Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Animalcare Group PLC (ANCR)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Thursday 13 July, 2017

Animalcare Group PLC

Completion of Acquisition and Readmission to AIM

RNS Number : 9217K
Animalcare Group PLC
13 July 2017
 

 

Animalcare Group plc

("Animalcare" or the "Company")

 

Completion of Acquisition

and Readmission of the Enlarged Group to trading on AIM

 

Animalcare Group plc (AIM: ANCR) is pleased to announce the admission of its Enlarged Share Capital to trading on AIM. Dealings have commenced at 8.00 a.m. today.

 

This follows the successful acquisition of Ecuphar NV by Animalcare and a placing of 9,340,168 Placing Shares at the Placing Price of 350p to raise approximately £32.7 million (before expenses) which also completed today. The Placing consisted of 8,571,428 New Placing Shares placed by the Company and 768,740 Sale Shares sold by the Selling Shareholders at the Placing Price.

 

The Board believes that Animalcare and Ecuphar are highly complementary businesses, in particular with regard to their geographic markets, product portfolios and new product development pipelines and the Acquisition will provide enhanced scale and capabilities. As such, the Board considers the Acquisition to provide an opportunity to create a specialist pan-European animal health company that gives the Enlarged Group leadership in its chosen niches that is supported by attractive and complementary market drivers. The Board believes that the Enlarged Group will represent a growing, highly cash generative and dividend paying animal health company with a solid pipeline of new veterinary pharmaceutical products. The Board believes that, taking into account the business and prospects of the Enlarged Group, the Acquisition will be enhancing to the Board's expectations of underlying earnings for the Existing Group in the first full financial year of ownership.

 

Terms used in this announcement shall have the meanings given to them in the Company's admission document dated 24 June 2017 unless otherwise specified, a copy of which is available to view at:

www.animalcaregroup.co.uk/investors/constitutional-documents/aim-admission-document

 

Enquiries:

 

Animalcare Group plc


Chris Cardon, Chief Executive Officer

Tel: 01904 487 687

Walter Beyers, Chief Financial Officer


Iain Menneer, Chief Operating Officer




Panmure Gordon (UK) Ltd (Nominated Adviser and Broker)

Tel: 020 7886 2500

Corporate Finance


Freddy Crossley / Peter Steel / Duncan Monteith


Corporate Broking


James Stearns




Rothschild (Financial Adviser)

Tel: 0113 200 1900

Stephen Griffiths


Tim Day




Walbrook PR Ltd

Tel: 020 7933 8780 or [email protected]

Paul McManus

Mob: 07980 541 893

Lianne Cawthorne

Mob: 07584 391 303


 



 

About Animalcare (www.animalcaregroup.co.uk)

 

Animalcare Group plc is a UK AIM listed veterinary sales, marketing and product development company resulting from the merger of Animalcare and Ecuphar NV.

 

Animalcare is a pan-European animal health company, with a large geographic footprint. The Company has direct sales in seven countries (UK, Belgium, Netherlands, Spain, Portugal, Italy and Germany) and exports to approximately 50 markets worldwide.

 

The company has nearly 100 sales representatives and 28 agents operating across Europe and owns 50 licensed drugs, eight vaccines and over 100 care and nutraceutical products.

 

Animalcare invests in developing its own pharmaceutical products, seeks distribution partnerships and product acquisitions.

 

For more information see Animalcare Ltd (www.animalcare.co.uk) and Ecuphar NV (www.ecuphar.com).

 

Forward looking statements

 

Certain statements contained herein are forward looking statements and are based on current expectations, estimates and projections about the potential returns of the Group and industry and markets in which the Group operates and will operate, the Existing Directors' and the Proposed Directors' beliefs and assumptions made by the Existing Directors and the Proposed Directors. Words such as "expects", "anticipates", "should", "intends", "plans", "believes", "seeks", "estimates", "projects", "pipeline", "aims", "may", "targets", "would", "could" and variations of such words and similar expressions are intended to identify such forward looking statements and expectations. These statements are not guarantees of future performance or the ability to identify and consummate investments and involve certain risks, uncertainties, outcomes of negotiations and due diligence and assumptions that are difficult to predict, qualify or quantify. Therefore, actual outcomes and results may differ materially from what is expressed in such forward looking statements or expectations. Among the factors that could cause actual results to differ materially are: the general economic climate, competition, interest rate levels, loss of key personnel, the result of legal and commercial due diligence, the availability of financing on acceptable terms and changes in the legal or regulatory environment. These forward-looking statements speak only as at the date of this document. The Company, the Existing Directors and the Proposed Directors expressly disclaim any obligation or undertaking to release publicly any updates or revisions to any forward-looking statements contained herein, or to reflect any change in their expectations with regard thereto or any change in events, conditions or circumstances on which any such statements are based save as required to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations (including the AIM Rules for Companies).

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
MSCGGURUMUPMPUP

a d v e r t i s e m e n t