Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Xtract Resources plc (XTR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 09 August, 2017

Xtract Resources plc

Equity Placing and TVR

RNS Number : 5298N
Xtract Resources plc
09 August 2017
 

 

For immediate release

  9 August 2017

 

Xtract Resources Plc

("Xtract" or the "Company")

Equity Placing

Termination of YA II EQ facility

Total Voting Rights

 

The Board of Xtract Resources Plc ("Xtract" or the "Company") is pleased to announce that the Company's Broker, Beaufort Securities, has today conditionally raised £1,300,000 (before expenses) following the placement of 76,470,590 new Ordinary Shares of 0.02p each ("Ordinary Shares") at 1.7p ("Placing Price") per new Ordinary Share (the "Placing").

 

The net proceeds from the Placing will be utilised by the Company to repay, in full, the amount outstanding to YA II EQ under the existing Loan Note Facility (as announced on 5 April 2017) of US$ 583K and accordingly the facility will be terminated. In addition, funds will be utilised for the pre-production costs for the Manica Alluvial operations and the balance for general working capital purposes and business development.

 

Colin Bird, Chairman said: "The funds have been raised to fully settle the amount due to YA II EQ Ltd. This decision was made on the basis that the Company has determined the full number of shares to be issued and therefore would not face an uncertainty as to the future number of shares to be issued to YA and therefore conserve future earnings for company development. This is an exciting time for the Company as it moves forward with sufficient funds to cover pre-production costs for the Manica Alluvials projects. Both contracting parties are progressing the production preparations and remain on target, if not ahead of their contractual target".

 

Admission to Aim

Application will be made for admission of the Placing Shares to trading on AIM ("Admission"), in aggregate amounting to 76,470,590 new Ordinary Shares ("New Shares") to be admitted to trading on or around 23 August 2017.   The New Shares will rank pari passu in all respects with the Company's existing issued ordinary shares.

 

 

Total Voting Rights

On Admission of the New Shares, the Company will have 262,386,458 Ordinary Shares in issue with voting rights. Xtract does not currently hold any shares in treasury. Accordingly, this figure of 262,386,458 Ordinary Shares may be used by shareholders in the Company as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change in their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the FCA's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules.

 

Broker Warrants

In conjunction with the Placing, the Company has issued 7,647,059 Broker warrants to Beaufort Securities Limited, exercisable in whole or in part at 1.7p until 23 August 2019. 

 

Other

This announcement contains inside information for the purposes of Article 7 of EU Regulation No. 596/2014 on market abuse.  Upon the publication of this announcement via a Regulatory Information Service, this inside information is now considered to be in the public domain.

 

Further details are available from the Company's website which details the company's project portfolio as well as a copy of this announcement: www.xtractresources.com

 

 

Enquiries:

Xtract Resources Plc

Colin Bird, Executive Chairman

 

+44 (0)20 3416 6471

 

Beaumont Cornish

Michael Cornish

Roland Cornish

Felicity Geidt

+44 (0)20 7628 3369


Email: [email protected]

 


Beaufort Securities

Jon Belliss

 

+44 (0)20 7382 8300

 

ENDS


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCOKCDKKBKDQFK

a d v e r t i s e m e n t