Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Raven Russia Ltd (RUS)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 10 October, 2017

Raven Russia Ltd

Result of General Meeting and Tender Offer

RNS Number : 2183T
Raven Russia Limited
10 October 2017
 

10 October 2017

 

Raven Russia Limited ("Raven Russia" or the "Company")

 

Result of General Meeting and Tender Offer

 

Raven Russia announces that, at the General Meeting of the Company held at 10:30 a.m. today, the special resolution put to ordinary shareholders was duly passed.

 

Defined terms used in this announcement shall have the same meaning as set out in the Tender Offer circular to shareholders dated 12 September 2017.

 

A summary of the votes lodged by proxy is as follows:

 

For (see note 1)

Against (see note 1)

Number of votes withheld (see note 2)

Total Votes Cast

No. of votes

%

No. of votes

%

353,990,251

99.97

98,293

0.03

742,393

354,088,544

 

 

Notes:

1. "Votes For" includes those giving the Chairman discretion and votes "For" and "Against" are expressed as a percentage of votes received.

2. A "Vote Withheld" is not a vote in law and is not counted in the calculation of the votes "For" and "Against" a resolution.

3. Total number of Ordinary Shares in issue at 10:30 a.m. on 6 October 2017 was 668,005,346 Ordinary Shares. 53% of voting capital was instructed.

 

Raven Russia can confirm that a total of 7,502,931 Ordinary Shares have been tendered in connection with the Tender Offer. Tenders for up to and including the Tender Offer Entitlement of 1 Ordinary Share for every 52 Ordinary Shares at 52 pence per share will be met in full. The 7,502,931 Ordinary Shares purchased by the Company pursuant to the Tender Offer will be cancelled and this will result in a payment of approximately £3.9 million by the Company. Cheques will be dispatched for certificated Ordinary Shares and payment will be made through CREST for uncertificated Ordinary Shares pursuant to the Tender Offer by 20 October 2017.

 

A copy of the resolutions concerning special business and passed at today's General Meeting is available at the National Storage Mechanism and is available for viewing online at:http://www.morningstar.co.uk/uk/NSM

 

 

 

Enquiries

 

 

Raven Russia Limited                                                                           Tel: + 44 (0) 1481 712955

Anton Bilton                                                                                       

Glyn Hirsch

 

Novella Communications                                                                      Tel: +44 (0) 203 151 7008

Tim Robertson

Toby Andrews

 

N+1 Singer                                                                                          Tel: +44 (0) 20 7496 3000  

Corporate Finance - James Maxwell / Liz Yong

Sales - Alan Geeves / James Waterlow

 

Ravenscroft                                                                                         Tel: + 44 (0) 1481 729100         

Brian O'Mahoney

 

About Raven Russia

 

Raven Russia was founded in 2005 to invest in class A warehouse complexes in Russia and lease to Russian and International tenants. Its Ordinary Shares, Preference Shares and Warrants are listed on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange and admitted to the Official List of The International Stock Exchange ("TISE"). Its Convertible Preference Shares are admitted to the Official List of TISE and trading on the SETSqx market of the London Stock Exchange.  The Company operates out of offices in Guernsey, Moscow and Cyprus and has an investment portfolio of circa 1.6 million square metres of Grade "A" warehouses in Moscow, St Petersburg, Rostov-on-Don and Novosibirsk and 49,000 square metres of commercial office space in St Petersburg. For further information visit the Company's website: www.ravenrussia.com

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCGGGUPUUPMGPU

a d v e r t i s e m e n t