Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Paragon Banking Grp (PAG)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 07 December, 2017

Paragon Banking Grp

Transaction in Own Shares

RNS Number : 7511Y
Paragon Banking Group PLC
07 December 2017
 

Paragon Banking Group PLC:

Transaction in own shares

 

Paragon Banking Group PLC (the "Company") announces that it has purchased the following number of its ordinary shares of £1.00 each on the London Stock Exchange from Jefferies International Limited ("Jefferies") as part of its buyback programme announced on 23 November 2017.

 

Date of purchase:             

7 December 2017



Number of ordinary £1.00 shares purchased:

100,000



Highest price paid per share:

479.70p



Lowest price paid per share:

467.20p



Volume weighted average price paid per share:

473.7427p

 

Following the purchase of these shares, the Company holds 16,251,092 of its ordinary shares in treasury and has 265,238,609 ordinary shares in issue (excluding treasury shares).  This figure 265,238,609 represents the total voting rights in the Company and may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they can determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company under the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

In accordance with Article 5(1)(b) of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 (the Market Abuse Regulation), the schedule below contains detailed information about the purchases made by Jefferies on behalf of the Company as part of the buyback programme. 

 

Enquiries to:


Paragon Banking Group PLC

Pandora Sharp


Company Secretary


0121 712 2075

 

Schedule of Purchases - Individual Transactions

 

Number of shares purchased

Transaction price (pence per share)

