Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address
  Print      Mail a friend       More announcements

Thursday 07 December, 2017

iShares IV PLC

Annual Update Notification

RNS Number : 7532Y
iShares IV PLC
07 December 2017
 

iShares IV plc

 

iShares IV plc (the "Company") - As part of the annual review and update of the Company's prospectus, changes will be made to the prospectus that will affect certain sub-funds of the Company (see below) with effect from (or around) 22 December 2017 (the "Effective Date").

 

 

07 December 2017

 

iShares is committed to the continuous enhancement of its product suite. The changes being made will not have any material adverse effect on the manner in which your investment is managed. You are not required to do anything as a result of this notification.

 

A new version of the Company prospectus will be published on (or around) the Effective Date and will be available on www.ishares.com. Shareholders should refer to the prospectus for full details of the changes covered in this letter.

 

German Tax Reform

 

Pursuant to the new German Investment Tax Act (InvStG2018) which comes in to effect from 1 January 2018, the Company's prospectus has been updated in relation to certain sub-funds of the Company that have equity exposures.  Please refer to the prospectus for the details of the changes.

 

Anticipated tracking error

 

The anticipated tracking error figures of the sub-funds of the Company have been reviewed and certain adjustments have been made in order to ensure that the anticipated figures remain as accurate as possible. Please refer to Schedule 1 for a comparison of the current and revised figures.

 

Tracking error is the annualised standard deviation of the difference in monthly returns between a sub-fund and its benchmark index. Anticipated tracking error is based on the expected volatility of differences between the returns of the relevant sub-fund (or its share classes) and the returns of its benchmark index.

 

Benchmark Index Descriptions

 

The benchmark index descriptions for a number of sub-funds of the Company have been revised and updated where necessary.

 

Primary Market Dealing

 

The valuation points and cut-off times which apply to subscription and redemption requests have been amended.

 

 

 



 

 

Please contact [email protected] if you have any queries concerning the changes to the Company.

 

iShares - General Enquiries                                                                +44 845 357 7000

 

J&E Davy (Sponsor)

 

Fergal Meegan / Brian Garrahy                                                           +353 1 6796363



 

SCHEDULE 1

 

Anticipated tracking error

 

The anticipated tracking error for the following sub-funds has been revised as set out below:

 

Sub-fund

Anticipated tracking error (referenced in current prospectus)

 

Revised anticipated tracking error (to be referenced in new prospectus from the Effective Date)

iShares $ Short Duration Corp Bond UCITS ETF

Up to 0.300%

Up to 0.200%

iShares $ Short Duration High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETF

Up to 0.450%

Up to 0.300%

iShares Edge MSCI Europe Momentum Factor UCITS ETF

Up to 0.200%

Up to 0.300%

iShares Edge MSCI Europe Multifactor UCITS ETF

Up to 0.250%

Up to 0.300%

iShares Edge MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETF

Up to 0.200%

Up to 0.300%

iShares Edge MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETF

Up to 0.200%

Up to 0.300%

iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETF

Up to 0.200%

Up to 0.300%

iShares MSCI France UCITS ETF

Up to 0.400%

Up to 0.500%

 

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCTRBRTMBBMBRR

a d v e r t i s e m e n t