Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Cherkizovo Group (CHE)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 13 September, 2017

Cherkizovo Group

Cherkizovo Group Announces Share Buyback Offer

Cherkizovo Group / Miscellaneous - High Priority
Cherkizovo Group Announces Share Buyback Offer

13-Sep-2017 / 10:02 CET/CEST
Dissemination of a Regulatory Announcement, transmitted by EquityStory.RS, LLC - a company of EQS Group AG.
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.


THIS ANNOUNCEMENT CONTAINS INSIDER INFORMATION AND IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION IN WHOLE OR IN PART IN, INTO OR FROM ANY JURISDICTION WHERE TO DO SO WOULD CONSTITUTE A VIOLATION OF THE RELEVANT LAWS OF SUCH JURISDICTION.

 

 

Cherkizovo Group Announces Share Buyback Offer

 

Moscow, Russia - 13 September - Cherkizovo Group (LSE: CHE; MOEX: GCHE), the largest vertically integrated meat and feed producer in Russia, today announces a share buyback offer.

 

Following the acquisition by the controlling shareholder of Cherkizovo Group, together with its affiliates, of 21.05% of the Group's ordinary shares and GDRs from the funds and portfolios under the management of Prosperity Capital Management, LLC APK "Mikhailovsky", affiliated with the controlling shareholder, submitted the mandatory tender offer to the Bank of Russia as prescribed by Russian law. As a result of its review, the Bank of Russia has clarified that there are no grounds for making a mandatory tender offer in this case.

 

Considering the interests of all shareholders of Cherkizovo Group, LLC APK "Mikhailovsky" is announcing today a buyback offer to all shareholders to purchase their ordinary shares and GDRs. The price per share has been set at RUB 1,300 per share, which corresponds to the price per share in the transaction with Prosperity Capital Management and which is equivalent to the price of RUB 866.66 per GDR as three GDRs equal two ordinary shares. The dollar price per GDR will be calculated using the RUB/USD exchange rate established by the Bank of Russia for the date of submission of the relevant application by the holders of GDRs. The Board of Directors of Cherkizovo Group has approved this buyback offer.

 

The buyback offer will expire on 29 September 2017 (inclusive).

 

The form of the application from the holders of securities of Cherkizovo Group and the list of required documentation, as well as the delivery instructions, are posted on Cherkizovo Group's website: http://cherkizovo.com/en/investors/offer.pdf.

 

The person responsible for the release of this announcement on behalf of Cherkizovo Group is Dmitry Mironov (please see details below).

 

 

For more information please visit http://www.cherkizovo.com or contact

Cherkizovo Group

Dmitry Mironov

Head of Investor Relations

+7 (495) 660 24 40 ext. 15962

[email protected]

 

About Cherkizovo Group

Cherkizovo Group is the largest meat and feed producer in Russia. The Group is a top-3 producer in each of the Russian poultry, pork and processed meat markets and is the largest feed manufacturer in the country.

 

Cherkizovo Group encompasses eight full cycle poultry production facilities, 15 modern pork production facilities, six meat processing plants, eight feed mills and more than 287,000 hectares of agricultural land. The Group also includes Tambov Turkey facility, a joint Russian-Spanish venture. In 2016, Cherkizovo Group produced 903,000 tonnes of meat and meat products.

 

Thanks to its vertically integrated structure, which includes grain growing and storage, feed production, livestock breeding, fattening and slaughtering, and meat processing, alongside a distribution system, the Group has delivered long-term sales growth and profitability. The Group's consolidated revenue was RUB 82.4 billion in 2016.

 

Cherkizovo Group shares and GDRs are traded on the Moscow Exchange (MOEX) and the London Stock Exchange (LSE).

 

This press release may contain forward-looking statements based on current assumptions and forecasts made by Cherkizovo Group management and other information currently available to Cherkizovo Group.



The EquityStory.RS, LLC Distribution Services include Regulatory Announcements, Financial/Corporate News and Press Releases.
Archive at www.dgap.de/ukreg


Language: English
Company: Cherkizovo Group
Lesnaya str. 5B, White Square Office Center, 12th
125047 Moscow
Russia
Phone: +7 495 660-24-40
Fax: +7 495 788-32-32
E-mail: [email protected]
Internet: www.cherkizovo.com
ISIN: US1641452032
Listed: Foreign Exchange(s) London, Moscow
Category Code: MSCH
TIDM: CHE
Sequence No.: 4624

 
End of Announcement EquityStory.RS, LLC News Service

609183  13-Sep-2017 

fncls.ssp?fn=show_t_gif&application_id=609183&application_name=news&site_id=financialexpress

a d v e r t i s e m e n t