Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 21 February, 2018

21-Feb-2018 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Man Group PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Man Group PLC (LON:EMG) and raised its price target to 210p (from 182p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 10:02 AM

Hochschild Mining adjusted earnings fall amid investment costs

Hochschild Mining reported adjusted EBITDA of $300.8m for 2017, down from $329.0m in 2016 as investment in brownfield exploration and one-off project costs at Inmaculada weighed. The miner reported record production of 513,598 gold equivalent ounces for
21-Feb-2018 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Management Resource Solutions 8.60 +6.83% Kennedy Ventures 5.00 +5.82% Nostra Terra Oil & Gas Company 3.92 +5.37% Blenheim Natural Resources 0.4
21-Feb-2018 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Dunelm Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Dunelm Group PLC (LON:DNLM) and cut its price target to 620p (from 685p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 399.55 +3.94% TUI AG 1562.50 +1.30% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 68.63 +1.15% Anglo American 1758.60 +1.
21-Feb-2018 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

Deutsche Bank today downgrades its investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) to hold (from buy) and cut its price target to 1700p (from 1900p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on BT Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on BT Group PLC (LON:BT.A) to hold (from sell) and left its price target at 248p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 09:38 AM

Capco EPRA adjusted NAV down as total property value falls

Capital & Counties Properties reported EPRA adjusted net asset value of £2,839m for 2017, down from £2,878m in 2016. EPRA NAV was reported at 334p per share in 2017, down 1.7% from 340p per share in 2016. While underlying EPS fell to 1.3p per
21-Feb-2018 09:35 AM

UK unemployment rate ticks up to 4.4%

The UK unemployment rate rose to 4.4% in three months through December, the first rise in almost two years. The market had expected the rate to stay steady at 4.3%. Average weekly earnings rose by 2.5%, in line with expectations. Story provided by Sto
21-Feb-2018 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Royal Mail Plc

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Royal Mail Plc (LON:RMG) and raised its price target to 420p (from 339p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (LON:IHG) and cut its price target to 5500p (from 5800p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.u
21-Feb-2018 09:18 AM

Hotel Chocolat's new store openings drive 15% jump in revenue

Hotel Chocolat Group reported net profit rose 15% to £10.1m in the 26 weeks ended 31 December 2017, as margins improved by 44 basis points to 68.48%. Revenue rose 15% to £71.7m, compared to H1 FY17 of £62.5m as the firm opened 10 new
21-Feb-2018 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on AA Plc

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on AA Plc (LON:AA.) and cut its price target to 100p (from 250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 09:06 AM

UK stocks open 0.2% lower as pound firms

UK stocks opened lower on Wednesday as a stronger pound hurt exporters, offsetting positive earnings results from Lloyds Banking Group and Glencore. At 0859, the benchmark FTSE 100 index was down 16.63 points, or 0.2%, at 7,230.14. Lloyds rose 1.8% afte
21-Feb-2018 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Upland Resources Limited 2.47 +17.62% Stellar Diamonds 5.75 +12.20% Pan African Resources 8.67 +12.02% Red Rock Resources 1.10
21-Feb-2018 09:01 AM

Firstgroup's Greyhound revenue falls amid low-cost airline competition

Firstgroup reported revenue growth across most its divisions but Greyhound like-for-like revenues declined weighed by airline competition. The company said all three of its North American divisions encountered extremely challenging weather conditions in
21-Feb-2018 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 393.88 +2.47% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 69.00 +1.69% Barratt Developments 569.10 +1.23% Paddy Power Betfair 8497.50 +1.
21-Feb-2018 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Just Eat

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Just Eat (LON:JE.) and raised its price target to 1199p (from 895p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Anglo Pacific Group PLC

Peel Hunt today upgrades its investment rating on Anglo Pacific Group PLC (LON:APF) to add (from hold) and cut its price target to 160p (from 161p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on HSBC Holdings PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on HSBC Holdings PLC (LON:HSBA) and cut its price target to 820p (from 850p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (LON:DLG) and raised its price target to 452p (from 449p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.u
21-Feb-2018 08:29 AM

AA cuts dividend, profit expectations to fund new business strategy

The AA has slashed its dividend and cut profit expectations to fund a new business strategy. The firm revealed plans to accelerate growth in its insurance arm, and improve its roadside business. The move would reduce trading EBITDA in FY19 to a range
21-Feb-2018 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on ITV PLC

Citigroup today reaffirms its buy investment rating on ITV PLC (LON:ITV) and set its price target at 220p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
21-Feb-2018 08:14 AM

Barratt Developments pretax profit grows as completions rise

Barratt Developments posted pre-tax profits of £342.7m for the six month to the end of December, up 6.8% on the prior year period while total completions rose 2% to 7,324 plots. The group said it intends to pay special dividends of £175m in
21-Feb-2018 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Shire PLC

Citigroup today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Shire PLC (LON:SHP) and set its price target at 5500p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com Broker Forecasts data provided by www.sharesmagazine.co.uk...
Market wrap      

a d v e r t i s e m e n t