Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 31 August, 2017

31-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Camellia 10366.00 +1.12% 88 Energy 2.75 +0.92% Igas Energy 62.13 +0.81% Harvey Nash Group 83.88
31-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1405.25 +3.02% Shire 3857.00 +2.95% Mediclinic International 764.25 +2.86% Hargreaves Lansdown 1397.50 +2.
31-Aug-2017 03:41 PM

Midatech Pharma to present at the Shares Spotlight Evening in Edinburgh on 21 September 2017

Shares and AJ Bell Media are pleased to present Corero Network Security, Midatech Pharma, NEX Exchange and Prairie Mining at their evening event at the Radison Blu Hotel on the Royal Mile in Edinburgh on Thursday 21 September 2017. Midatech Pharma (MTPH
31-Aug-2017 03:39 PM

Corero Network Security to present at the Shares Spotlight Evening in Edinburgh on 21 September 2017

Shares and AJ Bell Media are pleased to present Corero Network Security, Midatech Pharma, NEX Exchange and Prairie Mining at their evening event at the Radison Blu Hotel on the Royal Mile in Edinburgh on Thursday 21 September 2017. Corero Network Securi
31-Aug-2017 03:38 PM

NEX Exchange to present at the Shares Spotlight Evening in Edinburgh on 21 September 2017

Shares and AJ Bell Media are pleased to present Corero Network Security, Midatech Pharma, NEX Exchange and Prairie Mining at their evening event at the Radison Blu Hotel on the Royal Mile in Edinburgh on Thursday 21 September 2017. NEX Exchange - NEX Ex
31-Aug-2017 03:36 PM

Prairie Mining to present at the Shares Spotlight Evening in Edinburgh on 21 September 2017

Shares and AJ Bell Media are pleased to present Corero Network Security, Midatech Pharma, NEX Exchange and Prairie Mining at their evening event at the Radison Blu Hotel on the Royal Mile in Edinburgh on Thursday 21 September 2017. Prairie Mining (PDZ)
31-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Share 28.25 +1.80% Loopup Group 177.50 +0.57% Inland Homes 53.00 +0.47% Provident Financial 866.75
31-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Antofagasta 1048.50 +3.30% Anglo American 1405.25 +3.02% Mediclinic International 764.25 +2.86% Rio Tinto 3770.00 +2.
31-Aug-2017 02:58 PM

ISM business barometer unchanged at 58.9

The Institute for Supply Management's business barometer remained unchanged at 58.9, the joint-lowest level since April. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:37 PM

PowerHouse pays its bill via share issue

PowerHouse Energy Group has announced that the Company issued 13,263,158 ordinary shares to service providers for settlement of fees, of which 8,000,000 are being issued at 1p per share and 5,263,158 are being issued at 0.76p per share in accordance with
31-Aug-2017 02:33 PM

FIH resolutions passed at AGM

FIH Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:33pm: (LON:FIH) FIH Group Plc share price was -4.5p at 282.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:31 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of IG

IG Design Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:31pm: (LON:IGR) IG Design share price was -0.5p at 384.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on 888 Holdings PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on 888 Holdings PLC (LON:888) and raised its price target to 350p (from 300p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:29 PM

Globalworth shareholders approve all resolutions at EGM

Globalworth Real Estate Investments has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting. At 2:29pm: (LON:GWI) Globalworth Real Estate Investments share price was 0p at 7.25p Story provided by
31-Aug-2017 02:27 PM

Entu appoints administrators, directors resign

Entu has confirmed the appointment of Paul Dumbell and Jonathan Marston of KPMG as administrators following the suspension of trading of its shares. David Forbes, Ian Blackhurst, Neill Skinner, Geoff Stevens and Lorraine Clinton, all directors of the Com
31-Aug-2017 02:20 PM

Board changes at Trakm8

Trakm8 Holdings has announced that James Hedges, the Company's Finance Director, has stepped down from the Board effective 31 August. The Company said his resignation is as a result of the move of the Group's finance team from the Dorset site t
31-Aug-2017 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Associated British Foods PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Associated British Foods PLC (LON:ABF) and raised its price target to 3585p (from 3330p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:14 PM

Victoria shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Victoria has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:14pm: (LON:VCP) Victoria PLC share price was +18p at 635p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:10 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Simian Global

Simian Global has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:10pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

RBC Capital Markets today downgrades its investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) to underperform (from sector performer) and cut its price target to 1325p (from 1375p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:08 PM

Andalas shareholders approve resolutions at EGM

Andalas Energy and Power has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting. At 2:08pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:04 PM

Berendsen shareholders agree to Elis offer

Berendsen has announced that at the Court Meeting and the General Meeting held earlier today, in connection with the recommended offer made by Elis SA, all resolutions were approved by shareholders. At 2:04pm: (LON:BRSN) Berendsen Plc share price was
31-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Physiomics 1.12 +4.65% SRT Marine Systems 34.75 +0.72% Wincanton 239.13 +0.53% Petropavlovsk 7.42
31-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Arrow Global Group

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on Arrow Global Group (LON:ARW) to add (from buy) and set its price target at 450p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Antofagasta 1050.00 +3.45% Anglo American 1409.75 +3.35% Mediclinic International 760.00 +2.29% Rio Tinto 3761.50 +2.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t