Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

30-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Thorpe (F W) 339.38 +1.19% Fairfx Group Ord 1p 72.50 +0.69% Cairn Homes 1.64 +0.61% Capita Group (The) 637.75
30-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1674.50 +4.98% Associated British Foods 3304.50 +2.75% Sainsbury (J) 236.45 +2.49% ITV 156.65 +2.
30-Aug-2017 03:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Ocado Group Plc

Citigroup today initiates coverage of Ocado Group Plc (LON:OCDO) with a buy investment rating and price target of 400p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Silence Therapeutics 177.00 +3.13% Jersey Oil And Gas 226.50 +0.67% Asiamet Resources Limited 4.83 +0.52% Clinigen Group 1135.00
30-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1652.50 +3.61% Sainsbury (J) 236.65 +2.58% ITV 156.95 +2.58% Associated British Foods 3293.50 +2.
30-Aug-2017 02:30 PM

Ryanair puts pressure on EU, German authorities over Air Berlin deal

Ryanair has urged the German Bundeskartellamt and the EU Commission "to block the stitch-up between the German Government, Lufthansa and Air Berlin to carve up Air Berlin's assets". The Company reckons this excludes major competitors and i
30-Aug-2017 02:19 PM

Smith to continue as non-exec of Global Ports until 2018

Global Ports Investments has confirmed that Capt. Bryan Smith will continue to serve as Senior Independent Non-Executive Director until the next Annual General Meeting in 2018. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 02:16 PM

WMC Retail Partners CEO resigns

WMC Retail Partners has announced that Malcolm Ball has resigned from the Board with immediate effect, for personal and health reasons. His role as Chief Executive Officer will be assumed by Andrew Sparrow, currently the Company's Operations Directo
30-Aug-2017 02:12 PM

F&C UK Real Estate Investments declares 1.25p interim divi

F&C UK Real Estate Investments has announced a fourth quarterly interim dividend, in respect of the year ending 30 June 2017, of 1.25p per share. This dividend will be a property income distribution. At 2:12pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
30-Aug-2017 02:08 PM

St. Ives non-exec to step down

St. Ives has confirmed that Ben Gordon intends to resign as non-executive director of the Company with effect from the conclusion of the forthcoming Annual General Meeting, due to be held on 30 November 2017. At 2:08pm: (LON:SIV) St Ives PLC share pri
30-Aug-2017 02:05 PM

Vela notes positive announcement from BTL

Vela Technologies says it has noted the positive announcement made by BTL Group, a Company in which it owns a 3.3% stake, regarding the successful launch of the DX Beta version ("Beta") of its proprietary blockchain platform, Interbit. BTL said
30-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market C&C Group 2.96 +1.37% Schroder Real Estate IT 62.50 +0.40% Provident Financial 880.50 +0.37% Chesnara 377.2
30-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Asian Growth Properties profits up

Asian Growth Properties has reported profits attributable to shareholders of HK$2,599.4m (£256.7m) for the period ended 30 June 2017 (2016: HK$561.3m (£53.7m)). The reported profit included a revaluation surplus on investment properties net o
30-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1641.50 +2.92% Sainsbury (J) 237.05 +2.75% ITV 156.85 +2.52% Associated British Foods 3280.50 +2.
30-Aug-2017 01:53 PM

Positive Healthcare reports maiden results

Positive Healthcare has reported consolidated earnings (EBITDA) for the period from its incorporation (2 November 2015) to 31 March 2017 of £16,412 and a loss after exceptional items and tax of £264,687. Consolidated revenue was £7,803,
30-Aug-2017 01:50 PM

Jaywing acquires digital marketing business

Jaywing has announced the acquisition of social publishing, native marketing and audience first creative agency HeadOfffice. The Company confirmed that the agency will become part of its Leeds based digital marketing business Epiphany. Commenting on the
30-Aug-2017 01:46 PM

Dalradian deal completed

Minco and Dalradian Resources have confirmed that that Scheme, in respect of the acquisition of Minco by Dalradian and the demerger of Buchans to Minco shareholders, became effective today. The cancellation of Minco Shares to trading on AIM will take eff
30-Aug-2017 01:39 PM

US GDP price index up 0.8% in Q2

The price index for gross domestic purchases increased 0.8% in the second quarter, compared with an increase of 2.6% in the first quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 01:36 PM

US GDP rises 3% in Q2

Real gross domestic product (GDP) increased at an annual rate of 3% in the second quarter of 2017, according to the "second" estimate released by the Bureau of Economic Analysis. This follows a 1.2% increase in the first quarter. Story prov
30-Aug-2017 01:28 PM

Escher sets date for H1 results announcement

Escher Group has confirmed that the Company intends to publish its half year results, for the six months ended 30 June, on 19 September. At 1:28pm: (LON:ESCH) Escher Group share price was 0p at 210p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 01:24 PM

VinaLand buys back shares

VinaLand has confirmed that, on 25 August, the Company purchased 5,350,000 of its own shares at an average price of $0.784 each. At 1:24pm: (LON:VNL) Vinaland Ltd share price was 0p at 0.8p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 01:23 PM

Gazprom H1 profits down 37% on last year

PJSC Gazprom has reported that profit for the six months ended June 30 totalled RUB 381,346m, which is RUB 225,814m (37%) less than the same period last year. Total sales (net of excise tax, VAT and customs duties) increased by RUB 145,562m (5%) to RUB 3
30-Aug-2017 01:20 PM

US private sector adds 237k jobs in August, says ADP

US private-sector employment increased by 237,000 from July to August, on a seasonally adjusted basis, according to ADP's latest national employment report. Small firms (1-49 employees) added 48,000 jobs, midsized companies (50-499) added 74,000 job
30-Aug-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Associated British Foods PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Associated British Foods PLC (LON:ABF) and raised its price target to 3600p (from 3500p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Aug-2017 01:13 PM

EPG buys back shares

EP Global Opportunities Trust has confirmed that on 29 August the Company purchased 50,000 of its own shares at £3.055 each. The shares have been placed into Treasury. At 1:13pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t