Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Blenheim Natural Res (BNR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 18 January, 2017

Blenheim Natural Res

Conditional Placing to raise £750,000

RNS Number : 4112U
Blenheim Natural Resources PLC
18 January 2017
 

18 January 2017

 

Blenheim Natural Resources Plc

("Blenheim" or the "Company")

Oversubscribed Conditional Placing to Raise £750,000

 

The Company is pleased to announce that it has raised a total of £750,000 before expenses through a placing of 214,285,714 ordinary shares of 0.1 pence each in the capital of the Company ("Ordinary Shares") at a price of 0.35 pence per share per Ordinary Share (the "Placing"), subject to shareholder approval.

The net proceeds of the placing will be used by the Company to make further investments in accordance with its investing policy, including to fund the cash consideration, should the Company exercise its the option to acquire a 30 per cent interest in the Dieba exploration permit in Southern Mali, as set out in the Company's RNS dated 18 January 2017. The net proceeds of the Placing will also be used to provide Blenheim with general working capital.

The Company has agreed to grant warrants over Ordinary Shares to subscribers on the basis of one warrant for every Ordinary Share taken up under the Placing, each entitling the holder to subscribe for a further Ordinary Share at a price of 0.65 pence per Ordinary Share (the "Placing Warrants"), exercisable at any time for a period of two years from the date of admission of the Placing Shares to trading on the AIM Market of the London Stock Exchange.

In connection with the Placing, the Company has also agreed to issue 10,714,286 warrants, each entitling the holder to subscribe for a further Ordinary Share at an exercise price of 0.35 pence per Ordinary Share, to Cornhill Capital Limited, the Company's joint broker (the "Broker Warrants"). The Broker Warrants will be exercisable at any time for a period of three years from the date of issue of Ordinary Shares pursuant to the Placing.

The Placing, which was oversubscribed, is conditional on and subject to the passing of the relevant shareholder resolutions at a general meeting of the Company. The Company will shortly convene a general meeting to, inter alia, grant the directors the authorities to issue and allot 214,285,714 Ordinary Shares and 214,285,714 Placing Warrants pursuant to the Placing, and the 10,714,286 Broker Warrants. A notice of General Meeting will shortly be sent to shareholders and further announcements will be made as soon as practicable.

 

Ends

For further information please contact:

Chris Ells

Blenheim Natural Resources Plc

+44 (0) 1622 844601

 

 

 

Colin Aaronson/Jamie Barklem/ Daniel Bush

Grant Thornton UK LLP

+44 (0) 20 7383 5100

 

 

 

Nick Emerson

SI Capital Ltd

+44 (0)1483 413500

Lucy Williams / Duncan Vasey

Peterhouse Corporate Finance Limited

+44 (0) 20 7469 0932

Colin Rowbury

Cornhill Capital Limited

+44 (0) 20 7710 9610

 

The information contained within this announcement is considered to be inside information, for the purposes of Article 7 of EU Regulation 596/2014, prior to its release.

 

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
IOEMMGMMGNDGNZZ

a d v e r t i s e m e n t