Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Cleardebt Group PLC (CLEA)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 12 January, 2010

Cleardebt Group PLC

Directorate Change

RNS Number : 4196F
Cleardebt Group PLC
12 January 2010
 



12 January 2010 

ClearDebt Group plc

("ClearDebt" or the "Company")


Directorate Change


ClearDebt is pleased to announce the appointment of David Michael Shalom, aged 42, as Finance Director to the Company with immediate effect.  Mr Shalom was ClearDebt's Finance Director at the time of the original admission to aIM of the Company and has been acting as Group financial controller to the Company since July 2009.


David Mond, Chief Executive, commented: "We are delighted to welcome David back as a director of ClearDebt and to formalise his appointment. We look forward to welcoming him to the Board of ClearDebt."


Together with his wife, Gayle Shalom, David Shalom is beneficially interested in 2,150,000 ordinary shares in ClearDebt, representing 0.7% of the Company's issued share capital.  Mr Shalom also has options under the Company's EMI Scheme over a further 375,000 ordinary shares in the Company which are ordinarily exercisable between 7 October 2012 and 7 October 2019 at a price of 2p each.  


Mr Shalom is, or has been in the previous 5 years, a Director of the following companies:

        

Current


Previous

Worthington Group plc


Avalon (Europe) Limited



AJWL 2004 Limited



A Sindall Limited



Bankside Finance Limited



Blissful Harmony Limited



Bolinten Limited



BS Dollamore Limited



ClearDebt Group plc



Coral Products plc



Dunham Forest Golf and Country Club Limited



Gardiners of Selkirk Limited



George Priestley & Sons Limited



GFC Products Limited



Granby Bell Limited



H Armitage & Co (Eccleshill) Limited



Henderson Holmes & Reiss Limited



Henry Mason (Shipley) Limited



Hind Priestley Limited



Hulme Holmberg Limited



Ilia Limited



Jerome (1999) Limited



Jerome Group plc



Merrall & Musgrave Limited



Merral Spinning Company Limited



NBC 2004 Limited



Nirvana Holdings Limited



Prize Peach Limited



Quality Textile Exports Limited



Solinia Limited



Taskready Limited



The Avalon Trustee Company Limited



VM Thomas Limited



West Yorkshire Weavers Limited



Wildtime Limited



Worthington Buttons Limited



Worthington Distribution Limited



Worthington Fabrics Limited



Worthington Holdings Limited



Worthington Textiles Limited



Worthington Threads Limited



Worthington Trimmings Limited.


David Shalom was also a Director of Bridgewater Hospital Limited (formerly Manchester Diagnostic and Treatment Centre Limited) from 18 August 2005 until 18 December 2006.  This company entered administration on 18 December 2006 with a shortfall to creditors of £170,982 and was placed into creditors' voluntary liquidation on 9 December 2007.


The Company confirms that there is no other information which is required to be disclosed pursuant to Schedule 2 paragraph (g) of the Aim Rules for Companies.



Contacts: 


For further information, please contact:


David Mond       ClearDebt Group plc                Tel: 0161 969 2023

John Cowie       Seymour Pierce Limited           Tel: 020 7107 8000 



This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
BOAMMGMMFZLGGZM