Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

AdEPT Telecom plc (ADT)

  Print      Mail a friend       Annual reports

Wednesday 02 August, 2017

AdEPT Telecom plc

Director shareholdings

RNS Number : 8684M
AdEPT Telecom plc
02 August 2017
 

AdEPT Telecom Plc

 

("AdEPT" or the "Company")

Director shareholdings

In order to satisfy demand from one of the Company's existing institutional shareholders, three directors have sold a total of 897,500 shares at 327.5p per share. Ian Fishwick, Chief Executive Officer, has sold 500,000 shares, Roger Wilson, Chairman, has sold 350,000 shares and Dusko Lukic, Non-Executive Director, has sold 47,500 shares.

 

Ian Fishwick is now interested in 695,977 ordinary shares (representing 2.9 per cent. of the issued ordinary share capital).  Roger Wilson is now interested in 438,300 ordinary shares (representing 1.8 per cent. of the issued ordinary share capital.  Dusko Lukic has no shareholding following the transaction.

 

This announcement contains inside information.

 

For more information please contact:

 

AdEPT Telecom Plc

Roger Wilson, Chairman

Ian Fishwick, Chief Executive

John Swaite, Finance Director

 

 

 

07786 111 535

01892 550 225

01892 550 243

 

Northland Capital Partners Limited

Nominated Adviser

Edward Hutton/Gerry Beaney

 

Broking

John Howes

 

020 3861 6625

 

About AdEPT Telecom plc:

AdEPT Telecom plc is one of the UK's leading independent providers of unified communications and IT solutions.  The Company provides a complete communications portfolio of unified communications, IP telephony, equipment installation, managed services, IT services, Wi-Fi, IT and communications hardware and data connectivity products.  AdEPT's tailored services are used by thousands of customers across the UK and are brought together through the strategic relationships with tier-1 suppliers such as BT Openreach, Vodafone, Virgin Media, Avaya, Microsoft, Dell and Apple.

 

AdEPT is listed on the London Stock Exchange (Ticker: ADT). For further information please visit: www.adept-telecom.co.uk



The notifications below are provided in accordance with the requirements of the EU Market Abuse Regulation

 

1

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name

Ian Fishwick

2

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/status

Chief Executive Officer

b)

Initial notification/ Amendment

Initial

3

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

AdEPT Telecom Plc

b)

LEI

213800T1WNDEXVBGMP93

4

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument 

Identification code

Ordinary Shares of 10p each 

GB00B0WY3Y47

b)

Nature of the transactions

Sale of Ordinary Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Price(s)

Volume(s)

327.5p

500,000

d)

Aggregated information

-     Aggregated volume

-     Price

 N/A

 

 

e)

Date of the transaction

2 August 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

London Stock Exchange



 

1

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name

Roger Wilson

2

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/status

Chairman

b)

Initial notification/ Amendment

Initial

3

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

AdEPT Telecom plc

b)

LEI

213800T1WNDEXVBGMP93

4

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument

 Identification code

Ordinary Shares of 10p each 

GB00B0WY3Y47

b)

Nature of the transactions

Sale of Ordinary Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Price(s)

Volume(s)

327.5p

350,000

d)

Aggregated information

-     Aggregated volume

-     Price

 N/A

 

 

e)

Date of the transaction

2 August 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

London Stock Exchange

 



 

1

Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated

a)

Name

Dusko Lukic

2

Reason for the notification

a)

Position/status

Non-Executive Director

b)

Initial notification/ Amendment

Initial

3

Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor

a)

Name

AdEPT Telecom plc

b)

LEI

213800T1WNDEXVBGMP93

4

Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted

a)

Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument 

Identification code

Ordinary Shares of 10p each 

GB00B0WY3Y47

b)

Nature of the transactions

Sale of Ordinary Shares

c)

Price(s) and volume(s)

Price(s)

Volume(s)

327.5p

47,500

d)

Aggregated information

-     Aggregated volume

-     Price

 N/A

 

 

e)

Date of the transaction

2 August 2017

f)

Place of the transaction

London Stock Exchange

 


This information is provided by RNS
The company news service from the London Stock Exchange
 
END
 
 
DSHEAPPAEFDXEEF

a d v e r t i s e m e n t