Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Blenheim Natural Res (BNR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Thursday 13 April, 2017

Blenheim Natural Res

Non-Executive Director Appointment

RNS Number : 3806C
Blenheim Natural Resources PLC
13 April 2017
 

13 April 2017

BLENHEIM NATURAL RESOURCES PLC (AIM: BNR)

Non-Executive Director Appointment

Blenheim Natural Resources Plc (the "Company" or "Blenheim") is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr Christian Schaffalitzky as a Non-Executive Director of the Company with immediate effect.

Christian Schaffalitzky has extensive corporate experience as an executive and independent director of public companies on both AIM and the London Stock Exchange's Main Market, as well as the Dublin, Moscow and Toronto Stock Exchanges. Christian Schaffalitzky is currently Chairman of AIM quoted Kibo Mining Plc, Managing Director of AIM quoted Eurasia Mining Plc and a Non-Executive Director of NEX quoted MetalNRG Plc.

With over 40 years' experience in minerals exploration, Christian Schaffalitzky was a founder of CSA Global, the international mining consulting group and Ivernia West Plc, where he led the exploration, discovery and development of the Lisheen zinc deposit in Ireland, as he did with the Shaimerden zinc deposit in Kazakhstan for Ennex International.

He is a European Geologist, as recognised by the European Federation of Geologists, a Fellow of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining, a Chartered Engineer, and a Professional Geologist (Institute of Geologists of Ireland).

Blenheim's Chairman, Chris Ells, commented: "We are really pleased that Christian has joined the Blenheim team.  His background and experience will be of great value in critically analysing the burgeoning investment opportunities being presented to the Company"

Christian Schaffalitzky de Muckadell (aged 63) is, or has been, a director or partner of the following companies or partnerships during the past five years: 

Current directorships and partnerships

Past directorships and partnerships

Eurasia Mining Plc

OAO Raspadskaya Coal Company

Kibo Mining Plc

Red Crescent Resources Ltd

MetalNRG Plc

Prospex Oil and Gas Plc

Shaffman Agents Ltd

East India Devonshire Sports and Public Schools Club Limited (The)

Eurasia Mining (UK) Limited

Eyessel Metals Limited

Sloane Developments Limited

Mogul of Ireland Limited

Urals Alluvial Platinum Limited

Eurasia Investments Limited

Tylai Mining Limited

Energy Resources Asia Ltd

 

Mogul of Ireland Limited, a company of which Christian Schaffalitzky was a director, went into voluntary liquidation on 23 July 2007 and was dissolved on 21 January 2014.

A company voluntary arrangement was approved by the creditors and shareholders of Prospex Oil and Gas plc (then called Premier Gold Resources plc) on 14 April 2015 and completed on 30 July 2015.  Unsecured creditors received 39.54 pence per £1 while secured creditors received 100 per cent ownership of Central Asia Resources Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Prospex Oil and Gas plc, in full and final settlement. The deficiency as regards unsecured creditors was £167,617.

Save as set out above there are no other disclosures in respect of the appointment of Christian Schaffalitzky that fall to be made under Rule 17 or paragraph (g) of Schedule Two of the AIM Rules for Companies.

For further information please contact:

Chris Ells

Blenheim Natural Resources Plc

+44 (0) 1622 844601

 

 

 

Colin Aaronson/Jamie Barklem/Daniel Bush

Grant Thornton UK LLP

+44 (0) 20 7383 5100

 

 

 

Nick Emerson

SI Capital Ltd

+44 (0)1483 413500

Lucy Williams / Duncan Vasey

Peterhouse Corporate Finance Limited

+44 (0) 20 7469 0932

Colin Rowbury

Cornhill Capital Limited

+44 (0) 20 7710 9610

 

The information contained within this announcement is deemed to constitute inside information as stipulated under the Market Abuse Regulations (EU) No. 596/2014. Upon the publication of this announcement, this inside information is now considered to be in the public domain.


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
BOALLFFRSEIFLID

a d v e r t i s e m e n t