchase one in every 58 ordinary shares at 54 per share. But it says the share price has risen and it now intend
31-Aug-2010 10:14 AM

Raven Russia plans £5m tender offer

Property investment company Raven Russia reported a pre-tax profit for the six months to June of $8m, against a previous $150m loss. The result included revaluation gains of $31m, against previous losses of $129m. The company said it would start distrib
02-Aug-2010 08:51 AM

Raven Russia moves to main market

Property investment company Raven Russia has moved its listing from AIM to the LSE's main market. The company says it expects to be eligible for inclusion in the FTSE indices at the September review. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
26-Jul-2010 08:33 AM

Raven Russia moves up to main stock exchange listing

Raven Russia says that it expects to complete its move from AIM to the main market on 2 August 2010. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2010 01:14 PM

Raven Russia warrants exercised

Raven Russia is issuing 1,235 new ordinary shares following the exercise of warrants. The total number of warrants now in issue is 139,444,981. The company is also issuing 198,242 new preference shares of following payment of the scrip preference share
28-Jun-2010 12:19 PM

Raven Russia plans move up to Official List

Property investment company Raven Russia plans to move its ordinary shares and warrants from AIM to the Official List. Raven must reduce the number of warrants outstanding to below 20% of its ordinary share capital to be eligible for the move. It i
15-Mar-2010 09:08 AM

Raven Russia rails against valuation

Property investment company Raven Russia ended 2009 with fully diluted NAV per share of 60p, down from 63p at the half-year and 89p at end December 2008. However CEO Glyn Hirsch said the year-end property valuation was 'an anomaly'. 'The
29-Dec-2009 04:06 PM

Raven Russia warrants exercised

Raven Russia has issued 1,049 new ordinary shares following an exercise of warrants. These shares will rank pari passu with all existing ordinary shares and will take the number of ordinary shares to 512,697,594. The total number of warrants now in iss...
 
Headlines
Top categories
Company finder