Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

C4X Discovery (C4XD)

  Print      Mail a friend

Tuesday 17 April, 2018

C4X Discovery

Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 1970L
C4X Discovery Holdings PLC
17 April 2018
 

This announcement contains inside information

 

C4X Discovery Holdings plc

("C4XD", "C4X Discovery" or the "Company")

PDMR Shareholdings

 

17 April 2018 - C4X Discovery Holdings plc (AIM: C4XD), a pioneering drug discovery company, announces that Dr Clive Dix, Chief Executive Officer, has today purchased 70,000 ordinary shares of 1 pence each in the Company ("Ordinary Shares"), of which 10,000 Ordinary Shares were purchased at a price of 108.5 pence per Ordinary Share and 60,000 Ordinary Shares were purchased at a price of 113.0 pence per Ordinary Share (the "Dealing"). Following the Dealing, Dr Clive Dix holds 1,414,936 Ordinary Shares, which represents an interest in 3.04% of the Company's issued share capital.

The notification below, made in accordance with the requirements of the EU Market Abuse Regulation, provides further detail.

                                                                      

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and/or persons closely associated with them:

1

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name

 

Dr Clive Dix

2

Reason for the notification


a)


Position/status

 

Chief Executive Officer, Director

b)

Initial notification/Amendment

 

Initial Notification

3

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

C4X Discovery Holdings plc

b)

LEI

N/A

4

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument

 

Identification code

1p ordinary shares

 

 

ISIN GB00BQQ2RV18

b)

Nature of the transaction

 

Purchase of Ordinary Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

 

 

Price(s) per Ordinary Share

Volume(s)

108.5

10,000

113.0

60,000

d)

Aggregated information

 

Price

Volume(s)

£78,650

70,000

e)

Date of the transaction

 

17 April 2018

f)

Place of the transaction

 

 

London Stock Exchange - AIM

 

Name of authorised official of issuer responsible for making notification: Brad Hoy, Chief Financial Officer of the Company.

--ENDS-

                  

For further information, please contact:

C4X Discovery Holdings plc

Clive Dix, Chief Executive Officer                                                                                                          07801 865 803

 

Panmure Gordon (UK) Limited (NOMAD and Broker)                                                                   020 7886 2500

Freddy Crossley, Emma Earl (Corporate Finance)                                                                                             

Tom Salvesen (Corporate Broking)                                                                                                                         

 

Consilium Strategic Communications

Mary-Jane Elliott, Chris Gardner, Matthew Neal                                                                             0203 709 5700

 

 

About C4X Discovery

C4X Discovery aims to become the world's most productive drug discovery engine by exploiting cutting edge technologies to design and create best-in-class small-molecule candidates targeting a range of high value therapeutic areas. The company's goal is to drive returns through early-stage revenue-generating deals with the pharmaceutical industry.

C4X Discovery has a state-of-the-art suite of proprietary technologies across the drug discovery process. The company's innovative DNA-based target identification platform (Taxonomy3®) utilises human genetic datasets to identify novel patient-specific targets leading to greater discovery productivity and increased probability of clinical success. This is complemented by C4XD's novel drug design platform which comprises two innovative chemistry technologies, Conformetrix and Molplex, that combine 4D molecular shape analyses (based on experimental data) with best-in-class computational chemistry. This provides new and unprecedented insight into the behaviour of drug molecules, enabling the production of potent selective compounds faster and more cost effectively than the industry standard.

C4X Discovery is advancing its in-house pipeline in inflammation, neurodegeneration, immuno-oncology, addiction, and diabetes with a number of new drug candidates identified and further progress made towards the pre-clinical licensing discussions. In selecting new targets C4X Discovery will focus on the high-value disease areas and will continue to maximise value from opportunistic areas, for example, immuno-oncology, addiction, and diabetes.

The Company was founded as a spin-out from the University of Manchester. It has a highly experienced management team and Board who have delivered significant value creation within the healthcare sector historically and have enabled C4XD to reach multiple value inflexion points since IPO. For additional information please go to: www.c4xdiscovery.com

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHEAFLXFLXPEFF

a d v e r t i s e m e n t