Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

RedT Energy PLC (RED)

  Print      Mail a friend

Friday 13 April, 2018

RedT Energy PLC

Placing to Raise £3.85m

RNS Number : 8950K
RedT Energy PLC
13 April 2018
 

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN IT IS RESTRICTED AND IT IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN OR INTO THE UNITED STATES, CANADA, JAPAN, THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA, THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND OR AUSTRALIA OR ANY OTHER STATE OR JURISDICTION IN WHICH SUCH RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION WOULD BE UNLAWFUL

 

13 April 2018

redT energy plc

("redT" or the "Company")

Placing to Raise £3.85m

redT energy plc (AIM: RED), the energy storage solutions company, is pleased to announce that it has raised gross proceeds of £3.85 million (before expenses) from institutional investors through the placing by VSA Capital of 65,392,342 ordinary shares of €0.01 each ("Ordinary Shares") in the capital of the Company (the "Placing Shares") at a price of 5.9 pence per share (the "Placing Price").

The Company intends to use the net proceeds it receives from the Placing, which was considerably oversubscribed, to support the continued growth of the business, including the development of further product generations to satisfy the Company's orders and pipeline of customer interest.

Details of the Placing

The Placing is subject, inter alia, to admission of the Placing Shares to trading on AIM ("Admission"), which is expected to occur at 8.00 a.m. on 19 April 2018. Application will be made to the London Stock Exchange for the Placing Shares to be admitted to trading on AIM. The Placing Shares will, when issued, rank pari passu in all respects with the Company's existing Ordinary Shares.

Following Admission of the Placing Shares, the Company's enlarged issued share capital will comprise 719,315,766 Ordinary Shares. The Company has no shares in treasury. This figure of 719,315,766 Ordinary Shares should be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change of their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the FCA's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules.

Scott McGregor, CEO, redT energy commented:

"We are delighted with the interest we have received for this Placing both from existing and new institutional investors.

redT is now leading the energy storage sector in the UK, providing secure economic returns for the commercial sector to embrace distributed energy by coupling solar generation with energy storage. The Placing ensures that we have the resources in place to capture the significant global market opportunity in front of us."

Contact Details:

redT energy plc

+44 (0)20 7061 6233

Scott McGregor, Chief Executive Officer

Joe Worthington, Investor & Media Relations


Investec Bank plc (Nominated Adviser & Broker)

+44 (0)20 7597 5970

Corporate Finance: Jeremy Ellis / Alexander Ruffman

Corporate Broking: Chris Sim / Rob Baker


VSA Capital Limited (Joint Broker)

+44 (0)20 3005 5000

Andrew Monk / Andrew Raca


Celicourt Communications (Financial PR)

+44 (0)20 7520 9266

Mark Antelme / Jimmy Lea / Ollie Mills


Notes to Editors

About redT energy plc

redT energy plc are experts in energy storage, specialising in the design, manufacture, installation and operation of energy storage systems which create revenue alongside reliable, low-cost renewable generation for businesses, industry and electricity distribution networks. Using patented vanadium redox flow technology to store energy in liquid, redT's own energy storage machines can be run continually with no degradation: charging and discharging for over 25 years, matching the lifespan of renewable assets in on-grid, off-grid and weak-grid settings.

redT's energy storage solutions, developed over the past 15 years, address today's changing energy market by providing a flexible platform for time shifting surplus renewable power, securing electricity supplies and earning revenue through grid services. The Company has customers in the UK, Europe, sub-Saharan Africa, Australia and Asia Pacific. redT energy plc is listed on the London Stock Exchange (AIM:RED) and has offices in the UK, Africa and the USA.

http://www.redTenergy.com/ 

For sales enquiries, please email [email protected] or call +44 (0)20 7061 6233

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
STRGGUCGCUPRGGW

a d v e r t i s e m e n t