Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

CBOM Finance Plc (IRSH)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 10 October, 2017

CBOM Finance Plc

CBOM Finance P.L.C. Announces Tender Offer Results

RNS Number : 1985T
CBOM Finance Plc
10 October 2017
 

NOT FOR DISTRIBUTION IN OR INTO OR TO ANY PERSON LOCATED OR RESIDENT IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, ITS TERRITORIES AND POSSESSIONS (INCLUDING PUERTO RICO, THE U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS, GUAM, AMERICAN SAMOA, WAKE ISLAND AND THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS, ANY STATE OF THE UNITED STATES AND THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA) (THE "UNITED STATES") OR IN ANY OTHER JURISDICTION WHERE IT IS UNLAWFUL TO DISTRIBUTE THIS ANNOUNCEMENT. 

10 October 2017

CBOM FINANCE P.L.C. ANNOUNCES TENDER OFFER RESULTS

On 2 October 2017, CBOM Finance p.l.c. (the "Offeror") at the request of CREDIT BANK OF MOSCOW (public joint-stock company) ("CBM") launched invitations to holders (the "Noteholders") of its U.S.$500,000,000 8.70% Loan Participation Notes due 2018 issued by, but with limited recourse to, the Offeror for the sole purpose of financing a subordinated loan to CBM (Common Code: 092407845, ISIN: XS0924078453), of which U.S.$106,205,000 remain outstanding (the "Notes"), to tender for purchase for cash any and all of the Notes, upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in a tender offer memorandum dated 2 October 2017 (the "Tender Offer Memorandum"). The invitations to tender the Notes for purchase are referred to herein as the "Tender Offer".

Capitalised terms used in this announcement but not otherwise defined have the meanings given to them in the Tender Offer Memorandum.

The Tender Offer expired at 16.00 (London time) on 9 October 2017 (the "Expiration Deadline"). According to information provided by the Information and Tender Agent, U.S.$25,034,000 aggregate principal amount of the Notes were validly tendered at or prior to the Expiration Deadline and not validly withdrawn.

The Offeror has accepted for purchase all Notes validly tendered and not validly withdrawn at or prior to the Expiration Deadline at the Purchase Price as set forth in the table below.

Description of the Notes

 

Common code/ISIN

Outstanding principal amount on launch of the Tender Offer

Purchase Price

Principal amount of Notes accepted for purchase

Outstanding principal amount following settlement of the Tender Offer

U.S.$500,000,000 8.70% Notes due 2018 issued by the Offeror

092407845/
XS0924078453

U.S.$106,205,000

U.S.$960.00 per U.S.$1,000 in principal amount of the Notes

U.S.$25,034,000

U.S.$81,171,000

 

 

 

The Accrued Interest Amount for the Notes accepted for purchase is 3.698 per cent.

The expected Payment Date is 16 October 2017.

For Further Information

Further details about the Tender Offer can be obtained from:

The Sole Dealer Manager

 

Requests for information in relation to the Tender Offer should be directed to:

 

Société Générale

10 Bishops Square

London E1 6EG

United Kingdom

For information by telephone:

London: +44 20 7676 7680

Attention: Liability Management

Email: [email protected]

 

The Information and Tender Agent

Requests for information in relation to the procedures for tendering Notes and participating in the Tender Offer and the submission of an electronic instruction or other submission should be directed to the Information and Tender Agent.

Lucid Issuer Services Limited

Tankerton Works

12 Argyle Walk

London WC1H 8HA

United Kingdom

Attention: Thomas Choquet / Alexander Yangaev

Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7704 0880

Email: [email protected]

Website: https://portal.lucid-is.com

 

DISCLAIMER

This announcement must be read in conjunction with the Tender Offer Memorandum. No offer or invitation to acquire or exchange any notes is being made pursuant to this announcement. This announcement and the Tender Offer Memorandum contain important information, which must be read carefully before any decision is made with respect to the Tender Offer. If any Noteholder is in any doubt as to the action it should take, it is recommended to seek its own legal, tax and financial advice, including as to any tax consequences, from its stockbroker, bank manager, solicitor, accountant or other independent financial adviser. Any individual or company whose Notes are held on its behalf by a broker, dealer, bank, custodian, trust company or other nominee must contact such entity if it wishes to participate in the Tender Offer. None of the Offeror, CBM, the Sole Dealer Manager, the Information and Tender Agent, or any person who controls, or is a director, officer, employee or agent of such persons, or any affiliate of such persons, makes any recommendation as to whether Noteholders should participate in the Tender Offer.