Time of Transaction

571

479

16:29:12

458

478.6

16:27:06

373

478.7

16:26:23

487

478.8

16:26:23

556

478.7

16:26:08

211

479.5

16:22:50

273

479.5

16:22:47

755

479.6

16:22:36

349

479.7

16:22:30

505

479.7

16:22:30

575

479

16:19:50

450

479

16:18:15

19

479

16:18:15

234

478.4

16:16:22

236

478.4

16:16:22

143

478.5

16:16:21

591

478.5

16:16:20

344

478.6

16:16:20

566

478.6

16:16:20

285

478.7

16:15:49

58

478.7

16:15:48

147

478.6

16:15:17

38

478.6

16:14:53

33

478.5

16:14:25

280

478.5

16:14:01

290

478.5

16:13:15

283

478.5

16:12:22

295

478.3

16:11:57

283

478.3

16:11:57

318

478.3

16:11:57

294

478.7

16:11:05

308

478.4

16:09:06

308

478.5

16:08:51

76

478.5

16:08:51

242

478.5

16:08:51

363

478.5

16:08:25

311

478

16:06:33

117

478.4

16:06:26

223

478.4

16:06:26

1

478.4

16:06:26

392

478

16:04:38

302

477.8

16:04:04

359

477.8

16:04:04

942

478

16:02:59

42

476

16:01:14

831

476

16:01:14

335

475.3

16:00:00

312

474.9

15:57:59

619

474.9

15:56:02

285

474.9

15:56:02

238

473.9

15:54:38

297

474.5

15:54:01

339

474.5

15:54:01

336

474.5

15:54:01

291

474.5

15:54:01

349

474.7

15:50:45

359

475

15:50:04

348

474.8

15:48:05

403

474.8

15:48:05

301

474.8

15:48:05

83

474.8

15:48:05

223

474.8

15:46:57

367

474.9

15:45:27

62

474.9

15:45:27

225

474.9

15:44:19

393

474.9

15:44:19

333

475.1

15:43:16

674

475.1

15:43:16

303

475.2

15:41:20

348

475.2

15:39:10

530

475.4

15:37:25

606

475.4

15:37:25

122

475.6

15:36:02

118

475.6

15:36:02

314

475.6

15:36:02

433

475.6

15:36:02

541

475.1

15:34:30

320

474.9

15:32:37

346

474.6

15:30:26

46

473.7

15:29:09

262

473.7

15:29:09

51

473.7

15:29:09

325

473.7

15:29:09

324

474

15:26:48

297

474.1

15:26:48

310

474.2

15:25:19

126

474.3

15:25:19

200

474.3

15:25:19

294

474.3

15:24:11

325

474.4

15:21:42

82

474.4

15:21:42

227

474.4

15:21:42

253

474.4

15:21:42

130

474.4

15:21:42

285

474.5

15:19:15

311

474.5

15:19:15

316

474.7

15:18:17

321

474.6

15:16:26

361

474.8

15:16:25

317

474.5

15:13:51

303

474.7

15:13:51

121

474.7

15:11:45

189

474.7

15:11:45

289

474.9

15:10:49

286

474.9

15:10:49

115

474.9

15:10:49

145

474.9

15:10:49

51

474.9

15:10:49

394

474.9

15:10:49

350

474.9

15:10:49

351

475

15:06:39

154

475.1

15:04:36

216

475.1

15:03:52

12

475.3

15:03:51

342

475.3

15:03:51

330

475.1

15:02:01

330

475.1

15:02:01

173

475.5

14:58:40

315

475.5

14:58:40

173

474.6

14:56:46

199

474.6

14:56:46

312

474.9

14:56:24

160

475.8

14:54:10

316

475.8

14:54:10

296

474.4

14:52:25

298

474.4

14:52:25

330

475.1

14:52:15

331

475.1

14:50:25

306

475.6

14:48:26

549

476.3

14:47:03

279

475

14:46:36

176

475

14:44:26

145

475

14:44:26

10

475

14:44:26

289

475

14:44:19

362

474.5

14:42:10

70

474.5

14:42:10

381

474.5

14:41:18

337

474.7

14:41:17

540

474.5

14:39:35

84

474.5

14:39:35

76

474.5

14:39:35

292

474.7

14:34:58

292

474.7

14:34:58

342

473.7

14:34:03

240

473.7

14:31:41

98

473.7

14:31:41

322

474

14:30:29

378

474.2

14:30:29

280

474.2

14:28:41

280

474.2

14:28:41

132

474.3

14:26:13

217

474.3

14:26:13

508

473.5

14:23:24

512

473.2

14:21:05

361

473.6

14:18:39

258

474

14:17:12

43

474

14:17:12

301

474.2

14:16:53

209

474.4

14:14:39

320

474.4

14:14:39

447

474.4

14:12:45

345

474.9

14:12:07

180

473.5

14:09:51

210

473.2

14:07:33

388

473.4

14:07:33

146

472.7

14:05:55

541

472.4

14:03:51

227

472.4

14:02:42

104

472.4

14:02:42

182

471.9

13:58:56

262

471.9

13:58:56

395

472.2

13:57:01

108

472.2

13:57:01

541

472.2

13:54:59

606

472.7

13:52:26

306

472.4

13:49:50

