Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 05 September, 2017

05-Sep-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Mirada 1.38 +5.77% Nighthawk Energy 0.50 +5.26% Dp Eurasia N.v. Ord Eur0.12 Di Wi 199.50 +0.76% River And Mercantile Group 314.75
05-Sep-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Merlin Entertainments 466.65 +2.02% Paddy Power Betfair 7097.50 +1.83% Marks & Spencer Group 324.30 +1.09% Whitbread 3778.50
05-Sep-2017 03:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Align Research issues a broker note on Prairie Mining Ltd

Align Research today initiates coverage of Prairie Mining Ltd (LON:PDZ) with a conviction buy investment rating and price target of 118p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its underweight investment rating on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (LON:IHG) and cut its price target to 3700p (from 4000p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Amur Minerals Corporation 9.88 +1.54% Green Reit 1.47 +1.38% 88 Energy 2.20 +1.15% Tristel 300.00
05-Sep-2017 03:01 PM

Summit announces positive ridinilazole trial results

Summit Therapeutics has announced positive top-line data from an exploratory Phase 2 clinical trial that support ridinilazole as a highly selective and potent antibiotic product candidate for the treatment of Clostridium difficile infection (CDI). The Co
05-Sep-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Merlin Entertainments 467.45 +2.20% Paddy Power Betfair 7082.50 +1.61% Whitbread 3792.50 +1.46% Marks & Spencer Group 325.00
05-Sep-2017 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Paddy Power Betfair

Morgan Stanley today downgrades its investment rating on Paddy Power Betfair (LON:PPB) to equal weight (from overweight) and cut its price target to 7500p (from 9800p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on SSP Group Plc

Morgan Stanley today downgrades its investment rating on SSP Group Plc (LON:SSPG) to underweight (from equal weight) and raised its price target to 480p (from 450p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Andalas Energy & Power PLC

Beaufort Securities today reaffirms its speculative buy investment rating on Andalas Energy & Power PLC (LON:ADL) and set its price target at 0.20p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Science Group

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Science Group (LON:SAG) to buy (from add) and raised its price target to 240p (from 235p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:24 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Draper Esprit

Draper Esprit has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:24pm: (LON:GROW) Draper Esprit Plc share price was 0p at 325.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:22 PM

Jupiter Green IT shareholders approve 1.2p final dividend

Jupiter Green Investment Trust has confirmed that shareholders approved a final dividend of 1.2p per share at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:22pm: (LON:JGC) Jupiter Green Investment Trust PLC share price was 0p at 182.25p Story provided
05-Sep-2017 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Redrow PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Redrow PLC (LON:RDW) to add (from buy) and set its price target at 729p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:18 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Jupiter Green IT

Jupiter Green Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:18pm: (LON:JGC) Jupiter Green Investment Trust PLC share price was 0p at 182.25p Story provided by StockMarke
05-Sep-2017 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Inmarsat PLC

Numis today initiates coverage of Inmarsat PLC (LON:ISAT) with a sell investment rating and price target of 480p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 02:09 PM

Phoenix appoints new advisors

Phoenix Global Resources has announced the appointment of BofA Merrill Lynch, Jefferies International and Barclays Bank in connection with a potential application to obtain a premium listing on the Official List of the UK Listing Authority. At 2:09pm:
05-Sep-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Premier Gold Resources 59.63 +1.27% Game Digital 36.13 +0.70% 888 Holdings 252.13 +0.40% On The Beach Group 446.50
05-Sep-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Merlin Entertainments 466.95 +2.09% Paddy Power Betfair 7110.00 +2.01% Whitbread 3795.50 +1.54% Marks & Spencer Group 325.55
05-Sep-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Acacia Mining Plc

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Acacia Mining Plc (LON:ACA) and cut its price target to 450p (from 500p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 01:54 PM

Marston's Peter Dalzell to step down

Marston's has confirmed that Peter Dalzell will step down from his role as Managing Director of Inns and Taverns, and from the Board, on the 29th September. At 1:54pm: (LON:MARS) Marstons PLC share price was +0.1p at 114.3p Story provided by S
05-Sep-2017 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on 888 Holdings PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on 888 Holdings PLC (LON:888) to add (from buy) and set its price target at 300p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 01:47 PM

Custodian raises £2.3m via share issue

Custodian REIT confirmed that the Company has issued 2,000,000 new shares at 114.25p each, raising around £2,285,000 before costs and expenses. At 1:47pm: (LON:CREI) Custodian Reit Plc share price was -0.37p at 114.63p Story provided by Stock
05-Sep-2017 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on TUI AG

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on TUI AG (LON:TUI) and raised its price target to 1480p (from 1270p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Sep-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on IQE PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on IQE PLC (LON:IQE) and raised its price target to 150p (from 135p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t