United States

The Tender Offer is not being made and will not be made directly or indirectly in or into, or by use of the mails of, or by any means or instrumentality of interstate or foreign commerce of, or through the facilities of a national securities exchange of, the United States. This includes, but is not limited to, facsimile transmission, electronic mail, telex, telephone and the Internet. Accordingly, copies of this Announcement or the Tender Offer Memorandum and any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer are not being, and must not be, directly or indirectly mailed or otherwise transmitted, distributed or forwarded in or into the United States and Notes cannot be offered for sale in the Tender Offer by any such use, means, instruments or facilities or from within the United States. Any purported offer of Notes for sale resulting directly or indirectly from a violation of these restrictions will be invalid and offers of Notes for sale made by a person located in the United States or any agent, fiduciary or other intermediary acting on a non-discretionary basis for a nominee giving instructions from within the United States will be invalid and will not be accepted.

Each holder of Notes participating in the Tender Offer will be deemed to represent that either (i), it is not located in the United States and is not participating in the Tender Offer from the United States or (ii) it is acting on a non-discretionary basis for a principal located outside the United States that is not giving an order to participate in the Tender Offer from the United States.

Belgium

None of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer have been submitted to or will be submitted for approval or recognition to the Financial Services and Markets Authority (Autorité des services et marchés financiers / Autoriteit financiële diensten en markten) and, accordingly, the Tender Offer may not be made in Belgium by way of a public offering, as defined in Articles 3, §1, 1° and 6, §1of the Belgian Law of 1 April 2007 on public takeover bids (the "Public Takeover Law"), as amended or replaced from time to time. Accordingly, the Tender Offer may not be advertised and the Tender Offer will not be extended, and none of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer (including any memorandum, information circular, brochure or any similar documents) have been or shall be distributed or made available, directly or indirectly, to any individual or legal entity in Belgium other than:

(i)            qualified investors, as defined in Article 10 of the Belgian Law of 16 June 2006 on the public offer of placement instruments and the admission to trading of placement instruments on regulated markets (the "Belgian Public Offer Law");

(ii)           in relation to Notes with a denomination of at least €100,000;

and in any other circumstances set out Article 6, §§3-4 of the Public Takeover Law. Insofar as Belgium is concerned, the Tender Offer Memorandum have been issued only for the personal use of the above qualified investors and exclusively for the purpose of the Tender Offer. Accordingly, the information contained in the Tender Offer Memorandum may not be used for any other purpose or disclosed to any other person in Belgium.

France

The Tender Offer is not being made, directly or indirectly, to the public in the Republic of France ("France"). None of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other document or material relating to the Tender Offer has been or shall be distributed to the public in France and only (i) providers of investment services relating to portfolio management for the account of third parties (personnes fournissant le service d'investissement de gestion de portefeuille pour compte de tiers) and/or (ii) qualified investors (investisseurs qualifiés) with the exception of individuals acting for their own account, all as defined in, and in accordance with, Articles L.411-1, L.411-2 and D.411-1 of the French Code monétaire et financier, are eligible to participate in the Tender Offer.

None of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other such offering material has been and will be submitted for clearance to the Autorité des Marchés Financiers.

Ireland

This announcement and the Tender Offer Memorandum will only be distributed in Ireland in conformity with the provisions of the Companies Act 2014 (as amended), the Central Bank Acts 1942 - 2015 (as amended) and the European Communities 9 (Markets in Financial Instruments) Regulations 2007 (Nos. 1 to 3), including, without limitation, Regulations 7 and 152 thereof or any applicable provisions of Irish law.

Italy

None of the Tender Offer, this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer have been submitted to the clearance procedures of the Commissione Nazionale per le Società e la Borsa ("CONSOB") pursuant to Italian laws and regulations.

The Tender Offer is being carried out in the Republic of Italy ("Italy") as an exempted offer pursuant to article 101-bis, paragraph 3-bis of the Legislative Decree No. 58 of 24 February 1998, as amended (the "Financial Services Act") and article 35-bis, paragraph 4, of CONSOB Regulation No. 11971 of 14 May 1999, as amended (the "Issuer's Regulation").

