Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

URU Metals Limited (URU)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 11 October, 2017

URU Metals Limited

Zebediela Project Update

RNS Number : 3420T
URU Metals Limited
11 October 2017
 

URU Metals Limited


("URU Metals" or "the Company")

 

Zebediela Update

Recent drill programme concluded with results from drill hole Z018. Further drilling to commence within the first week of November

URU Metals is pleased to announce the successful conclusion of its recent three-hole drilling programme on the Zebediela Project, located in Limpopo, South Africa, which exceeded all expectations. The drill programme:

·     proved continuity of mineralisation between existing drill holes on the 0.25% nickel mineral resource estimate, which will contribute towards moving the resource from an Indicated Category to a Measured Resource category;

·      intercepted PGE mineralisation on the property; and

·      obtained fresh material for nickel leach test work.

 

The programme exceeded expectations by:

·      proving excellent continuity of mineralisation within the nickel mineral resource estimate in drill holes Z017 and Z018, which achieved 0.23% total Ni over 323 m (Z017) and 0.20% Ni over 160 m (Z018), consistent with previous drilling;

·      intersecting 2 g/t 3PGE+Au over 9m and 1.6 g/t 3 PGE & Au over 1.8 m (Z019); and

·      intersecting 1.66% Ni and 0.62% Cu over 2.25m in previously unidentified mineralisation in the footwall (Z017) to the nickel mineral resource estimate.

 

On the back of these excellent results, further drilling will commence within the first week of November in order to trace the extent of the PGE mineralisation obtained in drill hole Z019.

John Zorbas, CEO of URU Metals, commented:


'' We are delighted by the resent results delivered from ongoing drilling at Zebediela. I am grateful to our team for the industrious nature in which they have worked, by not only proving the continuity of the nickel mineralisation from the existing nickel mineral resource estimate but additionally discovering semi-massive sulfides in the footwall to the mineral resource estimate.

Our initial work program has shown the Project to contain significant copper, nickel, and PGE content. We have also identified a substantial intersection containing PGE mineralisation with base metal credits above those typically obtained on the Platreef. As a team, we are thrilled by these result and excited at the future prospects as we now begin tracing the extent of mineralisation, where we intend to demonstrate additional value to the resource.''

 

 

Drill results from recently completed programme at Zebediela

 

Drill hole ID

Depth From (m)

Depth To (m)

Sample Interval (m)

Cu (%)

Ni (%)

3PGE+Au*

Z017

67.22

391.00

323.78

0.01

0.23

-**

Z017

412.75

415.00

2.25

0.62

2.06

0.92

Z018

90.4

251.00

160.60

0.004

0.26

-**

Z019

133

142

9

0.15

0.43

1.97

Z019

169

170.8

1.8

0.10

0.44

1.60

 

*3PGE+Au equals platinum + palladium + rhodium + gold;

** Intersection not assayed for 3PGE+Au, as previous work has revealed that this portion of the orebody typically does not contain PGE's at economic concentrations

 

The information in this release has been compiled and reviewed by Richard Montjoie, the Exploration Manager for the Zebediela Project. Mr. Montjoie holds a B.Sc. Honours in Geology from the University of Witwatersrand, South Africa, and is fellow of the Geological Society of South Africa (GSSA), a member of the Society of Economic Geologists, and a registered member of the South African Council for Natural Scientific Professions (SACNASP).  He has over 14 years' experience in mineral project development globally. Richard has been involved in several exploration programs in South Africa and Northern Canada, including various Ni-PGE, diamond, coal, coal bed methane and gold exploration and mining projects. Richard provides sound geoscientific input in development planning to ensure effective data acquisition, management and project execution.  Richard successfully acted as Project Manager for a 39 Moz platinum feasibility study, advancing the project from exploration stage to a completed bankable feasibility study with proven and probable reserves, on time and under budget, managing all aspects of the programme, from exploration programme design to various licencing applications. Mr. Montjoie is a Qualified Person for the purposes of the AIM Note for Mining and Oil & Gas Companies.

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DRLOKDDDBBDDFKD

a d v e r t i s e m e n t