Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Blenheim Natural Res (BNR)

  Print      Mail a friend

Wednesday 26 July, 2017

Blenheim Natural Res

Completion of Mansa Lithium Inc Investment

RNS Number : 0827M
Blenheim Natural Resources PLC
26 July 2017
 

26 July 2017

 Blenheim Natural Resources Plc

("Blenheim" or the "Company")

Completion of the acquisition of a 40 per cent. interest in Mansa Lithium Inc.

Further to the Company's announcement on 3 July 2017, Blenheim is pleased to confirm that all conditions of the share purchase agreement made between the Company and Xantus Inc. ("Share Purchase Agreement") have been satisfied and the Company has completed its acquisition of a 40 per cent. interest in Mansa Lithium Inc. ("Mansa").

Pursuant to the terms of the Share Purchase Agreement, the Company has allotted 100,000,000 ordinary shares of 0.1 pence in the capital of the Company (the "Consideration Shares") to Xantus Inc. and an application has been made for the Consideration Shares, which will rank pari passu with the Company's existing issued ordinary share capital, to be admitted to trading on AIM, a market controlled and operated by the London Stock Exchange ("AIM"). Dealings in the Consideration Shares on AIM are expected to commence at 8.00 a.m. on 31 July 2017 ("Admission").

Total Voting Rights

For the purposes of the Financial Conduct Authority's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules ("DTRs"), following Admission, Blenheim will have 726,174,497 ordinary shares of 0.1 pence each in issue with voting rights attached (one vote per share). Blenheim does not hold any shares in treasury. This figure of 726,174,497 may be used by shareholders in the Company as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in the Company, under the DTRs.

 

Blenheim's Chairman, Chris Ells, commented: "With due diligence completed to Blenheim's satisfaction and a full exploration permit granted over the Dieba project area in Mali, all conditions have now been fulfilled for Blenheim's investment into Mansa.  Mansa's work programme has been agreed and exploration work is due to start immediately over two highly prospective areas at Dieba and Nimissila.  The phase 1 work programme should be completed within 2 months, before moving onto the next phase of work.  We look forward to giving further details on the results of Mansa's work programme in the near future. My fellow directors and I consider that Mansa's project interests are highly prospective and we look forward to seeing the results of the work programme on ground contiguous to known lithium discoveries."  

 

Background: Lithium in Mali  

Southern Mali has emerged as a highly prospective lithium province where rapidly maturing exploration projects owned by Birimian Limited ("Birminian", ASX:BGS) and Kodal Minerals plc ("Kodal", AIM: KOD) are creating a critical mass of lithium exploration projects.

Birimian's Bougouni lithium project contains a reported JORC Mineral Resource of 32.9Mt at 1.37 per cent. Li2O for 451,000 tonnes of contained Li2O at 0.4 per cent. cut-off.  Kodal has yet to announce a resource, but has reported wide, high-grade lithium pegmatite drill intersections from its Kassokoro permit.  Kodal also recently announced initial flotation test results on drill chips from its Kassokoro permit showing that high-grade lithium (spodumene) concentrate, of suitable quality for producing lithium carbonate with low levels of impurities, had been produced from initial beneficiation test results, with recoveries of 80 per cent. to 87 per cent.

Further information on Mansa

Through the acquisition of its 40 per cent. interest in Mansa, Blenheim has now completed the strategic investment in a company that holds the Dieba exploration permit in Mali.  In addition, Mansa has the right to acquire an 80 per cent. initial indirect interest in the Nimissila exploration project in southern Mali, which is owned by La Societe Omnium Invest SA ("Omnium").  Further details of the Nimissila permit and Mansa's right to acquire an 80 per cent. interest in this permit are set out in the Company's announcement dated 3 July 2017.

The Dieba exploration permit and the Nimissila exploration permit abut licences with known lithium pegmatites.

Nashwan Holdings Ltd investment update

As announced on 30 March 2017, Blenheim has conditionally agreed to purchase a 30 per cent. interest in Nashwan Holdings Ltd ("Nashwan").  Nashwan has applied for exploration permits over the Djidje and Menianbala licence areas in the Republic of Mali, which it currently holds under prospecting permits.  Nashwan has advised the Company that the procedures for grant of the exploration permits for both areas are close to completion. Further details of the Company's conditional acquisition of a 30 per cent. interest in Nashwan are set out in the Company's announcement dated 30 March 2017.

Ends

For further information please contact: 

Chris Ells

Mark Parker

Blenheim Natural Resources Plc             

+44 (0) 1622 844601 

+44 (0) 77 84170825

 

 

 

Colin Aaronson/Jamie Barklem/ Daniel Bush

Grant Thornton UK LLP

+44 (0) 20 7383 5100

 

 

 

Nick Emerson

SI Capital Ltd

+44 (0) 1483 413500

Lucy Williams / Duncan Vasey

Peterhouse Corporate Finance Limited

+44 (0) 20 7469 0932

Colin Rowbury

Cornhill Capital Limited

+44 (0) 20 7710 9610

 

The information contained within this announcement is deemed to constitute inside information as stipulated under the Market Abuse Regulations (EU) No. 596/2014. Upon the publication of this announcement, this inside information is now considered to be in the public domain.

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
FUROKPDBCBKDNOB

a d v e r t i s e m e n t