Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Tuesday 11 September, 2007

Meetic

MEETIC accélère son développement en Amériq...

PR Newswire/Les Echos/
 
                           MEETIC acc(c)lère son d(c)veloppement
        en Am(c)rique Latine
    Meetic annonce le lancement de ses activit(c)s au Mexique et en
       Argentine et le renforcement de sa pr(c)sence au Br(c)sil.     Boulogne-
Billancourt, le 11 septembre 2007


Meetic, leader europ(c)en de la rencontre en ligne, annonce le d(c)ploiement de
ses 
activit(c)s en
Am(c)rique Latine avec le lancement de MEETIC au Mexique et en Argentine et le 
renforcement de sa
pr(c)sence au Br(c)sil.

Les lancements au Mexique et en Argentine s'effectueront par le biais du site 
www.meetic.net, site
op(c)r(c) par Parperfeito, tête de pont pour le d(c)veloppement du Groupe en 
Am(c)rique 
Latine.

Le d(c)ploiement des activit(c)s du Groupe au Mexique et en Argentine 
s'accompagnera de la signature
de deux nouveaux partenariats exclusifs avec Yahoo! Argentine et Yahoo! Mexique
, ainsi que de la
signature d'un partenariat exclusif avec Mercado Libre, filiale d'Ebay dans ces 
deux pays.

De plus, le d(c)veloppement du Groupe au Br(c)sil ne se d(c)ment pas depuis 
l'acquisition de ParPerfeito,
qui a (c)galement r(c)cemment sign(c) un partenariat exclusif avec Mercado 
Libre.

Marc Simoncini, Pr(c)sident-Directeur G(c)n(c)ral et fondateur de MEETIC, 
d(c)clare : ' 
MEETIC est
heureux d'annoncer son implantation sur les march(c)s mexicain et argentin et le

renforcement de sa
pr(c)sence au Br(c)sil, car ces pays cibles offrent des perspectives de forte 
croissance dans notre
secteur. Ces op(c)rations marquent   nouveau l'acc(c)l(c)ration du d(c)ploiement

strat(c)gique de MEETIC  
l'international. '

A propos de MEETIC, le leader europ(c)en de la rencontre en ligne 
(www.meetic-corp
.com)
MEETIC gère huit services (Meetic, Meetic Mobile, Ulteem, Superlov, Lexa, 
ParPerfeito, DatingDirect et eFriendsNet) et
exploite dans le domaine de la rencontre deux modèles (c)conomiques fortement 
compl(c)mentaires, l'un bas(c) sur l'usage de
l'Internet, l'autre du Mobile. MEETIC est pr(c)sent dans 15 pays d'Europe, en 
Asie et en Am(c)rique du Sud et disponible en 15
langues. Poursuivant depuis sa cr(c)ation une strat(c)gie claire de leadership 
bas(c)e sur une politique qualit(c) prioritaire, un
marketing innovant et une parfaite ma(r)trise technologique, le Groupe s'attache

  am(c)liorer en permanence ses services et  
r(c)pondre encore plus pr(c)cis(c)ment aux diff(c)rentes attentes de ses 
abonn(c)s en 
Europe. MEETIC a r(c)alis(c) en 2006 un chiffre
d'affaires de 78,8 M d'Euros et un r(c)sultat net de 10,1 M d'Euros.



M
EETIC                                                                           
NewCap
Direction 
Financière                                                             
Communication financière
Sandrine 
Leonardi                                                                Pierre 
Laurent
Secr(c)taire 
G(c)n(c)ral                                                               Axelle

Vuillermet
 
                                                                                
T(c)l. : 01 44 71 94 94
 
                                                                                
meetic@newcap.fr



                                                          ****             ème
                       Communiqu(c) du chiffre d'affaires du 3 trimestre 2007 :
                                        23 octobre 2007,
                                 après la clôture des march(c)s


                                                           1/1

                         
The content and accuracy of news releases published on this site and/or 
distributed by PR Newswire or its partners are the sole responsibility of the 
originating company or organisation. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the 
accuracy of our services, such releases are not actively monitored or reviewed 
by PR Newswire or its partners and under no circumstances shall PR Newswire or 
its partners be liable for any loss or damage resulting from the use of such 
information. All information should be checked prior to publication.