Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

eServGlobal Limited (ESG)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 15 November, 2017

eServGlobal Limited

Results of Entitlement Offer

RNS Number : 5156W
eServGlobal Limited
15 November 2017
 

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS RESTRICTED AND IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN, INTO OR FROM THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, CANADA, JAPAN, THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA, OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IN WHICH SUCH RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION MAY CONTRAVENE LOCAL SECURITIES LAWS OR REGULATIONS.

 

 

Results of Entitlement Offer
Sydney: 15 November 2017

 

eServGlobal Limited (AIM: ESG, ASX: ESV) ("eServGlobal" or the "Company")

 

eServGlobal is pleased to announce the successful completion of the retail component ("Retail Offer") of its 1 for 3 accelerated non-renounceable entitlement offer ("Entitlement Offer").

 

Completion of the Retail Offer represents the second stage of the Company's approximately £24.0 million Fundraising, announced on 20 October 2017.

 

The institutional component of the Entitlement Offer ("Institutional Offer") closed on 20 October 2017, as announced on the ASX and AIM on the same day and raised approximately £15.8 million.

 

The Retail Offer was strongly supported by the Company's retail shareholders. The Company received valid applications from Qualifying Holders for approximately 28,237,312 shares ("Retail Offer Shares") (approximately £2.54 million) representing 74.92% of the Retail Offer.

 

The approximately 9,450,634 New Ordinary Shares not taken up by Qualifying Holders under the Retail Offer have been allocated to the institutional investor who has agreed to subscribe for these Retail Offer Shares in the Clawback Placing ("Clawback Placing Shares").

It is expected that admission of the 28,237,312 Retail Offer Shares and the 9,450,634 Clawback Placing Shares in the form of Depository Interests on AIM will take place at 8.00 a.m. on 20 November 2017 in accordance with the published timetable for the Entitlement Offer ("Admission"). Following Admission, the Company will have 906,850,662 Ordinary Shares in issue. There are no shares held in treasury. The total voting rights will therefore be 906,850,662. This figure may be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company under the FCA's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules.

Directors' shareholdings

The following Directors and their PCAs made applications to subscribe for, in aggregate 721,399 Retail Offer Shares, as detailed in the table below:

Director

Number of Retail Offer Shares subscribed for

Total shares held following Admission

Resultant Holding (%)

John Conoley

221,962

1,596,638

0.17

Fiona Conoley (spouse of John Conoley)

110,855

636,590

0.07

Total (held directly and indirectly by John Conoley)

332,817

2,233,228

0.25

Stephen Baldwin

388,582

1,554,332

0.17

 

1.            

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

a)

Name

John Conoley

2.            

Reason for the Notification

a)

Position/status

Director

b)

Initial notification/Amendment

Initial notification

3.    

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

eServGlobal Ltd

b)

LEI

n/a

4.    

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrument

Depository interests

Identification code

AU0000ESVAR5

b)

Nature of the transaction

Subscription for Depository Interests

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Price(s)

Volume(s)

£0.09

332,817

d)

Aggregated information:

·      Aggregated volume

·      Price

In relation to Mr. Conoley, 221,962 depository interests of no par value purchased at 9 pence per depository interest.

In relation to Mrs. Conoley, 110,855 depository interests of no par value purchased at 9 pence per depository interest.

e)

Date of the transaction

10 November 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

London Stock Exchange, AIM Market (XLON)

 

5.            

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated

a)

Name

Stephen Baldwin

6.            

Reason for the Notification

a)

Position/status

Director

b)

Initial notification/Amendment

Initial notification

7.    

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

eServGlobal Ltd

b)

LEI

n/a

8.    

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrument

Ordinary Fully Paid Shares

Identification code

AU0000ESVAR5

b)

Nature of the transaction

Subscription for Ordinary Fully Paid Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Price(s)

Volume(s)

A$0.15

388,582

d)

Aggregated information:

·      Aggregated volume

·      Price

388,582 ordinary fully paid shares of no par value purchased at A$0.15 per share.

e)

Date of the transaction

10 November 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

Australian Securities Exchange (ASX)

 

All capitalised terms in this announcement and not otherwise defined shall have the meaning given to them in the Retail Offer Booklet dated 27 October 2017.

 

This announcement contains inside information for the purposes of Article 7 of Regulation 596/2014.

 

Enquiries:

eServGlobal

www.eservglobal.com

Tom Rowe, Company Secretary

Alison Cheek, VP Corporate Communications

Andrew Hayward, Chief Financial Officer

[email protected]

finnCap Ltd (Nomad and Broker)
Corporate Finance

Jonny Franklin-Adams / Anthony Adams / Hannah Boros

Corporate Broking

Tim Redfern/ Richard Chambers

www.finnCap.com
T: +44 (0) 20 7220 0500

Veritas Securities Limited, Joint Broker (Australia)

Robert Scappatura

+61 2 8252 3200

Alma PR (Financial Public Relations)

Hilary Buchanan / John Coles

www.almapr.co.uk

T: +44 (0) 208 004 4218

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ROIFMMMMGKMGNZG

a d v e r t i s e m e n t