Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Dechra Pharm PLC (DPH)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Tuesday 13 February, 2018

Dechra Pharm PLC

Completion of Acquisition

RNS Number : 7888E
Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC
13 February 2018
 

THIS ANNOUNCEMENT AND THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN IT, IS RESTRICTED AND IS NOT FOR PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN WHOLE OR IN PART, IN OR INTO THE UNITED STATES, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, CANADA, THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA, HONG KONG, SINGAPORE OR JAPAN OR ANY OTHER JURISDICTION IN WHICH SUCH PUBLICATION, RELEASE OR DISTRIBUTION WOULD BE UNLAWFUL. PLEASE SEE THE IMPORTANT NOTICES WITHIN THIS ANNOUNCEMENT.

 

13 February 2018

 

 

Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC ("Dechra")

 

Completion of Acquisition

 

 

Dechra is pleased to announce that the Acquisition of AST Farma B.V. ("AST Farma") and Le Vet Beheer B.V. ("Le Vet") has now completed. Admission of the 3,670,625 Consideration Shares is expected on the 14 February 2018.

 

 

 

For further information contact:


 

Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC

 

Tel: +44 (0) 1606 814 730

Ian Page, Chief Executive Officer


Richard Cotton, Chief Financial Officer


e-mail: [email protected]




Investec Bank plc (Sole Sponsor, Bookrunner and Broker)

Tel: +44 (0) 20 7597 5970

Chris Treneman / Daniel Adams / Jonathan Wynn / Neil Coleman




TooleyStreet Communications Limited

Office:  +44 (0) 121 309 0099

Fiona Tooley, Director

Mobile: +44 (0) 7785 703 523

 

About Dechra

Dechra is an international specialist veterinary pharmaceuticals and related products business.  Its expertise is in the development, manufacture and sales and marketing of high quality products exclusively for veterinarians worldwide.  The majority of its products are focused on key therapeutic categories where it has leading market positions, and many of its products are used to treat medical conditions for which there is no other effective solution or have a clinical or dosing advantage over competitor products.  For more information, please visit: www.dechra.com

 

Stock Code: Full Listing (Pharmaceuticals): DPH

Trademarks

Dechra and the Dechra 'D' logo are registered Trademarks of Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC.

 

IMPORTANT NOTICES

 

This announcement is for information purposes only and is not intended to and does not constitute, or form part of, any offer or invitation to purchase, subscribe for or otherwise acquire or dispose of, or any solicitation to purchase or subscribe for or otherwise acquire or dispose of, any securities in any jurisdiction. Persons needing advice should consult an independent financial adviser. The information contained in this announcement is not for release, publication or distribution to persons in any jurisdiction where to do so might constitute a violation of local securities laws or regulations.

 

The information contained in this announcement is for background purposes only and does not purport to be full or complete. The information in this announcement is subject to change without notice.

 

Investec Bank plc ("Investec") is authorised by the Prudential Regulatory Authority and regulated in the United Kingdom by the Prudential Regulation Authority and the Financial Conduct Authority and is acting exclusively for Dechra and no one else in connection with the Acquisition, the content of this announcement and other matters described in this announcement. Investec will not regard any other person as their client in relation to the Acquisition, the content of this announcement and other matters described in this announcement and will not be responsible to anyone other than Dechra for providing the protections afforded to their respective clients or for providing advice to any other person in relation to the Acquisition, the content of this announcement or any other matters referred to in this announcement.

 

This announcement has been issued by and is the sole responsibility of Dechra. No representation or warranty, express or implied, is or will be made as to, or in relation to, and no responsibility or liability is or will be accepted by Investec or by any of its affiliates or agents as to, or in relation to, the contents of this announcement, including its accuracy, completeness or verification or for any other statement made or purported to be made by it, or on behalf of it, Dechra or any other person in connection with Dechra, the Acquisition or for any other written or oral information made available to or publicly available to any interested party or its advisers, and nothing in this announcement should be read as a promise or representation in this respect, whether or not to the past or the future. Each of Investec and its affiliates and agents disclaims to the fullest extent permitted by law all and any responsibility or liability whatsoever, whether arising in tort, contract or otherwise, which it might otherwise have in respect of this announcement or any such statement.

 

Neither the content of Dechra's website (or any other website) nor the content of any website accessible from hyperlinks on Dechra's website (or any other website) is incorporated into or forms part of this announcement.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ACQUOVVRWBAUAAR

a d v e r t i s e m e n t