Accordingly, the Tender Offer may not be advertised and will not be addressed, and neither this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum nor any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer (including any memorandum, information circular, brochure or any similar documents) have been or shall be distributed or made available, directly or indirectly, to any person in Italy other than to "qualified investors" (investitori qualificati), as defined pursuant to Article 100 of the Financial Services Act and Article 34-ter, paragraph 1, letter b) of the Issuer's Regulation.

Noteholders or beneficial owners of the Notes may tender their Notes in the Tender Offer through authorised intermediaries (such as investment firms, banks or financial intermediaries permitted to conduct such activities in Italy in accordance with the Financial Services Act, CONSOB Regulation No. 16190 of 29 October 2007, as amended from time to time, and Legislative Decree No. 385 of September 1, 1993, as amended) and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations or with requirements imposed by CONSOB or any other Italian authority.

Each intermediary must comply with the applicable laws and regulations concerning information duties vis-à-vis its clients in connection with the Notes or the Tender Offer.

United Kingdom

The communication of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum by the Offeror and any other documents or materials relating to the Tender Offer are not being made, and such documents and/or materials have not been approved, by an authorised person for the purposes of section 21 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (the "FSMA"). Accordingly, such documents and/or materials are not being distributed to, and must not be passed on to, the general public in the United Kingdom. The communication of such documents and/or materials is exempt from the restriction on financial promotions under section 21 of the FSMA on the basis that it is only directed at and may be communicated to (1) those persons who are existing members or creditors of the Company or other persons within Article 43 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (the "Order"), (2) those holders being investment professionals and high net worth companies/undertakings each within the meaning of the Order, and (3) to any other persons to whom these documents and/or materials may lawfully be communicated. Any investment or investment activity to which the Tender Offer Memorandum relate is available only to such persons or will be engaged only with such persons and other persons should not rely on it.

Russian Federation

None of this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other document or materials relating to the Tender Offer is an offer, or an invitation to make offers, to sell, exchange or otherwise transfer securities in the Russian Federation to or for the benefit of any Russian person or entity and does not constitute an advertisement or offering of securities in the Russian Federation within the meaning of Russian securities laws. Information contained in this announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum or any other document or materials relating to the Tender Offer is not intended for any person in the Russian Federation who is not a "qualified investor" within the meaning of Article 51.2 of the Federal Law No. 39-FZ "On the Securities Market" dated 22 April 1996, as amended (a "Russian QI") and must not be distributed or circulated into the Russian Federation or made available in the Russian Federation to any person who is not a Russian QI, unless and to the extent they are otherwise permitted to access such information under Russian law.

General

This announcement, the Tender Offer Memorandum and any related documents do not constitute an offer to buy or the solicitation of an offer to sell Notes in any circumstances in which such offer or solicitation is unlawful. If a jurisdiction requires the Tender Offer to be made by a licensed broker or dealer, and the Sole Dealer Manager or any of its respective affiliates is such a licensed broker or dealer in such jurisdictions, the Tender Offer shall be deemed to be made by the Sole Dealer Manager or such affiliate (as the case may be) on behalf of the Offeror in such jurisdiction.

In addition to the representations referred to above in respect of the United States, Belgium, France, Ireland, Italy, the United Kingdom and the Russian Federation, each Noteholder participating in the Tender Offer will also be deemed to give certain representations in respect of the other jurisdictions referred to above and generally as set out in "Procedures for Tendering Notes" in the Tender Offer Memorandum. Any tender of Notes for purchase pursuant to the Tender Offer from a Noteholder that is unable to make these representations will not be accepted. Each of the Offeror, CBM, the Sole Dealer Manager and the Information and Tender Agent reserves the right, in its absolute discretion, to investigate, in relation to any tender of Notes for purchase pursuant to the Tender Offer, whether any such representation given by a Noteholder is correct and, if such investigation is undertaken and as a result the Offeror determines (for any reason) that such representation is not correct, such tender of Notes shall not be accepted.

 

 

 

 

 

This announcement has been issued through the Companies Announcement Service of

The Irish Stock Exchange

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
ISEGCBDGUUBBGRG

a d v e r t i s e m e n t