110

472.6

13:47:29

498

472.6

13:47:29

610

472.1

13:44:31

340

472.2

13:41:31

576

472.2

13:41:31

364

471.3

13:36:50

298

472.3

13:36:09

350

472.5

13:33:22

136

472.5

13:33:22

272

471.6

13:30:48

360

471.8

13:30:48

573

471.8

13:28:43

242

471.7

13:26:23

362

471.9

13:26:23

275

471.9

13:24:17

395

472.1

13:24:17

318

470.1

13:14:41

404

469.9

13:14:41

233

470.8

13:12:15

367

471.8

13:09:00

190

472.1

13:06:54

199

472.1

13:06:54

407

472.1

13:04:49

346

472.3

13:04:49

351

471.1

13:02:16

4

471.6

12:58:39

292

471.6

12:58:39

272

471.6

12:56:19

504

471.8

12:56:19

522

471.5

12:54:35

508

470.7

12:48:00

425

470.7

12:45:40

292

470.7

12:43:02

120

470.6

12:40:29

277

470.6

12:40:22

400

470.4

12:38:15

336

470.3

12:35:48

288

470.3

12:33:15

189

470.3

12:33:15

224

469.4

12:30:26

166

469.4

12:30:26

262

469.5

12:28:12

431

469.5

12:28:12

508

469.2

12:24:47

116

469.2

12:22:06

285

469.2

12:22:06

245

469.2

12:20:18

102

469.2

12:20:18

115

469.2

12:20:08

393

469.4

12:19:02

115

469.4

12:17:07

367

468.5

12:13:27

54

468.5

12:13:27

340

467.2

12:13:13

300

467.3

12:07:13

360

467.8

12:04:43

596

467.8

12:02:30

558

469.1

11:58:26

42

467.9

11:56:03

67

469

11:53:25

108

469

11:53:25

48

469

11:53:25

44

469

11:53:25

31

469

11:53:24

364

469

11:51:33

386

469

11:48:52

408

470.4

11:46:50

420

470.1

11:43:50

86

470

11:41:58

176

470

11:41:58

107

470

11:41:58

393

470

11:39:20

362

470.2

11:38:09

347

470.4

11:38:09

153

470.5

11:36:03

124

470.5

11:36:03

158

470.6

11:36:03

64

470.6

11:36:03

130

470.6

11:36:03

220

470.7

11:36:03

203

470.9

11:34:31

121

470.9

11:34:31

559

470.9

11:29:23

329

471.7

11:29:00

298

470.8

11:25:57

281

470.8

11:25:57

359

470.8

11:25:57

363

470.3

11:25:15

337

470

11:20:22

265

469.7

11:17:40

405

469.7

11:17:40

339

469.8

11:12:24

289

470.4

11:03:14

120

470

11:00:16

108

470

11:00:09

617

470.2

10:57:12

409

470.6

10:48:46

187

470.7

10:48:46

363

470.7

10:48:46

333

470.8

10:44:44

344

470.5

10:37:51

333

470.5

10:35:12

367

470.5

10:32:34

322

471.3

10:29:37

295

471.9

10:27:59

59

471.9

10:27:59

184

471.9

10:27:59

392

471.5

10:22:23

460

471.7

10:22:23

64

471.4

10:20:01

397

471.4

10:20:01

17

471.1

10:17:47

410

471.9

10:11:55

445

472.1

10:09:58

109

472.1

10:07:52

347

472.1

10:07:52

37

472.3

10:06:30

567

472.3

10:06:30

322

472.3

10:05:38

112

472.7

10:01:11

226

472.7

10:01:11

257

472.7

09:59:26

58

472.7

09:59:09

293

473.1

09:58:06

109

472.9

09:56:10

229

473.3

09:55:33

68

473.3

09:55:33

117

472.9

09:53:20

245

472.6

09:51:32

102

472.6

09:51:32

309

472.6

09:51:30

106

472.6

09:51:30

238

472.6

09:51:30

75

472

09:47:08

118

472

09:47:08

113

472

09:46:36

309

472

09:45:43

158

472

09:45:43

158

472

09:45:21

211

472.8

09:42:09

108

472.8

09:42:01

294

473.5

09:41:09

16

474.2

09:38:00

339

474.2

09:38:00

332

474.6

09:35:45

314

474.1

09:30:30

289

473.8

09:28:03

347

474.6

09:27:17

654

474.6

09:27:17

193

473.2

09:23:51

121

473.2

09:23:51

91

473.6

09:20:40

223

473.6

09:20:40

51

473.6

09:20:40

133

473.6

09:20:40

135

473.6

09:19:42

2

473.6

09:18:30

332

473.8

09:17:32

183

475.1

09:12:50

128

475.1

09:12:50

17

475.1

09:12:50

145

475.1

09:10:52

145

475.1

09:09:48

293

475.6

09:05:36

317

475.6

09:05:36

2152

474.8

09:03:20

242

474.8

09:03:20

128

474.3

09:02:43

210

474.3

09:02:43

329

475

08:58:56

326

477

08:48:05

326

477.2

08:32:51

324

477.4

08:32:37

323

476.1

08:30:06

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
POSLLFIDFDLDIID

a d v e r t i s e m e n t