Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 09 August, 2017

09-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market ImmuPharma 52.00 +1.70% RM 170.50 +1.04% Games Workshop Group 1602.50 +0.41% Horizon Discovery Group 277.50
09-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1544.50 +4.93% Randgold Resources 7372.50 +2.68% BAE Systems 582.25 +1.17% Mediclinic International 736.25 +1.
09-Aug-2017 03:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Kibo Mining

Beaufort Securities today reaffirms its speculative buy investment rating on Kibo Mining (LON:KIBO) and set its price target at 30.60p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Highlands Natural Resources 22.00 +2.33% Andes Energia 49.50 +2.06% Kennedy Ventures 6.75 +1.89% Carpetright 194.88
09-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1550.00 +5.30% Randgold Resources 7465.00 +3.97% Paddy Power Betfair 7362.50 +1.69% United Utilities Group 930.75 +1.
09-Aug-2017 02:07 PM

Andes Energia shareholders pass all resolutions at GM

Andes Energia has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. As a result, it is expected that the combination with PETSA will become effective, the Proposed Directors will be appointed to the Board, certai
09-Aug-2017 02:05 PM

Secured Property Developments operating losses fall

Secured Property Developments has confirmed that it made no revenue for the period from 1 January to 30th June, and incurred an operating loss of £32.5k compared to a loss of £43.5k for the same period last year. The Company said: "Poli
09-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Igas Energy 68.75 +1.10% Silence Therapeutics 138.38 +0.73% Purplebricks Group 491.75 +0.43% Pacific Industrial Logistics Reit 118.50
09-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

InterQuest updates on Chisbridge deal

InterQuest Group's independent director, David Higgins, said he has noted the announcement by Chisbridge earlier today stating that the Offer is now closed. As at 1.00pm on 8 August (the Closing Date) Chisbridge had received acceptances of its Offer
09-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1542.00 +4.76% Randgold Resources 7440.00 +3.62% Mediclinic International 736.50 +1.17% United Utilities Group 928.75 +0.
09-Aug-2017 01:55 PM

EP Global buys back shares

EP Global Opportunities Trust has confirmed that on 8 August the Company purchased 50,000 of its own shares at £3.0975 apiece. The shares have been placed into Treasury. At 1:55pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2017 01:52 PM

Schroder REIT schedules AGM

Schroder Real Estate Investment Trust has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 8 September. At 1:52pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2017 01:50 PM

Gocompare appoints new non-exec

Gocompare has announced the appointment of Dr. Ashley Steel as an Independent Non-Executive Director with effect as of 26 September. At 1:50pm: (LON:GOCO) Gocompare.com Group Plc share price was +0.13p at 109.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
09-Aug-2017 01:48 PM

Antofagasta schedules results announcement

Antofagasta has confirmed that the Company will release its results for the six months ended 30th June on 22nd August. A webcast will be hosted on the day by Ivan Arriagada, Chief Executive Officer, and Alfredo Atucha, Chief Financial Officer. At 1:4
09-Aug-2017 01:45 PM

Versarien sets date of AGM

Versarien has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 13 September. At 1:45pm: (LON:VRS) Versarien PLC share price was 0p at 16.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2017 01:44 PM

Premier African Minerals ups stake in Circum

Premier African Minerals confirmed that it has conditionally agreed to acquire an additional interest of 416,667 shares in Circum Minerals from GMP Securities at $1.50 per share or $521k in total. Following completion of the purchase, Premier's hold
09-Aug-2017 01:37 PM

US unit labour costs up 0.6%

Unit labour costs in the US non-farm business sector increased 0.6% in the second quarter, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today, reflecting a 1.6% increase in hourly compensation and a 0.9% increase in productivity. Story provided by Stock
09-Aug-2017 01:33 PM

US productivity rises 0.9%

US non-farm business sector labour productivity increased 0.9% during the second quarter of 2017, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today, as output increased 3.4% and hours worked increased 2.5%. From the second quarter of 2016 to the second qu
09-Aug-2017 01:26 PM

Parallel Media in discussions about possible takeover

Parallel Media Group said it has noted the movement in its share price and confirms that the Group is in advanced discussions with another party about a possible reverse takeover of the Company. As a result, the Group's shares have today been suspen
09-Aug-2017 01:16 PM

Seneca declares interim dividend

Seneca Global Income & Growth has declared a first interim dividend, in respect of the year ending 30 April 2018, of 1.58p per share which will be payable on 8 September to Ordinary shareholders on the register on 18 August, ex-dividend date 17 August. T
09-Aug-2017 01:13 PM

RM SDL trading at premium to NAV, declates dividend

RM Secured Direct Lending has reported that, as at 30 June, the net asset value per Ordinary Share was 97.57p and the share price was 102p, representing a premium of 4.5% to NAV. The Company has declared a second interim dividend of 0.2p per Ordinary Sha
09-Aug-2017 01:08 PM

Majestic Wine shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Majestic Wine has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:08pm: (LON:WINE) Majestic Wine PLC share price was -1.62p at 323.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2017 01:07 PM

Petrofac sets up new compliance and ethics committee

Petrofac has announced that the Company has established a new Compliance and Ethics Committee. This Committee will be responsible for overseeing the Company's compliance and ethics programme, as well as the continued monitoring of the effectiveness
09-Aug-2017 01:04 PM

Stellar Diamonds changes registered address

Stellar Diamonds has confirmed that the Company's registered address has changed to 40 Bloomsbury Way, Lower Ground Floor, London, WC1A 2SE, with immediate effect. At 1:04pm: (LON:STEL) Stellar Diamonds PLC share price was 0p at 4.75p Story pr
09-Aug-2017 01:02 PM

New Trend Lifestyle schedules AGM

New Trend Lifestyle Group has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 30 August. The Company has also added a Resolution (No. 6), which proposes amendments to the Company's Articles of Association in relation to the

a d v e r t i s e m e n t