Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Rose Petroleum PLC (ROSE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 11 September, 2017

Rose Petroleum PLC

SDA Mill disposal - SPA signed

RNS Number : 3004Q
Rose Petroleum PLC
11 September 2017
 

Prior to publication, the information contained within this announcement was deemed by the Company to constitute inside information as stipulated under the Market Abuse Regulations (EU) No. 596/2014 ("MAR"). With the publication of this announcement, this information is now considered to be in the public domain.

11 September 2017

 

Rose Petroleum plc

("Rose", the "Company" or the "Group")

 

Signing of Stock Purchase Agreement in respect of SDA Mill disposal

 

Rose (AIM: ROSE), the AIM quoted natural resources business, is delighted to announce (and as anticipated in the announcement on 1 September 2017) that it has signed a binding stock purchase agreement (the "SPA") with Magellan Gold Corporation (OTCQB: MAGE) ("Magellan") to dispose of the Company's mineral processing mill operation in San Dieguito de Arriba, Mexico and its associated assets, licenses and agreements (together, the "SDA Mill").

 

Under the terms of the agreement which were announced on 1 September 2017, Magellan will pay a total consideration of US$1.5 million for the SDA Mill, payable as US$1.0 million in cash (less a US$100,000 option payment already received) and US$500,000 in restricted common stock (shares) in Magellan.

 

The disposal will constitute a fundamental change of business under the AIM Rules and is therefore subject to the approval of Shareholders. The Company has convened a General Meeting on the 18 September 2017 to approve the transaction and a Circular was posted to Shareholders on 1 September 2017 which contains full details in respect of the disposal.

 

Should the proposed disposal not complete due to it not being approved by the Company's Shareholders, Rose will be required to reimburse Magellan the US$100,000 option payment already received. This payment would be payable in cash or Ordinary Shares at the Company's discretion.

 

On the current schedule, the disposal is expected to complete before the end of October 2017. The SPA includes a number of closing conditions including, in addition to usual completion actions, the completion of due diligence, Magellan completing an audit of the SDA Mill's financial statements, and the finalisation of the Mexican corporate restructuring to facilitate the disposal.

 

Matthew Idiens, CEO, commented:

"The signing of the SPA is a major step completed in respect of the SDA Mill disposal, and with the support of Shareholders at the convened General Meeting, we hope to be able to complete the transaction in the coming weeks in order to focus the Company's operations on the 3D seismic shoot in the Paradox basin in Utah.

We look forward to receiving the balance of funds from Magellan for the disposal at completion, which is expected to dovetail nicely into the timing of the Paradox shoot."

Enquiries:

Matthew Idiens (CEO)

Chris Eadie (CFO)

 

Rose Petroleum plc

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7225 4595

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7225 4599

Jeremy Porter / James Reeve / Liz Kirchner

 

Allenby Capital Limited

 

Tel: +44 (0) 20 3328 5656

 

James Pope / Ben Turner

 

Turner Pope Investments

Tel:  +44 (0)20 3621 4120

 

 

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DISGGUPUBUPMGBU

a d v e r t i s e m e n t