Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 13 September, 2017

13-Sep-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Jersey Oil And Gas 74.50 +1.36% IP Group 125.60 +0.64% San Leon Energy 19.75 +0.61% Exillon Energy 95.13
13-Sep-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Barratt Developments 603.75 +1.30% Marks & Spencer Group 326.65 +1.19% Royal Dutch Shell 2160.25 +1.16% easyJet 1207.50
13-Sep-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market REABOLD RESOURCES ORD 0.1P 0.75 +11.11% Gooch & Housego 1385.00 +1.65% ECSC Group 197.50 +1.28% Altitude Group 54.5
13-Sep-2017 03:01 PM

Board changes at European Wealth

European Wealth Group has confirmed that John Morton is taking an agreed leave of absence from his duties with the Company. The Board has appointed Marianne Ismail as Chief Executive Officer of the Company on an interim basis, with immediate effect.
13-Sep-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1214.50 +1.72% Micro Focus International 2419.50 +0.90% BP 452.58 +0.82% International Consolidated Airlines 603.25 +0.
13-Sep-2017 02:27 PM

Custodian REIT issues shares

Custodian REIT has confirmed that the Company issued a further 2,250,000 shares, due to investor demand, at 114.25p apiece. At 2:27pm: (LON:CREI) Custodian Reit Plc share price was 0p at 114.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 02:25 PM

SMIF declares divi

TwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund (SMIF) has declared a dividend of 0.5p, which it says represents the regular monthly targeted dividend for the financial period ending 29 September 2017. At 2:25pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 02:19 PM

Twentyfour Select Monthly Income Fund resolutions passed at EGM

Twentyfour Select Monthly Income Fund has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting. At 2:19pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 02:15 PM

Hardy shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Hardy Oil & Gas has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:15pm: (LON:HDY) Hardy Oil Gas PLC share price was 0p at 18p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 02:06 PM

Aeorema completes vendor placing

Aeorema Communications has announced that 3,426,500 shares have been sold by out-going Board members Peter Litten and Gary Fitzpatrick, though a placing conducted by Allenby Capital at 18p each. The incoming Joint Managing Directors, Steve Quah and Andre
13-Sep-2017 02:02 PM

Versarien shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Versarien has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:02pm: (LON:VRS) Versarien PLC share price was +0.13p at 16.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market ECSC Group 195.00 +2.63% Mayan Energy Limited Ord Npv Di 0.27 +1.89% Belvoir Lettings 112.00 +1.82% Alpha Fx Group 492.50
13-Sep-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1208.50 +1.21% Micro Focus International 2423.50 +1.06% CRH 2673.50 +0.73% Barratt Developments 600.25 +0.
13-Sep-2017 01:57 PM

Thor Mining updates on Kapunda

Thor Mining's Executive Chairman said he is very excited about the copper opportunity at the Company's Kapunda project in South Australia. In its latest update, the Company confirmed that copper is naturally leaching into groundwater around the
13-Sep-2017 01:47 PM

Moody's upgrades credit rating for Bank of Georgia

BGEO Group has announced that credit rating agency Moody's upgraded JSC Bank of Georgia's local-currency deposit rating to Ba2 from Ba3, and the Bank's foreign-currency deposit rating to Ba3 from B1. The Bank's senior unsecured foreig
13-Sep-2017 01:43 PM

Moody's upgrades TBC Bank credit rating

Moody's Investors Service has announced that it has upgraded the credit rating of JSC TBC Bank in respect of its local-currency deposit rating to Ba2 from Ba3 and its foreign-currency deposit rating to Ba3 from B1. At 1:43pm: (LON:TBCG) TBC Bank
13-Sep-2017 01:38 PM

US core PPI up 0.2% in August

The US Producer Price Index less foods, energy and trade services - the so-called core PPI - rose by 0.2% in August following no change in July, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 01:35 PM

US producer prices up 0.2% in August

The US Producer Price Index rose by 0.2% in August, seasonally adjusted, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Final demand prices edged down 0.1% in July and moved up 0.1% in June. On an unadjusted basis, the final demand index increased 2.4% f
13-Sep-2017 01:29 PM

Spire Healthcare confirms date of interim results announcement

Spire Healthcare has confirmed that the Group will publish its interim results for the six months ended 30 June 2017 on 14 September. At 1:29pm: (LON:SPI) Spire Healthcare Group share price was -4.1p at 313.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
13-Sep-2017 01:27 PM

Spire reaches settlement agreement

Spire Healthcare has confirmed that it has reached an agreement in principle to settle all current and known claims against the Group relating to the actions of the disgraced former consultant, Ian Paterson, with the establishment of the Ian Paterson (Lia
13-Sep-2017 01:20 PM

Anglo American Capital updates on tender offer

Anglo American Capital has announced that it will accept validly tendered Securities in respect of its Tender Offers, with an aggregate nominal amount of $715,574,000, on the Settlement Date. At 1:20pm: (LON:AAL) Anglo American PLC share price was -3
13-Sep-2017 01:14 PM

Goodwin profits in line with previous fiscal year

Goodwin has confirmed that profitability for the period from 1st May 2017 to 31st July 2017 is broadly in proportion to the full year profit figures recently published for the year ended 30th April 2017. The Company added that it will cease to publish qu
13-Sep-2017 01:07 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Games Workshop

Games Workshop Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:07pm: (LON:GAW) Games Workshop Group PLC share price was +53.5p at 1873.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
13-Sep-2017 01:06 PM

IPU's NAV increases by 16.2%

Invesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment Trust (IPU) has reported that, over the six months to 31 July 2017, the Company's net asset value (NAV) increased by 16.2% compared with 12.1% for its benchmark, the Numis Smaller Companies Index (exc
13-Sep-2017 01:02 PM

Polar Capital GHT issues shares

Polar Capital Global Healthcare Trust has announced the allotment of 100,000 shares at 210.5p apiece. At 1:02pm: (LON:PCGH) Polar Capital Global Healthcare Grwth Inc Tr PLC share price was +0.88p at 211.13p (LON:PGHZ) share price was 0p at 102.75p

a d v e r t i s e m e n t