Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 08 September, 2017

08-Sep-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market InterQuest Group 28.00 +1.82% Scancell Holdings 14.00 +0.90% Gamma Communications 638.00 +0.83% Alliance Pharma 52.25
08-Sep-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 188.03 +2.19% St James's Place 1139.50 +1.92% Worldpay Group 417.65 +1.45% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 63.80
08-Sep-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Alpha Pyrenees 0.17 +12.90% Mx Oil Ord 1p 0.58 +4.46% Apax Global Alpha 155.25 +0.65% Sophos Group 533.00
08-Sep-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 188.15 +2.26% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 63.84 +1.20% St James's Place 1129.50 +1.03% Coca-Cola HBC 2654.00
08-Sep-2017 02:29 PM

Tata appoints interim company secretary

Tata Steel Ltd has announced the appointment of Mrs. Anita Kalyani, currently serving as Head-Secretarial, as interim Company Secretary. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 02:19 PM

Masawara shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Masawara has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:19pm: (LON:MASA) Masawra PLC share price was 0p at 39.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 02:17 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Valiant

Valiant Investments has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:17pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 02:09 PM

Angus updates on Lidsey-X2

Angus Energy has confirmed that the BDF drilling rig 28 has arrived on location at the Lidsey Oil Field and is in the process of rigging up prior to rig acceptance. The Company said ancillary equipment and casing is already on site and equipment inspecti
08-Sep-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Telit Communications 167.50 +1.28% Purplebricks Group 411.00 +0.95% Nu-oil And Gas 1.15 +0.88% Mysquar Limited 3.95
08-Sep-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 187.80 +2.07% Coca-Cola HBC 2659.00 +1.06% Tesco 188.15 +0.91% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 63.65 +0.
08-Sep-2017 01:52 PM

Hargreaves Lansdown schedules AGM

Hargreaves Lansdown has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 11 October. At 1:52pm: (LON:HL.) Hargreaves Lansdown PLC share price was -4.5p at 1379.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:46 PM

African Potash completes Lac Dinga farm-out

African Potash has confirmed the completion of its Farm-Out agreement with African Agronomix in respect of its interest in the Lac Dinga project. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:31 PM

Rathbone reacts to forum comment

Reacting to today's share price movement, Rathbone Brothers has confirmed that it questions the substance of an allegation made in an online discussion forum. The Company said it was taking "strong action" to the allegation made. Rathbone
08-Sep-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (LON:DLG) and set its price target at 440p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:28 PM

Rathbone reacts to forum comment

Reacting to today's share price movement, Rathbone Brothers has confirmed that it questions the substance of an allegation made in an online discussion forum. The Company said it was taking "strong action" to the allegation made. Rathbone
08-Sep-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Zoopla Property Group

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Zoopla Property Group (LON:ZPG) and raised its price target to 340p (from 325p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:15 PM

RusHydro's credit rating raised by Moody's

PJSC RusHydro has been informed by Moody's Investors Services that its long-term credit rating has been raised to Ba1. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Bovis Homes Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Bovis Homes Group PLC (LON:BVS) and set its price target at 1334p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:07 PM

Carclo shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Carclo has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at yesterday's Annual General Meeting. At 1:07pm: (LON:CAR) Carclo PLC share price was -2.62p at 139.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:05 PM

Seeing Machines sets date of results announcement

Seeing Machines has confirmed that the Company intends to release full year results to 30 June on 11 September. At 1:05pm: (LON:SCAM) Scottish American Investment Company Plc share price was +0.5p at 361.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Green Reit 1.50 +0.67% Local Shopping REIT (The) 31.13 +0.42% Topps Tiles 84.75 +0.30% Record 49.63
08-Sep-2017 01:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on WH Smith PLC

Deutsche Bank today downgrades its investment rating on WH Smith PLC (LON:SMWH) to hold (from buy) and left its price target at 1950p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 187.10 +1.68% Coca-Cola HBC 2658.50 +1.05% Tesco 187.85 +0.75% St James's Place 1125.50
08-Sep-2017 12:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Next PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Next PLC (LON:NXT) and cut its price target to 4150p (from 4250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Sep-2017 12:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Marks & Spencer Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Marks & Spencer Group PLC (LON:MKS) and cut its price target to 345p (from 360p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t