Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

OptiBiotix Health (OPTI)

  Print      Mail a friend

Monday 17 July, 2017

OptiBiotix Health

Supply agreement with Pharmabiota Ltd

RNS Number : 1577L
OptiBiotix Health PLC
17 July 2017
 

OptiBiotix Health plc

("OptiBiotix" or the "Company")

 

LPLDL® supply agreement for New Zealand & Australia with Pharmabiota Ltd

 

OptiBiotix Health plc (AIM: OPTI), a life sciences business developing compounds to tackle obesity, high cholesterol, diabetes and skin care, announces that it has agreed to develop and supply three different products containing LPLDL®, with minimum initial purchase of 10,000 boxes of each, to Pharmabiota NZ Limited ("Pharmabiota").

 

Pharmabiota, based in New Zealand, was founded by pharmacist Peter Lagan to provide high quality and scientifically validated innovative products through its growing retail pharmacy partner network throughout New Zealand and Australia.

 

This agreement covers the initial development and supply of three products, packaged and released by Pharmabiota, containing LPLDL® in different dosage forms and provides initial moderate levels of income, growing to six figure revenues in the second year, and a commitment of 10% annual growth. The deal reflects the growing industry awareness in LPLDL® as a functional component in a wide range of consumer healthcare and pharmaceutical products worldwide.

 

This interest arises from OptiBiotix's innovative science, good clinical data & strong key opinion leader support, and the products ability to reduce both cholesterol and blood pressure. The agreement is the first step outside Europe in a business to business (B2B) strategy of bringing OptiBiotix's science together with a partner's national brand portfolio and market presence to serve multiple consumer healthcare and pharmaceutical markets around the world.

 

Stephen O'Hara, CEO of OptiBiotix, commented: "We are pleased to announce this agreement to develop and supply multiple consumer products containing LPLDL® to Pharmabiota to be sold through its extensive antipodean partner network. We see this as another step in the Company's strategy of building multiple revenue streams from LPLDL® ingredient supply (from our profit share with Sacco), and as a component in high value white label and branded formulations, across a range of national pharmacy and large consumer health international partners. This is a low risk, low cost approach, to accessing multiple consumer healthcare and pharmaceutical markets around the world. We are at the start of the commercialisation process but are really excited at the high level of interest in our products and the prospect of building multiple revenue streams, which if this strategy is successful, have the potential to cumulatively generate substantive seven figure revenues in the forthcoming years."

 

For further information. Please contact:

 

OptiBiotix Health plc

www.optibiotix.com

Stephen O'Hara, Chief Executive

Contact via Walbrook below



Cairn Financial Advisers LLP (NOMAD)

Tel: 020 7213 0880

Liam Murray / Jo Turner


 

finnCap (Broker)

 

Tel: 020 7220 0500

Adrian Hargrave / Scott Mathieson / Kate Bannatyne (Corporate Finance)


Tony Quirke (Corporate Broking)




Walbrook PR Ltd

Tel: 020 7933 8780 or                                 [email protected]                

Anna Dunphy

Mob: 07876 741 001

 

 

About OptiBiotix - www.optibiotix.com 

 

OptiBiotix was formed in March 2012 to develop compounds which modify the human microbiome - the collective genome of the microbes in the body - to prevent and manage human disease.

 

The aim of OptiBiotix is to discover and develop microbial strains, compounds and formulations, which modulate the human microbiome and can be used as food ingredients and supplements or active compounds for the prevention and management of human metabolic diseases, examples of which include obesity, cholesterol and lipid distribution and diabetes. 

 

OptiBiotix has established a pipeline of microbiome modulators that can impact on lipid and cholesterol management, energy harvest and appetite suppression. The development pipeline is fuelled by its proprietary OptiScreen® and OptiBiotic® platform technologies designed to identify metabolic pathways and compounds that impact on human physiology and bring potential health benefits. These platforms are applicable across a wider range of other human diseases.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
AGRLLFISDIISLID

a d v e r t i s e m e n t