Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Zotefoams PLC (ZTF)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 15 November, 2017

Zotefoams PLC

Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 5034W
Zotefoams PLC
15 November 2017
 

15 November 2017

 

Zotefoams plc

 

(the 'Company')

 

Directors' Share Dealings

 

The Company was notified on 14 November 2017 that on 13 November 2017 the following Directors became beneficially interested in the number of ordinary shares of 5 pence in the Company set out against their names in the table below under the Zotefoams Share Incentive Plan (the 'SIP').  The shares were purchased on their behalf by the SIP Trustee (Yorkshire Building Society) at a price of £3.838 per share.

 

The SIP is an all-employee trust arrangement approved by HM Revenue and Customs, under which employees are able to buy ordinary shares ('partnership shares') in the Company, using deductions from salary in each monthly pay period, and receive allocations of matching free ordinary shares ('matching shares').  Dividends received on the shares held in the SIP are used to buy further ordinary shares ('dividend shares') in the Company.

 

The table below sets out the number of shares purchased and the number of matching shares that were allocated for no consideration.

 

Director

Number of partnership shares purchased

 

No. of matching shares allocated

 

D B Stirling

 

39

10

G C McGrath

 

39

10

 

Following the above-mentioned transactions, Mr Stirling and Mr McGrath are beneficially interested in the following number of shares:

 

Director

Number of shares¹

Percentage of issued Share Capital

D B Stirling

 

398,450

0.90

G C McGrath

1,046

 

0.00

 

¹ Includes partnership shares, dividend shares and vested matching shares.

 

The Notification of Dealing Form for each Director can be found below.

 

This notification is made in accordance with the Market Abuse Regulation.

 

Enquiries:

James Kindell

Company Secretary

Zotefoams plc

020 8664 1600

 

About Zotefoams plc:

Zotefoams plc (LSE - ZTF) is a world leader in cellular materials technology.  Using a unique manufacturing process with environmentally friendly nitrogen expansion, Zotefoams produces and sells lightweight AZOTE® polyolefin and ZOTEK® high-performance foams for diverse markets worldwide.  Zotefoams uses its own cellular materials to manufacture T-FIT® advanced insulation for demanding industrial markets.  In addition, Zotefoams owns and licenses patented MuCell® microcellular foam technology, developed specifically for extrusion applications, from a base in Massachusetts, USA to customers worldwide.

 

Zotefoams is headquartered in Croydon, UK, with additional manufacturing sites in Kentucky and Oklahoma, USA (foam products manufacture and conversion), Massachusetts, USA (MuCell Extrusion) and Jiangsu Province, China (T-FIT®).

 

www.zotefoams.com

 

AZOTE®, ZOTEK®, T-FIT® are registered trademarks of Zotefoams plc

MuCell® is a registered trademark of Trexel Inc.

 

ZOTEFOAMS PLC

DEALING NOTIFICATION FORM
FOR USE BY PERSONS DISCHARGING MANAGERIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND THEIR CLOSELY ASSOCIATED PERSONS

 

1.

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name: David Stirling

2.

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/status: Group CEO

b)

Initial notification/Amendment: Initial notification

3.

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name:   Zotefoams plc

b)

LEI: 213800B6P256B5XN8D32

4.

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument:

Ordinary shares of 5 pence each

Identification code: GB0009896605

b)

Nature of the transaction: Award of matching shares under the share incentive plan

c)

Price(s) and volume(s):

Price(s)

Volume(s)

£0.00

10

d)

Aggregated information:

 

Aggregate Price

Aggregate Volume

Aggregate Total

£0.00

10

£0.00

e)

Date of the transaction: 2017-11-13

f)

Place of the transaction: Outside a trading venue

4.

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument:

Ordinary shares of 5 pence each

Identification code: GB0009896605

b)

Nature of the transaction: Purchase of partnership shares under the share incentive plan

c)

Price(s) and volume(s):

Price(s)

Volume(s)

£3.838

39

d)

Aggregated information:

 

Aggregate Price

Aggregate Volume

Aggregate Total

£3.838

39

£149.68

e)

Date of the transaction: 2017-11-13; 14:14:14

f)

Place of the transaction: XLON

 

 

ZOTEFOAMS PLC

DEALING NOTIFICATION FORM
FOR USE BY PERSONS DISCHARGING MANAGERIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND THEIR CLOSELY ASSOCIATED PERSONS

 

1.

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name: Gary McGrath

2.

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/status: Group CFO

b)

Initial notification/Amendment: Initial notification

3.

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name:   Zotefoams plc

b)

LEI: 213800B6P256B5XN8D32

4.

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument:

Ordinary shares of 5 pence each

Identification code: GB0009896605

b)

Nature of the transaction: Award of matching shares under the share incentive plan

c)

Price(s) and volume(s):

Price(s)

Volume(s)

£0.00

10

d)

Aggregated information:

 

Aggregate Price

Aggregate Volume

Aggregate Total

£0.00

10

£0.00

e)

Date of the transaction: 2017-11-13

f)

Place of the transaction: Outside a trading venue

4.

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument:

Ordinary shares of 5 pence each

Identification code: GB0009896605

b)

Nature of the transaction: Purchase of partnership shares under the share incentive plan

c)

Price(s) and volume(s):

Price(s)

Volume(s)

£3.838

39

d)

Aggregated information:

 

Aggregate Price

Aggregate Volume

Aggregate Total

£3.838

39

£149.68

e)

Date of the transaction: 2017-11-13; 14:14:14

f)

Place of the transaction: XLON

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHEAXFLFDAXFFF

a d v e r t i s e m e n t