Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 04 September, 2017

04-Sep-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Ediston Property Investment Company 111.88 +1.82% AFC Energy 12.13 +1.08% Phoenix Spree Deutschland 296.75 +1.02% Gama Aviation 248.00
04-Sep-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1663.00 +2.84% Next 4244.50 +2.67% Randgold Resources 8067.50 +1.99% Johnson Matthey 2834.50 +1.
04-Sep-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Premier Gold Resources 59.50 +1.28% Evraz 310.80 +0.60% Oxford BioMedica 9.31 +0.54% IP Group 114.15
04-Sep-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1657.00 +2.47% Next 4229.50 +2.31% Randgold Resources 8057.50 +1.86% Johnson Matthey 2832.00 +1.
04-Sep-2017 02:29 PM

Sanderson names new Group FD

Sanderson has announced the appointment of Richard Mogg as Group Finance Director. At 2:29pm: (LON:SND) Sanderson Group PLC share price was 0p at 66p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 02:08 PM

Resolution passed at EGM of APQ Global

APQ Global has confirmed that the resolution, in respect of the issue of 4,018 units of £5,000 nominal 3.5% convertible unsecured loan stock 2024 to raise £20.09mln before expenses, was passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary Gene
04-Sep-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market OPG Power Ventures 27.50 +0.92% Alfa Financial Software Holdings 489.50 +0.41% IQE 141.13 +0.36% RPC Group 919.25
04-Sep-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1654.50 +2.32% Next 4212.00 +1.89% Randgold Resources 8042.50 +1.68% Tesco 185.75 +1.
04-Sep-2017 01:50 PM

Invesco in share issue

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income confirmed that it has agreed to issue and allot 550,000 ordinary shares at 80.47p apiece. At 1:50pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 01:32 PM

Utilico issues shares

Utilico Emerging Markets has confirmed that it issued 4,069,725 Ordinary Shares today following the exercise of conversion rights by Subscription Shareholders. At 1:32pm: (LON:UEM) Utilico Emerging Markets Ltd share price was -1p at 224.5p Story pr
04-Sep-2017 01:23 PM

Ashtead sets date of Q1 results announcement

Ashtead Group has confirmed that it intends to release first quarter results for the period ended 31st July on 12 September. At 1:23pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 01:19 PM

Hochschild director to step down

Hochschild Mining has confirmed that Enrico Bombieri is to step down from the Board on 31 December. The Company said it intends to appoint Michael Rawlinson, who has served as a Non-Executive Director since January 2016, to succeed Enrico as the Senior I
04-Sep-2017 01:14 PM

IMPAX schedules AGM

IMPAX Funds has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 29 September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 01:13 PM

Blackstone / GSO changes registered office

Blackstone / GSO Loan Financing has confirmed that, with effect from 4 September, the new registered office address of the Company will be IFC1, The Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE1 4BP. At 1:13pm: (LON:BGLF) BlackstoneGSO Loan Financing share price
04-Sep-2017 01:09 PM

All resolutions passed at GM of Byotrol

Byotrol has confirmed that all resolutions, in respect of the Placing, Subscription and Open Offer, were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. At 1:08pm: (LON:BYOT) Byotrol PLC share price was 0p at 4.13p Story provided by StockMa
04-Sep-2017 01:04 PM

AMPH completes acquisition of CPL Distribution

Aggregated Micro Power Holdings (AMPH) confirmed that it has completed the acquisition of the wood pellet assets and customer base of CPL Distribution for £485,000, to be financed from its existing cash resources. Richard Burrell, Chief Executive,
04-Sep-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Challenger Acquisitions 1.05 +2.44% Sunrise Resources 0.23 +2.27% Destiny Pharma Ord Gbp0.01 201.50 +0.75% Sirius Minerals 26.84
04-Sep-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1655.00 +2.35% Next 4207.00 +1.77% Randgold Resources 8047.50 +1.74% Tesco 185.40 +1.
04-Sep-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Seplat Petroleum Dev Company Plc

Citigroup today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Seplat Petroleum Dev Company Plc (LON:SEPL) and raised its price target to 147p (from 100p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Intelligent Energy Holdings 9.37 +4.11% P2P Global Investments 870.00 +2.99% Aberforth Split Level Income Trust 100.63 +2.95% Bluejay Mining Ord 0.01p 17.75
04-Sep-2017 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on HSBC Holdings PLC

Jefferies International today initiates coverage of HSBC Holdings PLC (LON:HSBA) with a buy investment rating and price target of 920p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1648.00 +1.92% Next 4210.00 +1.84% Randgold Resources 8040.00 +1.64% Johnson Matthey 2813.50 +1.
04-Sep-2017 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Fisher (James) & Sons PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Fisher (James) & Sons PLC (LON:FSJ) and raised its price target to 1690p (from 1670p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on McBride PLC

Peel Hunt today upgrades its investment rating on McBride PLC (LON:MCB) to buy (from add) and left its price target at 215p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
04-Sep-2017 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Burberry Group PLC

Societe Generale today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Burberry Group PLC (LON:BRBY) and raised its price target to 1890p (from 1715p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t